Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Cbe Tcr Passenger 56605 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
16:30
Coimbatore Jn
4hr 25min
19 Stops
TCR
20:55
Thrisur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cbe Tcr Passenger 56605 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cbe Tcr Passenger 56605. Check Cbe Tcr Passenger 56605 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to Thrisur station.

GN
INR30
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
TCR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration4hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Cbe Tcr Passenger 56605 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56605 Cbe Tcr Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Thrisur. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Thrisur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts16:30-0511On Time
PTJPodanur Jn16:3916:401min6 km-11On Time
MDKIMadukarai16:5116:521min16 km-11On Time
ETMDEttimadai16:5917:001min21 km111On Time
WRAWalayar17:1317:141min30 km111On Time
KJKDKanjikode17:2717:281min42 km211On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn17:4517:5510min56 km-11On Time
PLLParli18:0518:061min64 km-11On Time
MNYMankarai18:1118:121min72 km-11On Time
LDYLakkiti18:1918:201min80 km-11On Time
PLPMPalappuram18:2518:261min84 km111On Time
OTPOttappalam18:3418:351min87 km211On Time
MNURMannanur18:4218:431min94 km-11On Time
SRRShoranur Jn19:0519:3025min100 km411On Time
VTKVallattolnagar19:4419:451min104 km111On Time
MUCMullurcarai19:5119:521min108 km-11On Time
WKIWadakancheri19:5819:591min116 km111On Time
MGKMulagunnathukvu20:0720:081min124 km111On Time
PNQPunkunnam20:1520:161min131 km111On Time
TCRThrisur20:55ends-133 km411On Time

Cbe Tcr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Coimbatore Jn at 16:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Podanur Jn
5 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Madukarai
15 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Ettimadai
21 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Walayar
29 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
1min
Kanjikode
42 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
55 km
17:45
17:45
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
10min
Parli
64 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Mankarai
71 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Lakkiti
79 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Palappuram
83 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Ottappalam
87 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Mannanur
94 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
99 km
19:05
19:05
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
25min
Vallattolnagar
103 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Mullurcarai
107 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Wadakancheri
116 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Mulagunnathukvu
123 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Punkunnam
130 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
132 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cbe Tcr Passenger 56605 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cbe Tcr Passenger - 56605 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Cbe Tcr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Tcr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cbe Tcr Passenger 56605 Train Information

Cbe Tcr Passenger (56605) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Thrisur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 133 km. The fare classes on 56605 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cbe Tcr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.