Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

ERS SRR PASS 56608 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PLNI
10:45
Palani
3hr 25min
9 Stops
CBE
14:10
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

ERS SRR PASS 56608 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in ERS SRR PASS 56608. Check ERS SRR PASS 56608 seat availability from Palani station to Coimbatore Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
CBE
PLNI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration3hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

ERS SRR PASS 56608 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56608 ERS SRR PASS is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palani station and ends at Coimbatore Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palani and Coimbatore Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PLNIPalanistarts10:45-0111On Time
PPTRPushpattur10:5911:001min14 km-11On Time
MDKMMadattukulam11:0911:101min21 km111On Time
MVRDMaivadi Road11:1811:191min24 km-11On Time
UDTUdumalaippettai11:3011:322min34 km-11On Time
GMGMGomangalam11:4511:461min47 km-11On Time
POYPollachi Jn12:1512:205min63 km-11On Time
CNVKinattukkadavu12:4512:472min84 km-11On Time
PTJPodanur Jn13:2313:252min103 km-11On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn14:10ends-109 km-11On Time

ERS SRR PASS Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Palani at 10:45
Refresh
Updated 6hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palani
-
Source
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
Source
Pushpattur
13 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
MADATTUKULAM
20 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Maivadi Road
24 km
11:18
11:18
11:19
11:19
On Time
-
1min
Udumalaippettai
33 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Gomangalam
47 km
11:45
11:45
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
1min
Pollachi Jn
62 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
KINATTUKKADAVU
84 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
2min
Podanur Jn
102 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
108 km
14:10
14:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

ERS SRR PASS 56608 Coach Position & Seat Layout

ERS SRR PASS - 56608 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palani
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
ERS SRR PASS Coach Position and Seat LayoutERS SRR PASS Coach Position and Seat Layout

ERS SRR PASS 56608 Train Information

ERS SRR PASS (56608) train runs from Palani to Coimbatore Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 109 km. The fare classes on 56608 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on ERS SRR PASS: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

ERS SRR PASS 56608 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please update train timing in this app. example the train timing for 6710 train at palani, the app shows 10.45 am. but actual time at palani 9.40am. THE App must wants to Update.
support indxo trainhbbbhhhhhhhhhhhh
support indxo trainhbbbhhhhhhhhhhhh
WRITE A REVIEW