Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Kanyakumari Passenger 56715 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUU
06:30
Punalur
5hr 50min
18 Stops
CAPE
12:20
Kanyakumari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kanyakumari Passenger 56715 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kanyakumari Passenger 56715. Check Kanyakumari Passenger 56715 seat availability from Punalur station to Kanyakumari station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CAPE
PUU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration5hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kanyakumari Passenger 56715 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56715 Kanyakumari Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Punalur station and ends at Kanyakumari. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Punalur and Kanyakumari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUUPunalurstarts06:30-0-11On Time
AVSAuvaneswsarem06:3906:401min8 km-11On Time
KKZKottarakara06:5506:561min20 km-11On Time
EKNEzhukone07:0507:061min27 km111On Time
KUVKundara07:1707:181min32 km-11On Time
KLQKilikollur07:2907:301min39 km-11On Time
QLNKollam Jn07:4007:455min44 km311On Time
VAKVarkalasivagiri08:0408:051min68 km211On Time
KZKKazhakuttam08:2908:301min96 km111On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl09:1509:205min109 km-11On Time
NEMNemem09:2909:301min117 km-11On Time
BRAMBalaramapuram09:3909:401min122 km111On Time
NYYNeyyattinkara09:5009:555min126 km-11On Time
DAVMDhanuvachapuram10:0410:051min132 km-11On Time
PASAParashshala10:1510:161min139 km-11On Time
KZTKulitthurai10:2710:281min147 km-11On Time
ERLEraniel11:0911:101min162 km-11On Time
NCJNagercoil Jn11:3811:402min180 km-11On Time
CAPEKanyakumari12:20ends-196 km-11On Time

Kanyakumari Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Punalur at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 14hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Punalur
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Auvaneswsarem
7 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
KOTTARAKARA
19 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
EZHUKONE
26 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
KUNDARA
31 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
KILIKOLLUR
38 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
44 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Varkalasivagiri
68 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
95 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
108 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Nemem
116 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
BALARAMAPURAM
122 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
126 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
DHANUVACHAPURAM
132 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
138 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
146 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
1min
Eraniel
161 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
180 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Kanyakumari
195 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kanyakumari Passenger 56715 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kanyakumari Passenger - 56715 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Punalur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kanyakumari Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKanyakumari Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kanyakumari Passenger 56715 Train Information

Kanyakumari Passenger (56715) train runs from Punalur to Kanyakumari. This passenger train covers a distance of about 196 km. The fare classes on 56715 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kanyakumari Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kanyakumari Passenger 56715 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice but clean one star and food also not nice
and I have to go to the sorry I didn't get back to you on that one and the other is a boomerang
Comfortable journey. Should start more early and may come back same day
Mmm okay need improvement
good cervice.....and time good but food
not bad at all good condition .. safe travel
This train always delay by 30 minutes to 1 hour. kindly maintain the schedule timings as passangers will get convenient journey.
fuck you train ....why are you so tight and fat
സൂപ്പർ fast സൂപ്പർ ടൈമിംഗ്
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW