Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

56765 Ten Tcn Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
18:35
Tirunelveli
1hr 55min
11 Stops
TCN
20:30
Tiruchendur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56765 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TCN
TEN
-
-
-

56765 Schedule & Time Table

56765 - Ten Tcn Passenger runs from Tirunelveli to Tiruchendur, 7 days of the week. The 56765 passenger train departs from Tirunelveli at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Tiruchendur at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 56765 train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Palayankottai,Seydunganallur,Thathankulam,Srivaikuntam,Alwar Tirunagri,Nazareth,Kachchanvilai,Kurumbur,Arumuganeri,Kayalpattinam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ten Tcn Passenger - 56765 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ten Tcn Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts18:35-0311On Time
PCOPalayankottai18:4418:451min5 km111On Time
SDNRSeydunganallur18:5618:571min16 km111On Time
TTQThathankulam19:0219:031min20 km111On Time
SVVSrivaikuntam19:1219:131min28 km111On Time
AWTAlwar Tirunagri19:1719:181min33 km111On Time
NZTNazareth19:2419:251min39 km111On Time
KCHVKachchanvilai19:3119:321min44 km111On Time
KZBKurumbur19:3919:401min46 km111On Time
ANYArumuganeri19:4419:451min52 km111On Time
KZYKayalpattinam19:5019:511min54 km111On Time
TCNTiruchendur20:30ends-61 km111On Time

56765 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ten Tcn Passenger - 56765 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
18:35
Cancelled
-
Source
PALAYANKOTTAI
5 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
SEYDUNGANALLUR
16 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
THATHANKULAM
20 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
SRIVAIKUNTAM
28 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Alwar Tirunagri
33 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
-
NAZARETH
38 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
KACHCHANVILAI
44 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
KURUMBUR
46 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
ARUMUGANERI
52 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
KAYALPATTINAM
53 km
19:50
19:51
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUCHENDUR
61 km
20:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56765 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ten Tcn Passenger - 56765 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirunelveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ten Tcn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTen Tcn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ten Tcn Passenger (56765) Train

56765 is a popular Tirunelveli to Tiruchendur passenger train and covers a distance of about 61 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56765 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tirunelveli to Tiruchchendur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56765 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW