more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

56308

Tvc Qln Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
18:00
Trivandrum Cntl
2hr
17 Stops
QLN
20:00
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56308 - Tvc Qln Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TVC
QLN
-
-

Tvc Qln Passenger Schedule

56308 - Tvc Qln Passenger runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Kollam Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56308 passenger train departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Kollam Jn at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 56308 train is 2hr , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Tvc Qln Passenger - 56308 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Tvc Qln Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts18:00-0211On Time
TVPTrivandrum Pett18:0518:061min3 km211On Time
KCVLKochuveli18:1218:131min7 km-11On Time
VELIVeli18:1818:191min9 km111On Time
KZKKazhakuttam18:2318:241min13 km211On Time
KXPKaniyapuram18:2818:291min17 km111On Time
MQUMurukkampuzha18:3318:341min21 km-11On Time
PGZPerunguzhi18:3818:391min25 km-11On Time
CRYChirayinkeezh18:4418:451min29 km-11On Time
KVUKadakavur18:4918:501min32 km-11On Time
AMYAkathumuri18:5618:571min35 km-11On Time
VAKVarkalasivagiri19:0619:071min41 km111On Time
EVAEdavai19:1219:131min45 km-11On Time
KFIKappil19:1719:181min48 km111On Time
PVUParavur19:2519:261min52 km-11On Time
MYYMayyanad19:3119:321min56 km-11On Time
IRPIravipuram19:3719:381min60 km-11On Time
QLNKollam Jn20:00ends-65 km411On Time

Tvc Qln Passenger - 56308 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tvc Qln Passenger - 56308 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Yesterday
04-03-2021
Today
05-03-2021
Tomorrow
06-03-2021
Sunday
07-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Trivandrum Pett
2 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Kochuveli
6 km
18:12
18:13
Cancelled
-
1min
VELI
9 km
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
13 km
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Kaniyapuram
17 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Murukkampuzha
21 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
1min
PERUNGUZHI
25 km
18:38
18:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
29 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Kadakavur
32 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
1min
AKATHUMURI
35 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
41 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
1min
EDAVAI
45 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
1min
KAPPIL
48 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Paravur
52 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Mayyanad
56 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
1min
IRAVIPURAM
60 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
20:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Tvc Qln Passenger

Tvc Qln Passenger - 56308 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tvc Qln Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTvc Qln Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tvc Qln Passenger - 56308

56308 is a popular Trivandrum Cntl to Kollam Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 65 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56308 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Trivandrum to Kollam" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Tvc Qln Passenger

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good to travel and nice journey
WRITE A REVIEW