Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

56715 Kanyakumari Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56715 Kanyakumari Passenger train live running status. 56715 Kanyakumari Passenger train runs from Punalur (PUU) to Kanyakumari (CAPE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56715 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 56715 Kanyakumari Passenger from Punalur is 06:30. The arrival time to Kanyakumari is 12:20. The total distance covered by Kanyakumari Passenger is 195 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Punalur to Kanyakumari. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kanyakumari Passenger - 56715.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Punalur at 06:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Punalur
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Auvaneswsarem
7 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Kottarakara
19 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Ezhukone
26 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Kundara
31 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Kilikollur
38 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
44 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Varkalasivagiri
68 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
95 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
108 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Nemem
116 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Balaramapuram
122 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
126 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Dhanuvachapuram
132 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
138 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
146 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
1min
Eraniel
161 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
180 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Kanyakumari
195 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56715 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kanyakumari Passenger 56715 train running or not?

A. Kanyakumari Passenger 56715 train starts from Punalur at 06:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kanyakumari Passenger 56715 train now?

A. Check the location of Kanyakumari Passenger 56715 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kanyakumari Passenger 56715 train?

A. The last stop for Kanyakumari Passenger 56715 train is Kanyakumari(CAPE). The train reaches Kanyakumari at 12:20