Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

56611 Pgt Nil Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PGT
05:55
Palakkad Jn
2hr 55min
18 Stops
NIL
08:50
Nilambur Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56611 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
NIL
PGT
-
-
-

56611 Schedule & Time Table

56611 - Pgt Nil Passenger runs from Palakkad Jn to Nilambur Road, 7 days of the week. The 56611 passenger train departs from Palakkad Jn at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Nilambur Road at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 56611 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Parli,Mankarai,Lakkiti,Palappuram,Ottappalam,Mannanur,Shoranur Jn,Vadanam Kurussi Halt,Vailapuzha,Kulukkalur,Cherukara,Angadippuram,Pattikkad,Melattur,Tuvvur,Todikkapulam Halt,Vaniyambalam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pgt Nil Passenger - 56611 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pgt Nil Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PGTPalakkad Jnstarts05:55-0511On Time
PLLParli06:0406:051min9 km111On Time
MNYMankarai06:1106:121min16 km-11On Time
LDYLakkiti06:1906:201min24 km-11On Time
PLPMPalappuram06:2406:251min28 km-11On Time
OTPOttappalam06:3106:321min31 km211On Time
MNURMannanur06:3906:401min38 km-11On Time
SRRShoranur Jn07:0407:051min44 km411On Time
VDKSVadanam Kurussi Halt07:1107:121min49 km111On Time
VPZVailapuzha07:1607:171min55 km111On Time
KZCKulukkalur07:2107:221min58 km111On Time
CQACherukara07:2907:301min65 km111On Time
AAMAngadippuram07:4407:451min72 km111On Time
PKQPattikkad07:5107:521min78 km111On Time
MLTRMelattur07:5908:001min85 km111On Time
TUVTuvvur08:0408:051min91 km111On Time
TDPMTodikkapulam Halt08:0908:101min95 km111On Time
VNBVaniyambalam08:1908:201min100 km111On Time
NILNilambur Road08:50ends-110 km211On Time

56611 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pgt Nil Passenger - 56611 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palakkad Jn
-
Source
05:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Parli
8 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mankarai
16 km
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
-
-
Lakkiti
23 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Palappuram
27 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ottappalam
31 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
Mannanur
38 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Shoranur Jn
44 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
VADANAM KURUSSI HALT
48 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
VAILAPUZHA
54 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
KULUKKALUR
58 km
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
CHERUKARA
64 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Angadippuram
71 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
PATTIKKAD
77 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
MELATTUR
84 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
TUVVUR
91 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
TODIKKAPULAM HALT
95 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
VANIYAMBALAM
99 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nilambur Road
110 km
08:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56611 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pgt Nil Passenger - 56611 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palakkad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Pgt Nil Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPgt Nil Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pgt Nil Passenger (56611) Train

56611 is a popular Palakkad Jn to Nilambur Road passenger train and covers a distance of about 110 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56611 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Palghat to Nilambur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56611 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
being a passenger train it's performance in the category of cleanliness, family friendly, punctuality is upto the mark, more over train running in the malabar side we get the delicious malabari style foods in outside cater
being a passenger train it's performance in the category of cleanliness, family friendly, punctuality is upto the mark, more over train running in the malabar side we get the delicious malabari style foods in outside cater
being a passenger train it's performance in the category of cleanliness, family friendly, punctuality is upto the mark, more over train running in the malabar side we get the delicious malabari style foods in outside cater
WRITE A REVIEW