Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Tvc Qln Passenger 56308 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
18:00
Trivandrum Cntl
2hr
17 Stops
QLN
20:00
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tvc Qln Passenger 56308 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
QLN
TVC
-
-
-

Tvc Qln Passenger 56308 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tvc Qln Passenger - 56308 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tvc Qln Passenger 56308 runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Kollam Jn, 7 days. The Tvc Qln Passenger 56308 passenger departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Kollam Jn at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Tvc Qln Passenger train is 2hr , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tvc Qln Passenger - 56308 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tvc Qln Passenger has the longest halt time at Trivandrum Pett,Kochuveli,Veli,Kazhakuttam,Kaniyapuram,Murukkampuzha,Perunguzhi,Chirayinkeezh,Kadakavur,Akathumuri,Varkalasivagiri,Edavai,Kappil,Paravur,Mayyanad,Iravipuram, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Tvc Qln Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts18:00-0211On Time
TVPTrivandrum Pett18:0518:061min3 km211On Time
KCVLKochuveli18:1218:131min7 km-11On Time
VELIVeli18:1818:191min9 km111On Time
KZKKazhakuttam18:2318:241min13 km211On Time
KXPKaniyapuram18:2818:291min17 km111On Time
MQUMurukkampuzha18:3318:341min21 km-11On Time
PGZPerunguzhi18:3818:391min25 km-11On Time
CRYChirayinkeezh18:4418:451min29 km-11On Time
KVUKadakavur18:4918:501min32 km-11On Time
AMYAkathumuri18:5618:571min35 km-11On Time
VAKVarkalasivagiri19:0619:071min41 km111On Time
EVAEdavai19:1219:131min45 km-11On Time
KFIKappil19:1719:181min48 km111On Time
PVUParavur19:2519:261min52 km-11On Time
MYYMayyanad19:3119:321min56 km-11On Time
IRPIravipuram19:3719:381min60 km-11On Time
QLNKollam Jn20:00ends-65 km411On Time

Tvc Qln Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Trivandrum Pett
2 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Kochuveli
7 km
18:12
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
VELI
9 km
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
Kazhakuttam
13 km
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
Kaniyapuram
17 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
Murukkampuzha
21 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
PERUNGUZHI
24 km
18:38
18:39
Cancelled
-
-
Chirayinkeezh
28 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kadakavur
31 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
AKATHUMURI
34 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
EDAVAI
44 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
KAPPIL
47 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
-
Paravur
52 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Mayyanad
55 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
IRAVIPURAM
60 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Kollam Jn
64 km
20:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tvc Qln Passenger 56308 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tvc Qln Passenger - 56308 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tvc Qln Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTvc Qln Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tvc Qln Passenger 56308 Train Information

Tvc Qln Passenger (56308) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Kollam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 65 km. The fare classes on 56308 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tvc Qln Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tvc Qln Passenger 56308 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good to travel and nice journey
WRITE A REVIEW