Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

56605 Cbe Tcr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
16:30
Coimbatore Jn
4hr 25min
19 Stops
TCR
20:55
Thrisur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56605 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TCR
CBE
-
-
-

56605 Schedule & Time Table

56605 - Cbe Tcr Passenger runs from Coimbatore Jn to Thrisur, 7 days of the week. The 56605 passenger train departs from Coimbatore Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Thrisur at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 56605 train is 4hr 25min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Shoranur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cbe Tcr Passenger - 56605 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cbe Tcr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts16:30-0511On Time
PTJPodanur Jn16:3916:401min6 km-11On Time
MDKIMadukarai16:5116:521min16 km-11On Time
ETMDEttimadai16:5917:001min21 km111On Time
WRAWalayar17:1317:141min30 km111On Time
KJKDKanjikode17:2717:281min42 km211On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn17:4517:5510min56 km-11On Time
PLLParli18:0518:061min64 km-11On Time
MNYMankarai18:1118:121min72 km-11On Time
LDYLakkiti18:1918:201min80 km-11On Time
PLPMPalappuram18:2518:261min84 km111On Time
OTPOttappalam18:3418:351min87 km211On Time
MNURMannanur18:4218:431min94 km-11On Time
SRRShoranur Jn19:0519:3025min100 km411On Time
VTKVallattolnagar19:4419:451min104 km111On Time
MUCMullurcarai19:5119:521min108 km-11On Time
WKIWadakancheri19:5819:591min116 km111On Time
MGKMulagunnathukvu20:0720:081min124 km111On Time
PNQPunkunnam20:1520:161min131 km111On Time
TCRThrisur20:55ends-133 km411On Time

56605 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cbe Tcr Passenger - 56605 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
16:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Podanur Jn
5 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Madukarai
15 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Ettimadai
21 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
WALAYAR
29 km
17:13
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
KANJIKODE
42 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkad Jn
55 km
17:45
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Parli
64 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Mankarai
71 km
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
Lakkiti
79 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Palappuram
83 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
Ottappalam
87 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mannanur
94 km
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
Shoranur Jn
99 km
19:05
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
VALLATTOLNAGAR
103 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
MULLURCARAI
107 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
Wadakancheri
116 km
19:58
19:59
Cancelled
-
-
MULAGUNNATHUKVU
123 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Punkunnam
130 km
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
Thrisur
132 km
20:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56605 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cbe Tcr Passenger - 56605 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Cbe Tcr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Tcr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Cbe Tcr Passenger (56605) Train

56605 is a popular Coimbatore Jn to Thrisur passenger train and covers a distance of about 133 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56605 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Coimbatore to Trichur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56605 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fine to travel all good maintenance superb and time is not comfortable.
nice train very low rate more cheap than bus or other transportation
Dhar Mahendra Prihar Rajnagar
Driver stops for everyone comin late to cbe station for this train.He is very helpful. Connection train to CLT from SRR is available. it will reach there by 7.35 max. Anyway better than bus travel from cbe to tcr unless u got enough time to stand in queue at ukadam to get KSRTC to PGT and then to TCR.
Driver stops for everyone comin late to cbe station for this train.He is very helpful. Connection train to CLT from SRR is available. it will reach there by 7.35 max. Anyway better than bus travel from cbe to tcr unless u got enough time to stand in queue at ukadam to get KSRTC to PGT and then to TCR.
I think it was the only train coming on time in the route
Driver stops for everyone comin late to cbe station for this train.He is very helpful. Connection train to CLT from SRR is available. it will reach there by 7.35 max. Anyway better than bus travel from cbe to tcr unless u got enough time to stand in queue at ukadam to get KSRTC to PGT and then to TCR.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW