Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

56613 Srr Nil Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRR
09:15
Shoranur Jn
1hr 50min
11 Stops
NIL
11:05
Nilambur Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56613 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
NIL
SRR
-
-
-

56613 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Srr Nil Passenger - 56613 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 56613 - Srr Nil Passenger runs from Shoranur Jn to Nilambur Road, 7 days of the week. The 56613 passenger train departs from Shoranur Jn at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Nilambur Road at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 56613 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Srr Nil Passenger - 56613 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Vadanam Kurussi Halt,Vailapuzha,Kulukkalur,Cherukara,Angadippuram,Pattikkad,Melattur,Tuvvur,Todikkapulam Halt,Vaniyambalam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Srr Nil Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRRShoranur Jnstarts09:15-0111On Time
VDKSVadanam Kurussi Halt09:2109:221min4 km111On Time
VPZVailapuzha09:2609:271min10 km111On Time
KZCKulukkalur09:3309:341min14 km111On Time
CQACherukara09:4009:411min21 km111On Time
AAMAngadippuram09:5609:571min28 km-11On Time
PKQPattikkad10:0410:051min33 km111On Time
MLTRMelattur10:1310:141min41 km111On Time
TUVTuvvur10:2010:211min47 km111On Time
TDPMTodikkapulam Halt10:2610:271min51 km111On Time
VNBVaniyambalam10:3410:351min56 km111On Time
NILNilambur Road11:05ends-66 km211On Time

56613 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yesterday
07-12-2021
Today
08-12-2021
Tomorrow
09-12-2021
Friday
10-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shoranur Jn
-
Source
09:15
Cancelled
-
Source
VADANAM KURUSSI HALT
4 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
VAILAPUZHA
10 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
KULUKKALUR
14 km
09:33
09:34
Cancelled
-
-
CHERUKARA
20 km
09:40
09:41
Cancelled
-
-
Angadippuram
27 km
09:56
09:57
Cancelled
-
-
PATTIKKAD
33 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
MELATTUR
40 km
10:13
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
TUVVUR
46 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
-
TODIKKAPULAM HALT
51 km
10:26
10:27
Cancelled
-
-
VANIYAMBALAM
55 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Nilambur Road
66 km
11:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56613 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Srr Nil Passenger - 56613 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shoranur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Srr Nil Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSrr Nil Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Srr Nil Passenger (56613) Train

Srr Nil Passenger (56613) is a popular Shoranur Jn to Nilambur Road passenger train and covers a distance of about 66 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56613 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train. It is very happy to journey in this route for greenery
fine maintenance in the train
a very punctual train, you can connect with kannur experess
WRITE A REVIEW