Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

56608 ERS SRR PASS

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PLNI
10:45
Palani
3hr 25min
9 Stops
CBE
14:10
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56608 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
CBE
PLNI
-
-
-

56608 Schedule & Time Table

Check ERS SRR PASS - 56608 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. ERS SRR PASS 56608 runs from Palani to Coimbatore Jn, 7 days. The ERS SRR PASS 56608 passenger departs from Palani at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Coimbatore Jn at 02:10 hrs. The total running duration of ERS SRR PASS train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which ERS SRR PASS - 56608 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. ERS SRR PASS has the longest halt time at Pollachi Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for ERS SRR PASS.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PLNIPalanistarts10:45-0111On Time
PPTRPushpattur10:5911:001min14 km-11On Time
MDKMMadattukulam11:0911:101min21 km111On Time
MVRDMaivadi Road11:1811:191min24 km-11On Time
UDTUdumalaippettai11:3011:322min34 km-11On Time
GMGMGomangalam11:4511:461min47 km-11On Time
POYPollachi Jn12:1512:205min63 km-11On Time
CNVKinattukkadavu12:4512:472min84 km-11On Time
PTJPodanur Jn13:2313:252min103 km-11On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn14:10ends-109 km-11On Time

56608 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Yesterday
18-01-2022
Today
19-01-2022
Tomorrow
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palani
-
Source
10:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Pushpattur
13 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
MADATTUKULAM
20 km
11:09
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Maivadi Road
24 km
11:18
11:19
Cancelled
-
-
Udumalaippettai
33 km
11:30
11:32
Cancelled
-
-
Gomangalam
47 km
11:45
11:46
Cancelled
-
-
Pollachi Jn
62 km
12:15
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
KINATTUKKADAVU
84 km
12:45
12:47
Cancelled
-
-
Podanur Jn
102 km
13:23
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Jn
108 km
14:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56608 Coach Position & Seat Layout

ERS SRR PASS - 56608 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palani
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
ERS SRR PASS Coach Position and Seat LayoutERS SRR PASS Coach Position and Seat Layout

ERS SRR PASS (56608) Train

ERS SRR PASS (56608) runs from Palani to Coimbatore Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 109 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56608 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
support indxo trainhbbbhhhhhhhhhhhh
WRITE A REVIEW