Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Rmm Mdu Passenger 56722 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMM
11:15
Rameswaram
3hr 55min
16 Stops
MDU
15:10
Madurai Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rmm Mdu Passenger 56722 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MDU
RMM
-
-
-

Rmm Mdu Passenger 56722 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rmm Mdu Passenger - 56722 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rmm Mdu Passenger 56722 runs from Rameswaram to Madurai Jn, 7 days. The Rmm Mdu Passenger 56722 passenger departs from Rameswaram at 11:15 hrs and arrives at Madurai Jn at 03:10 hrs. The total running duration of Rmm Mdu Passenger train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rmm Mdu Passenger - 56722 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rmm Mdu Passenger has the longest halt time at Manamadurai Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Rmm Mdu Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMMRameswaramstarts11:15-0211On Time
PBMPamban Jn11:2911:301min11 km111On Time
MMMMandapam11:4911:501min17 km211On Time
MCMandapam Camp11:5511:561min19 km111On Time
UCPUchippuli12:1012:111min34 km111On Time
VTVValantaraval12:2112:221min45 km111On Time
RMDRamanathapuram12:3412:351min54 km111On Time
SQDSattirakkudi12:4912:501min69 km111On Time
PMKParamakkudi13:0713:081min89 km211On Time
SUXSudiyur13:2113:221min103 km111On Time
MNMManamadurai Jn13:3513:405min113 km-11On Time
RAGMRajagambiram13:4713:481min120 km111On Time
TPCTiruppachetti13:5914:001min129 km111On Time
TVNTiruppuvanam14:0914:101min140 km111On Time
ILASilaiman14:1914:201min149 km-11On Time
MESMadurai East14:2714:281min157 km111On Time
MDUMadurai Jn15:10ends-161 km511On Time

Rmm Mdu Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
11:15
Cancelled
-
Source
PAMBAN JN
10 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mandapam
17 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mandapam Camp
19 km
11:55
11:56
Cancelled
-
-
UCHIPPULI
33 km
12:10
12:11
Cancelled
-
-
VALANTARAVAL
44 km
12:21
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
Ramanathapuram
53 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
SATTIRAKKUDI
69 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Paramakkudi
89 km
13:07
13:08
Cancelled
-
-
SUDIYUR
103 km
13:21
13:22
Cancelled
-
-
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
13:35
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
RAJAGAMBIRAM
120 km
13:47
13:48
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUPPACHETTI
129 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUPPUVANAM
140 km
14:09
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
SILAIMAN
148 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Madurai East
157 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
Madurai Jn
161 km
15:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rmm Mdu Passenger 56722 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rmm Mdu Passenger - 56722 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rameswaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Rmm Mdu Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRmm Mdu Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rmm Mdu Passenger 56722 Train Information

Rmm Mdu Passenger (56722) train runs from Rameswaram to Madurai Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 161 km. The fare classes on 56722 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rmm Mdu Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rmm Mdu Passenger 56722 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
One coach in middle of d train have charging slots near to each seat....prefer dat coch...........loves this train bcoz it fullfilled my requirement to charge d mobile
One coach in middle of d train have charging slots near to each seat....prefer dat coch...........loves this train bcoz it fullfilled my requirement to charge d mobile
One coach in middle of d train have charging slots near to each seat....prefer dat coch...........loves this train bcoz it fullfilled my requirement to charge d mobile
One coach in middle of d train have charging slots near to each seat....prefer dat coch...........loves this train bcoz it fullfilled my requirement to charge d mobile
very poor in food.and cleanness
One coach in middle of d train have charging slots near to each seat....prefer dat coch...........loves this train bcoz it fullfilled my requirement to charge d mobile
please rechange your train
water problem bathroom problem full waste food problem
One coach in middle of d train have charging slots near to each seat....prefer dat coch...........loves this train bcoz it fullfilled my requirement to charge d mobile
very economical passenger train to rameswaram. All the coaches are unreserved. Board the train atleast before 1 hour from madurai to ensute ur seats
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW