Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

56623 Palani - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56623 Palani - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) train live running status. 56623 Palani - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) train runs from Palani (PLNI) to Madurai Jn (MDU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56623 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 56623 Palani - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) from Palani is 16:45. The arrival time to Madurai Jn is 20:10. The total distance covered by Palani - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) is 120 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Palani to Madurai Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Palani - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) - 56623.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Palani at 16:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palani
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Chatrappatti
15 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
Oddanchatram
25 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Akkaraippatti
47 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
58 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Ambaturai
69 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Kodaikanal Road
80 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Vadippatti
91 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Sholavandan
99 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Samayanallur
107 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Kudalnagar
116 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
120 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56623 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Palani - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) 56623 train running or not?

A. Palani - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) 56623 train starts from Palani at 16:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Palani - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) 56623 train now?

A. Check the location of Palani - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) 56623 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Palani - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) 56623 train?

A. The last stop for Palani - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) 56623 train is Madurai Jn(MDU). The train reaches Madurai Jn at 20:10