Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Tcn Ten Passenger 56762 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TCN
07:10
Tiruchendur
1hr 55min
11 Stops
TEN
09:05
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tcn Ten Passenger 56762 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tcn Ten Passenger 56762. Check Tcn Ten Passenger 56762 seat availability from Tiruchendur station to Tirunelveli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TEN
TCN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration1hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tcn Ten Passenger 56762 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56762 Tcn Ten Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruchendur station and ends at Tirunelveli. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruchendur and Tirunelveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TCNTiruchendurstarts07:10-0111On Time
KZYKayalpattinam07:1807:191min7 km111On Time
ANYArumuganeri07:2707:281min9 km-11On Time
KZBKurumbur07:3507:361min15 km111On Time
KCHVKachchanvilai07:3907:401min17 km111On Time
NZTNazareth07:5007:511min23 km-11On Time
AWTAlwar Tirunagri07:5707:581min28 km111On Time
SVVSrivaikuntam08:0308:041min33 km-11On Time
TTQThathankulam08:1408:151min41 km111On Time
SDNRSeydunganallur08:1908:201min45 km-11On Time
PCOPalayankottai08:3408:351min56 km111On Time
TENTirunelveli09:05ends-61 km-11On Time

Tcn Ten Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from TIRUCHENDUR at 07:10
Refresh
Updated 37hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
TIRUCHENDUR
-
Source
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
Source
KAYALPATTINAM
7 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
ARUMUGANERI
9 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
1min
KURUMBUR
15 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
KACHCHANVILAI
17 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
NAZARETH
22 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Alwar Tirunagri
28 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
SRIVAIKUNTAM
33 km
08:03
08:03
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
1min
THATHANKULAM
41 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
SEYDUNGANALLUR
45 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
PALAYANKOTTAI
56 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
61 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tcn Ten Passenger 56762 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tcn Ten Passenger - 56762 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchendur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tcn Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTcn Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tcn Ten Passenger 56762 Train Information

Tcn Ten Passenger (56762) train runs from Tiruchendur to Tirunelveli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 61 km. The fare classes on 56762 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tcn Ten Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tcn Ten Passenger 56762 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very happy and cleanliness
WRITE A REVIEW