Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Palani - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) 56623 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PLNI
16:45
Palani
3hr 25min
11 Stops
MDU
20:10
Madurai Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Palani - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) 56623 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MDU
PLNI
-
-
-

Palani - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) 56623 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56623 Palani - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palani station and ends at Madurai Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palani and Madurai Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PLNIPalanistarts16:45-0111On Time
CHPTChatrappatti17:0217:031min15 km111On Time
ODCOddanchatram17:1417:151min25 km111On Time
APIAkkaraippatti17:3917:401min48 km111On Time
DGDindigul Jn18:0518:105min58 km311On Time
ABIAmbaturai18:2018:211min69 km-11On Time
KQNKodaikanal Road18:3018:311min80 km-11On Time
VDPVadippatti18:4118:421min91 km-11On Time
SDNSholavandan18:5018:511min99 km111On Time
SERSamayanallur19:0019:011min108 km111On Time
KONKudalnagar19:1019:111min117 km211On Time
MDUMadurai Jn20:10ends-120 km511On Time

Palani - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palani
-
Source
16:45
Cancelled
-
Source
CHATRAPPATTI
15 km
17:02
17:03
Cancelled
-
-
ODDANCHATRAM
25 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
AKKARAIPPATTI
47 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dindigul Jn
58 km
18:05
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ambaturai
69 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Kodaikanal Road
80 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
VADIPPATTI
91 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Sholavandan
99 km
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
SAMAYANALLUR
107 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Kudalnagar
116 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
Madurai Jn
120 km
20:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Palani - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) 56623 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Palani - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) - 56623 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palani
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Palani - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutPalani - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Palani - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) 56623 Train Information

Palani - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) (56623) train runs from Palani to Madurai Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on 56623 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Palani - Madurai Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Palani - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) 56623 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not bad but okay timings issue. But okay goog
WRITE A REVIEW