Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Madurai - Palani Passenger (unreserved) 56624 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
07:45
Madurai Jn
2hr 55min
11 Stops
PLNI
10:40
Palani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Madurai - Palani Passenger (unreserved) 56624 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PLNI
MDU
-
-
-

Madurai - Palani Passenger (unreserved) 56624 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56624 Madurai - Palani Passenger (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madurai Jn station and ends at Palani. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madurai Jn and Palani and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts07:45-0-11On Time
KONKudalnagar07:5407:551min4 km111On Time
SERSamayanallur08:0408:051min12 km211On Time
SDNSholavandan08:1408:151min21 km211On Time
VDPVadippatti08:2408:251min29 km-11On Time
KQNKodaikanal Road08:3408:351min40 km-11On Time
ABIAmbaturai08:4908:501min51 km-11On Time
DGDindigul Jn09:0509:105min62 km211On Time
APIAkkaraippatti09:2409:251min73 km211On Time
ODCOddanchatram09:4509:461min95 km111On Time
CHPTChatrappatti09:5509:561min105 km311On Time
PLNIPalani10:40ends-120 km111On Time

Madurai - Palani Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
07:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Kudalnagar
3 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
SAMAYANALLUR
12 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sholavandan
21 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
VADIPPATTI
28 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kodaikanal Road
40 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ambaturai
51 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dindigul Jn
62 km
09:05
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
AKKARAIPPATTI
72 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
ODDANCHATRAM
94 km
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
-
CHATRAPPATTI
104 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
Palani
120 km
10:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Madurai - Palani Passenger (unreserved) 56624 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Madurai - Palani Passenger (unreserved) - 56624 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madurai Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Madurai - Palani Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutMadurai - Palani Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Madurai - Palani Passenger (unreserved) 56624 Train Information

Madurai - Palani Passenger (unreserved) (56624) train runs from Madurai Jn to Palani. This passenger train covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on 56624 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Madurai - Palani Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Madurai - Palani Passenger (unreserved) 56624 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW