more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

56319 Ncj Cbe Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
07:10
Nagercoil Jn
13hr 40min
38 Stops
CBE
20:50
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56319 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR95
CBE
NCJ
-
-
-

56319 Schedule & Time Table

56319 - Ncj Cbe Passenger runs from Nagercoil Jn to Coimbatore Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56319 passenger train departs from Nagercoil Jn at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Coimbatore Jn at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 56319 train is 13hr 40min, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. Erode Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 33min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ncj Cbe Passenger - 56319 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ncj Cbe Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts07:10-0111On Time
THXTovalai07:1607:171min10 km111On Time
AAYAralvaymozhi07:2207:231min13 km111On Time
NPKN. Panakudi07:3007:311min23 km211On Time
VLYValliyur07:3907:401min31 km111On Time
NNNNanguneri07:5007:511min45 km111On Time
SGLMSengulam08:0008:011min59 km111On Time
MPMelappalaiyam08:1408:151min70 km111On Time
TENTirunelveli09:2509:305min74 km211On Time
TAYTalaiyuthu09:4109:421min80 km111On Time
MEJVanchimaniyachi09:5810:002min103 km111On Time
KDUKadambur10:1310:141min116 km111On Time
CVPKovilpatti10:3410:351min139 km111On Time
SRTSatur10:5410:551min160 km111On Time
VPTVirudunagar Jn11:4311:452min187 km-11On Time
TMQTirumangalam12:1412:151min213 km111On Time
TDNTiruparankndrm12:2912:301min224 km111On Time
MDUMadurai Jn13:1013:155min231 km111On Time
SDNSholavandan13:4013:411min252 km211On Time
KQNKodaikanal Road13:5914:001min271 km211On Time
ABIAmbaturai14:1414:151min282 km111On Time
DGDindigul Jn14:2014:3010min293 km-11On Time
EDUEriodu14:5414:551min313 km111On Time
PALMPalaiyam15:1915:201min337 km111On Time
VEIVelliyani15:3415:351min351 km111On Time
KRRKarur16:0716:103min367 km411On Time
PGRPugalur16:3416:351min381 km111On Time
KMDKodumudi16:4916:501min394 km111On Time
URLUnjalur16:5917:001min400 km-11On Time
PASPasur17:0917:156min413 km111On Time
EDErode Jn17:5218:2533min432 km411On Time
UKLUttukuli19:0319:052min468 km111On Time
TUPTiruppur19:1719:203min482 km111On Time
SNOSomanur19:3419:351min500 km111On Time
IGUIrugur19:4919:501min515 km211On Time
SHISinganallur19:5419:551min518 km211On Time
PLMDPilamedu20:0420:051min523 km211On Time
CBFCoimbatore Nrth20:1420:151min530 km111On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn20:50ends-533 km-11On Time

56319 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ncj Cbe Passenger - 56319 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
07:10
Cancelled
-
Source
TOVALAI
9 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
Aralvaymozhi
13 km
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
N. Panakudi
23 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Valliyur
31 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Nanguneri
45 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
SENGULAM
58 km
08:00
08:01
Cancelled
-
-
MELAPPALAIYAM
69 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli
73 km
09:25
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Talaiyuthu
80 km
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
Vanchimaniyachi
102 km
09:58
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kadambur
116 km
10:13
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
Kovilpatti
138 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Satur
160 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Virudunagar Jn
187 km
11:43
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tirumangalam
213 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruparankndrm
223 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Madurai Jn
230 km
13:10
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sholavandan
251 km
13:40
13:41
Cancelled
-
-
Kodaikanal Road
270 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ambaturai
281 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Dindigul Jn
293 km
14:20
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
ERIODU
313 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Palaiyam
337 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
VELLIYANI
351 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Karur
367 km
16:07
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Pugalur
381 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kodumudi
393 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Unjalur
399 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Pasur
412 km
17:09
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
431 km
17:52
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Uttukuli
468 km
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruppur
482 km
19:17
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Somanur
499 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Irugur
514 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
SINGANALLUR
518 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Pilamedu
523 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Nrth
529 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Jn
532 km
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56319 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ncj Cbe Passenger - 56319 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ncj Cbe Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNcj Cbe Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ncj Cbe Passenger (56319) Train

56319 is a popular Nagercoil Jn to Coimbatore Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 533 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56319 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nagercoil to Coimbatore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

56319 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good journey but late cleaning is not good
this s pAssenger train so pls stop in all the intermediate small stations..
this s pAssenger train so pls stop in all the intermediate small stations..
this s pAssenger train so pls stop in all the intermediate small stations..
this s pAssenger train so pls stop in all the intermediate small stations..
this s pAssenger train so pls stop in all the intermediate small stations..
this s pAssenger train so pls stop in all the intermediate small stations..
this s pAssenger train so pls stop in all the intermediate small stations..
this s pAssenger train so pls stop in all the intermediate small stations..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW