Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

56308 Tvc Qln Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56308 Tvc Qln Passenger train live running status. 56308 Tvc Qln Passenger train runs from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) to Kollam Jn (QLN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56308 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 56308 Tvc Qln Passenger from Trivandrum Cntl is 18:00. The arrival time to Kollam Jn is 20:00. The total distance covered by Tvc Qln Passenger is 64 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Trivandrum Cntl to Kollam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tvc Qln Passenger - 56308.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 18:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Trivandrum Pett
2 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Kochuveli
7 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Veli
9 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
13 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Kaniyapuram
17 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Murukkampuzha
21 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Perunguzhi
24 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
28 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
31 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Akathumuri
34 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Edavai
44 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Kappil
47 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
52 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Mayyanad
55 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Iravipuram
60 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56308 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tvc Qln Passenger 56308 train running or not?

A. Tvc Qln Passenger 56308 train starts from Trivandrum Cntl at 18:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tvc Qln Passenger 56308 train now?

A. Check the location of Tvc Qln Passenger 56308 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tvc Qln Passenger 56308 train?

A. The last stop for Tvc Qln Passenger 56308 train is Kollam Jn(QLN). The train reaches Kollam Jn at 20:00