3.6

56715

Kanyakumari Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUU
06:30
Punalur
5hr 50min
18 Stops
CAPE
12:20
Kanyakumari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56715 - Kanyakumari Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PUU
CAPE
-
-

Kanyakumari Passenger Schedule

The 56715 - Kanyakumari Passenger runs from PUU (Punalur) to CAPE (Kanyakumari). Kanyakumari Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 56715 passenger train departs from Punalur at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Kanyakumari at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 56715 train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kanyakumari Passenger - 56715 schedule, Kanyakumari Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 56715 - Kanyakumari Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUUPunalurstarts06:30-0-11On Time
AVSAuvaneswsarem06:3906:401min8 km-114min
KKZKottarakara06:5506:561min20 km-113min
EKNEzhukone07:0507:061min27 km1116min
KUVKundara07:1707:181min32 km-112min
KLQKilikollur07:2907:301min39 km-112min
QLNKollam Jn07:4007:455min44 km3115min
VAKVarkalasivagiri08:0408:051min68 km2118min
KZKKazhakuttam08:2908:301min96 km11116min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl09:1509:205min109 km-1110min
NEMNemem09:2909:301min117 km-1117min
BRAMBalaramapuram09:3909:401min122 km11118min
NYYNeyyattinkara09:5009:555min126 km-1113min
DAVMDhanuvachapuram10:0410:051min132 km-1112min
PASAParashshala10:1510:161min139 km-1110min
KZTKulitthurai10:2710:281min147 km-1116min
ERLEraniel11:0911:101min162 km-1114min
NCJNagercoil Jn11:3811:402min180 km-117min
CAPEKanyakumari12:20ends-196 km-111min

Kanyakumari Passenger - 56715 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kanyakumari Passenger - 56715 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Monday
27-01-2020
Yesterday
28-01-2020
Today
29-01-2020
Tomorrow
30-01-2020
Friday
31-01-2020
Yet to start from Punalur at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 2hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Punalur
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Auvaneswsarem
8 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
KOTTARAKARA
20 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
EZHUKONE
26 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
KUNDARA
31 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
KILIKOLLUR
38 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
44 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Varkalasivagiri
68 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
95 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
109 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Nemem
117 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
BALARAMAPURAM
123 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
127 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
DHANUVACHAPURAM
133 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
139 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
147 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
1min
Eraniel
162 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
181 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Kanyakumari
196 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kanyakumari Passenger

Kanyakumari Passenger - 56715 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Punalur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kanyakumari Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKanyakumari Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kanyakumari Passenger - 56715

The Kanyakumari Passenger - 56715 train runs from PUU (Punalur) to CAPE (Kanyakumari) 7 of week. It is a popular Punalur to Kanyakumari - passenger train and covers a distance of about 196 km. You can check Kanyakumari Passenger - 56715 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56715 route map. You can also check how to reach Punalur to Kanyakumari through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kanyakumari Passenger

3.6
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Comfortable journey. Should start more early and may come back same day
Mmm okay need improvement
good cervice.....and time good but food
not bad at all good condition .. safe travel
This train always delay by 30 minutes to 1 hour. kindly maintain the schedule timings as passangers will get convenient journey.
fuck you train ....why are you so tight and fat
സൂപ്പർ fast സൂപ്പർ ടൈമിംഗ്
good local train for traveling from one to another city
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Punalur to Kanyakumari
Punalur to Kanyakumari Trains Running Status
Punalur to Kanyakumari Trains Seat Availability