Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Ten Tcn Passenger 56765 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
18:35
Tirunelveli
1hr 55min
11 Stops
TCN
20:30
Tiruchendur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ten Tcn Passenger 56765 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ten Tcn Passenger 56765. Check Ten Tcn Passenger 56765 seat availability from Tirunelveli station to Tiruchendur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TCN
TEN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration1hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ten Tcn Passenger 56765 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56765 Ten Tcn Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirunelveli station and ends at Tiruchendur. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirunelveli and Tiruchendur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts18:35-0311On Time
PCOPalayankottai18:4418:451min5 km111On Time
SDNRSeydunganallur18:5618:571min16 km111On Time
TTQThathankulam19:0219:031min20 km111On Time
SVVSrivaikuntam19:1219:131min28 km111On Time
AWTAlwar Tirunagri19:1719:181min33 km111On Time
NZTNazareth19:2419:251min39 km111On Time
KCHVKachchanvilai19:3119:321min44 km111On Time
KZBKurumbur19:3919:401min46 km111On Time
ANYArumuganeri19:4419:451min52 km111On Time
KZYKayalpattinam19:5019:511min54 km111On Time
TCNTiruchendur20:30ends-61 km111On Time

Ten Tcn Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Tirunelveli at 18:35
Refresh
Updated 8hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
Source
PALAYANKOTTAI
5 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
SEYDUNGANALLUR
16 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
THATHANKULAM
20 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
SRIVAIKUNTAM
28 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Alwar Tirunagri
33 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
NAZARETH
38 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
KACHCHANVILAI
44 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
KURUMBUR
46 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
ARUMUGANERI
52 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
KAYALPATTINAM
53 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
TIRUCHENDUR
61 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ten Tcn Passenger 56765 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ten Tcn Passenger - 56765 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirunelveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ten Tcn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTen Tcn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ten Tcn Passenger 56765 Train Information

Ten Tcn Passenger (56765) train runs from Tirunelveli to Tiruchendur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 61 km. The fare classes on 56765 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ten Tcn Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ten Tcn Passenger 56765 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW