Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

56608 ERS SRR PASS Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56608 ERS SRR PASS train live running status. 56608 ERS SRR PASS train runs from Palani (PLNI) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56608 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 56608 ERS SRR PASS from Palani is 10:45. The arrival time to Coimbatore Jn is 14:10. The total distance covered by ERS SRR PASS is 108 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Palani to Coimbatore Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of ERS SRR PASS - 56608.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Palani at 10:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palani
-
Source
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
Source
Pushpattur
13 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Madattukulam
20 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Maivadi Road
24 km
11:18
11:18
11:19
11:19
On Time
-
1min
Udumalaippettai
33 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Gomangalam
47 km
11:45
11:45
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
1min
Pollachi Jn
62 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Kinattukkadavu
84 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
2min
Podanur Jn
102 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
108 km
14:10
14:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56608 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is ERS SRR PASS 56608 train running or not?

A. ERS SRR PASS 56608 train starts from Palani at 10:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is ERS SRR PASS 56608 train now?

A. Check the location of ERS SRR PASS 56608 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for ERS SRR PASS 56608 train?

A. The last stop for ERS SRR PASS 56608 train is Coimbatore Jn(CBE). The train reaches Coimbatore Jn at 14:10