Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Mdu Vm Passenger 56706 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
03:00
Madurai Jn
8hr 25min
40 Stops
VM
11:25
Villupuram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mdu Vm Passenger 56706 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mdu Vm Passenger 56706. Check Mdu Vm Passenger 56706 seat availability from Madurai Jn station to Villupuram Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
VM
MDU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops40
Duration8hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mdu Vm Passenger 56706 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56706 Mdu Vm Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madurai Jn station and ends at Villupuram Jn. Due to its 41 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madurai Jn and Villupuram Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts03:00-0411On Time
KONKudalnagar03:0803:091min3 km111On Time
SDNSholavandan03:2403:251min21 km211On Time
KQNKodaikanal Road03:3903:401min40 km-11On Time
ABIAmbaturai03:4903:501min51 km-11On Time
DGDindigul Jn04:0304:052min62 km-11On Time
TMPTamaraipadi04:1404:151min71 km111On Time
VDMVadamadura04:2404:251min78 km111On Time
AYRAyyalur04:3304:341min87 km111On Time
VPJVaiyampatti04:4904:501min106 km111On Time
MPAManaparai05:0905:101min120 km211On Time
KLSKolatur05:2905:301min138 km111On Time
PUGPunggudi05:3905:401min148 km111On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali06:4506:5510min157 km311On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck07:0207:031min159 km111On Time
TPTNTiruchrpali Twn07:0907:101min165 km111On Time
SRGMSrirangam07:1407:151min168 km111On Time
UKVUttamarkovil07:1907:201min171 km111On Time
BXSPichchandarkovl07:2307:241min173 km111On Time
VLDEValadi07:2907:301min177 km111On Time
LLILalgudi07:4907:501min183 km111On Time
PMBPullambadi08:0208:031min197 km111On Time
KKPMKallakkudi Plgh08:0708:081min202 km111On Time
KLGMKallagam08:1608:171min211 km111On Time
SLTHSillakkudi08:2508:261min219 km111On Time
ALUAriyalur08:3308:352min227 km211On Time
OTKOttakovil08:4308:441min235 km111On Time
VERVellur Halt08:4808:491min240 km111On Time
SNDISendurai08:5308:541min244 km111On Time
MTURMathur09:0109:021min252 km111On Time
ICGIchchangadu09:0909:101min258 km111On Time
PNDMPennadam09:1409:151min261 km111On Time
TLNRTalanallur09:2309:241min271 km111On Time
VRTVriddhachalm Tn09:3209:331min278 km111On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn09:5510:005min280 km211On Time
PVNPavunur10:0610:071min287 km111On Time
ULUUlundurpet10:1610:171min299 km111On Time
PRKLParikkal10:2410:251min310 km111On Time
TVNLTirvnlnlur Road10:3210:331min319 km111On Time
KDMDKandambakkam10:4010:411min327 km111On Time
VMVillupuram Jn11:25ends-335 km211On Time

Mdu Vm Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Madurai Jn at 03:00
Refresh
Updated 26hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
Source
Kudalnagar
3 km
03:08
03:08
03:09
03:09
On Time
-
1min
Sholavandan
21 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Kodaikanal Road
40 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Ambaturai
50 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
62 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
TAMARAIPADI
70 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
VADAMADURA
78 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
AYYALUR
86 km
04:33
04:33
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
1min
Vaiyampatti
106 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Manaparai
120 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
KOLATUR
138 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
PUNGGUDI
147 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
156 km
06:45
06:45
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
10min
Ponmlai Gld Rck
159 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchrpali Twn
164 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Srirangam
168 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
UTTAMARKOVIL
170 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
PICHCHANDARKOVL
172 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
VALADI
177 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Lalgudi
183 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
PULLAMBADI
197 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
Kallakkudi PLGH
201 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
KALLAGAM
210 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
SILLAKKUDI
219 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
Ariyalur
226 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
OTTAKOVIL
234 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
VELLUR HALT
239 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
SENDURAI
243 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
MATHUR
251 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
ICHCHANGADU
257 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Pennadam
261 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
TALANALLUR
271 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Vriddhachalm Tn
278 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
280 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
Pavunur
287 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
ULUNDURPET
299 km
10:16
10:16
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
1min
PARIKKAL
309 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Tirvnlnlur Road
318 km
10:32
10:32
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
1min
KANDAMBAKKAM
326 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
334 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mdu Vm Passenger 56706 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mdu Vm Passenger - 56706 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madurai Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mdu Vm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdu Vm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mdu Vm Passenger 56706 Train Information

Mdu Vm Passenger (56706) train runs from Madurai Jn to Villupuram Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 335 km. The fare classes on 56706 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mdu Vm Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mdu Vm Passenger 56706 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice Sir how are you i am vivek asthana
bad quality of the product worth of the money
this train fully cleanliness for the long period and very very danjerous toilets see that toilets
plz remove that word on time ...
train Timing is very worst everyday it's too late ... Uttamarkovil train time is 7.30AM but now Tiruchirapalli reached at morning 7.30AM what a worst time method ....
WRITE A REVIEW