Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

56706 Mdu Vm Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
03:00
Madurai Jn
8hr 25min
40 Stops
VM
11:25
Villupuram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56706 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
VM
MDU
-
-
-

56706 Schedule & Time Table

56706 - Mdu Vm Passenger runs from Madurai Jn to Villupuram Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56706 passenger train departs from Madurai Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Villupuram Jn at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of 56706 train is 8hr 25min, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. Tiruchchirapali is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mdu Vm Passenger - 56706 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mdu Vm Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts03:00-0411On Time
KONKudalnagar03:0803:091min3 km1114min
SDNSholavandan03:2403:251min21 km2116min
KQNKodaikanal Road03:3903:401min40 km-117min
ABIAmbaturai03:4903:501min51 km-1110min
DGDindigul Jn04:0304:052min62 km-118min
TMPTamaraipadi04:1404:151min71 km11113min
VDMVadamadura04:2404:251min78 km11112min
AYRAyyalur04:3304:341min87 km11112min
VPJVaiyampatti04:4904:501min106 km11114min
MPAManaparai05:0905:101min120 km2118min
KLSKolatur05:2905:301min138 km1117min
PUGPunggudi05:3905:401min148 km1116min
TPJTiruchchirapali06:4506:5510min157 km311On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck07:0207:031min159 km11114min
TPTNTiruchrpali Twn07:0907:101min165 km11116min
SRGMSrirangam07:1407:151min168 km11121min
UKVUttamarkovil07:1907:201min171 km11123min
BXSPichchandarkovl07:2307:241min173 km11123min
VLDEValadi07:2907:301min177 km11124min
LLILalgudi07:4907:501min183 km11113min
PMBPullambadi08:0208:031min197 km11115min
KKPMKallakkudi Plgh08:0708:081min202 km11118min
KLGMKallagam08:1608:171min211 km11121min
SLTHSillakkudi08:2508:261min219 km11122min
ALUAriyalur08:3308:352min227 km21124min
OTKOttakovil08:4308:441min235 km11125min
VERVellur Halt08:4808:491min240 km11125min
SNDISendurai08:5308:541min244 km11128min
MTURMathur09:0109:021min252 km11132min
ICGIchchangadu09:0909:101min258 km11138min
PNDMPennadam09:1409:151min261 km11138min
TLNRTalanallur09:2309:241min271 km11140min
VRTVriddhachalm Tn09:3209:331min278 km11140min
VRIVridhachalam Jn09:5510:005min280 km21126min
PVNPavunur10:0610:071min287 km11122min
ULUUlundurpet10:1610:171min299 km11124min
PRKLParikkal10:2410:251min310 km11127min
TVNLTirvnlnlur Road10:3210:331min319 km11136min
KDMDKandambakkam10:4010:411min327 km11141min
VMVillupuram Jn11:25ends-335 km21111min

56706 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mdu Vm Passenger - 56706 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Get the ixigo trains app to view the live running status of this train
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt

56706 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mdu Vm Passenger - 56706 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madurai Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mdu Vm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdu Vm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mdu Vm Passenger (56706) Train

56706 is a popular Madurai Jn to Villupuram Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 335 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56706 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Madurai to Villupuram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56706 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice Sir how are you i am vivek asthana
bad quality of the product worth of the money
this train fully cleanliness for the long period and very very danjerous toilets see that toilets
plz remove that word on time ...
train Timing is very worst everyday it's too late ... Uttamarkovil train time is 7.30AM but now Tiruchirapalli reached at morning 7.30AM what a worst time method ....
WRITE A REVIEW