Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Pgt Nil Passenger 56611 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PGT
05:55
Palakkad Jn
2hr 55min
18 Stops
NIL
08:50
Nilambur Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pgt Nil Passenger 56611 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pgt Nil Passenger 56611. Check Pgt Nil Passenger 56611 seat availability from Palakkad Jn station to Nilambur Road station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
NIL
PGT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration2hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pgt Nil Passenger 56611 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56611 Pgt Nil Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palakkad Jn station and ends at Nilambur Road. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palakkad Jn and Nilambur Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PGTPalakkad Jnstarts05:55-0511On Time
PLLParli06:0406:051min9 km111On Time
MNYMankarai06:1106:121min16 km-11On Time
LDYLakkiti06:1906:201min24 km-11On Time
PLPMPalappuram06:2406:251min28 km-11On Time
OTPOttappalam06:3106:321min31 km211On Time
MNURMannanur06:3906:401min38 km-11On Time
SRRShoranur Jn07:0407:051min44 km411On Time
VDKSVadanam Kurussi Halt07:1107:121min49 km111On Time
VPZVailapuzha07:1607:171min55 km111On Time
KZCKulukkalur07:2107:221min58 km111On Time
CQACherukara07:2907:301min65 km111On Time
AAMAngadippuram07:4407:451min72 km111On Time
PKQPattikkad07:5107:521min78 km111On Time
MLTRMelattur07:5908:001min85 km111On Time
TUVTuvvur08:0408:051min91 km111On Time
TDPMTodikkapulam Halt08:0908:101min95 km111On Time
VNBVaniyambalam08:1908:201min100 km111On Time
NILNilambur Road08:50ends-110 km211On Time

Pgt Nil Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Palakkad Jn at 05:55
Refresh
Updated 2hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palakkad Jn
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
Parli
8 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Mankarai
16 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
Lakkiti
23 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Palappuram
27 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Ottappalam
31 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Mannanur
38 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
44 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
VADANAM KURUSSI HALT
48 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
VAILAPUZHA
54 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
KULUKKALUR
58 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
1min
CHERUKARA
64 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Angadippuram
71 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
PATTIKKAD
77 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
MELATTUR
84 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
TUVVUR
91 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
TODIKKAPULAM HALT
95 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
VANIYAMBALAM
99 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Nilambur Road
110 km
08:50
08:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pgt Nil Passenger 56611 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pgt Nil Passenger - 56611 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palakkad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Pgt Nil Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPgt Nil Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pgt Nil Passenger 56611 Train Information

Pgt Nil Passenger (56611) train runs from Palakkad Jn to Nilambur Road. This passenger train covers a distance of about 110 km. The fare classes on 56611 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pgt Nil Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pgt Nil Passenger 56611 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
being a passenger train it's performance in the category of cleanliness, family friendly, punctuality is upto the mark, more over train running in the malabar side we get the delicious malabari style foods in outside cater
being a passenger train it's performance in the category of cleanliness, family friendly, punctuality is upto the mark, more over train running in the malabar side we get the delicious malabari style foods in outside cater
being a passenger train it's performance in the category of cleanliness, family friendly, punctuality is upto the mark, more over train running in the malabar side we get the delicious malabari style foods in outside cater
WRITE A REVIEW