more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

56715

Kanyakumari Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUU
06:30
Punalur
5hr 50min
18 Stops
CAPE
12:20
Kanyakumari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56715 - Kanyakumari Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CAPE
PUU
-
-
-

Kanyakumari Passenger Schedule

56715 - Kanyakumari Passenger runs from Punalur to Kanyakumari, 7 days of the week. The 56715 passenger train departs from Punalur at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Kanyakumari at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 56715 train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Kanyakumari Passenger - 56715 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Kanyakumari Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUUPunalurstarts06:30-0-11On Time
AVSAuvaneswsarem06:3906:401min8 km-11On Time
KKZKottarakara06:5506:561min20 km-11On Time
EKNEzhukone07:0507:061min27 km111On Time
KUVKundara07:1707:181min32 km-11On Time
KLQKilikollur07:2907:301min39 km-11On Time
QLNKollam Jn07:4007:455min44 km311On Time
VAKVarkalasivagiri08:0408:051min68 km211On Time
KZKKazhakuttam08:2908:301min96 km111On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl09:1509:205min109 km-11On Time
NEMNemem09:2909:301min117 km-11On Time
BRAMBalaramapuram09:3909:401min122 km111On Time
NYYNeyyattinkara09:5009:555min126 km-11On Time
DAVMDhanuvachapuram10:0410:051min132 km-11On Time
PASAParashshala10:1510:161min139 km-11On Time
KZTKulitthurai10:2710:281min147 km-11On Time
ERLEraniel11:0911:101min162 km-11On Time
NCJNagercoil Jn11:3811:402min180 km-11On Time
CAPEKanyakumari12:20ends-196 km-11On Time

Kanyakumari Passenger - 56715 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kanyakumari Passenger - 56715 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-05-2021
Wednesday
05-05-2021
Thursday
06-05-2021
Yesterday
07-05-2021
Today
08-05-2021
Tomorrow
09-05-2021
Monday
10-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Punalur
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Auvaneswsarem
8 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
1min
KOTTARAKARA
20 km
06:55
06:56
Cancelled
-
1min
EZHUKONE
26 km
07:05
07:06
Cancelled
-
1min
KUNDARA
31 km
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
1min
KILIKOLLUR
38 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Kollam Jn
44 km
07:40
07:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Varkalasivagiri
68 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
95 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
109 km
09:15
09:20
Cancelled
-
5min
Nemem
117 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
1min
BALARAMAPURAM
123 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
127 km
09:50
09:55
Cancelled
-
5min
DHANUVACHAPURAM
133 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Parashshala
139 km
10:15
10:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Kulitthurai
147 km
10:27
10:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Eraniel
162 km
11:09
11:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
181 km
11:38
11:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Kanyakumari
196 km
12:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kanyakumari Passenger

Kanyakumari Passenger - 56715 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Punalur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kanyakumari Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKanyakumari Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kanyakumari Passenger - 56715

56715 is a popular Punalur to Kanyakumari passenger train and covers a distance of about 196 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56715 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Punalur to Kanyakumari" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Kanyakumari Passenger

3.5
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
and I have to go to the sorry I didn't get back to you on that one and the other is a boomerang
Comfortable journey. Should start more early and may come back same day
Mmm okay need improvement
good cervice.....and time good but food
not bad at all good condition .. safe travel
This train always delay by 30 minutes to 1 hour. kindly maintain the schedule timings as passangers will get convenient journey.
fuck you train ....why are you so tight and fat
സൂപ്പർ fast സൂപ്പർ ടൈമിംഗ്
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW