Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

56762 Tcn Ten Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TCN
07:10
Tiruchendur
1hr 55min
11 Stops
TEN
09:05
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56762 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TEN
TCN
-
-
-

56762 Schedule & Time Table

56762 - Tcn Ten Passenger runs from Tiruchendur to Tirunelveli, 7 days of the week. The 56762 passenger train departs from Tiruchendur at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Tirunelveli at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 56762 train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Kayalpattinam,Arumuganeri,Kurumbur,Kachchanvilai,Nazareth,Alwar Tirunagri,Srivaikuntam,Thathankulam,Seydunganallur,Palayankottai is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tcn Ten Passenger - 56762 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tcn Ten Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TCNTiruchendurstarts07:10-0111On Time
KZYKayalpattinam07:1807:191min7 km111On Time
ANYArumuganeri07:2707:281min9 km-11On Time
KZBKurumbur07:3507:361min15 km111On Time
KCHVKachchanvilai07:3907:401min17 km111On Time
NZTNazareth07:5007:511min23 km-11On Time
AWTAlwar Tirunagri07:5707:581min28 km111On Time
SVVSrivaikuntam08:0308:041min33 km-11On Time
TTQThathankulam08:1408:151min41 km111On Time
SDNRSeydunganallur08:1908:201min45 km-11On Time
PCOPalayankottai08:3408:351min56 km111On Time
TENTirunelveli09:05ends-61 km-11On Time

56762 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tcn Ten Passenger - 56762 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
TIRUCHENDUR
-
Source
07:10
Cancelled
-
Source
KAYALPATTINAM
7 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
ARUMUGANERI
9 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
KURUMBUR
15 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
KACHCHANVILAI
17 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
NAZARETH
22 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Alwar Tirunagri
28 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
SRIVAIKUNTAM
33 km
08:03
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
THATHANKULAM
41 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
SEYDUNGANALLUR
45 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
PALAYANKOTTAI
56 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli
61 km
09:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56762 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tcn Ten Passenger - 56762 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchendur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tcn Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTcn Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tcn Ten Passenger (56762) Train

56762 is a popular Tiruchendur to Tirunelveli passenger train and covers a distance of about 61 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56762 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tiruchchendur to Tirunelveli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56762 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very happy and cleanliness
WRITE A REVIEW