Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Tn Tcn Passenger 56767 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TN
08:45
Tuticorin
4hr 25min
20 Stops
TCN
13:10
Tiruchendur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tn Tcn Passenger 56767 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tn Tcn Passenger 56767. Check Tn Tcn Passenger 56767 seat availability from Tuticorin station to Tiruchendur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TCN
TN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration4hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tn Tcn Passenger 56767 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56767 Tn Tcn Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tuticorin station and ends at Tiruchendur. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tuticorin and Tiruchendur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TNTuticorinstarts08:45-0211On Time
TMETuti Melur08:4908:501min1 km111On Time
MVNMilavittan08:5808:591min8 km-11On Time
TIPTattapparai09:0709:081min15 km111On Time
KLPMKailasapuram09:1409:151min19 km111On Time
MEJVanchimaniyachi09:5510:1015min31 km-11On Time
NRKNaraikkinar10:1910:201min38 km-11On Time
GDNGangaikondan10:2910:301min46 km111On Time
TAYTalaiyuthu10:3910:401min53 km111On Time
TENTirunelveli11:1011:155min60 km-11On Time
PCOPalayankottai11:2911:301min65 km111On Time
SDNRSeydunganallur11:4011:411min76 km-11On Time
TTQThathankulam11:4611:471min80 km111On Time
SVVSrivaikuntam11:5511:561min88 km211On Time
AWTAlwar Tirunagri12:0212:031min93 km111On Time
NZTNazareth12:0912:101min99 km-11On Time
KCHVKachchanvilai12:1612:171min104 km111On Time
KZBKurumbur12:2112:221min106 km111On Time
ANYArumuganeri12:2612:271min112 km-11On Time
KZYKayalpattinam12:3112:321min114 km111On Time
TCNTiruchendur13:10ends-121 km111On Time

Tn Tcn Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tuticorin
-
Source
08:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Tuti Melur
1 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Milavittan
7 km
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
TATTAPPARAI
14 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
-
Kailasapuram
18 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Vanchimaniyachi
31 km
09:55
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Naraikkinar
37 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAIKONDAN
45 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Talaiyuthu
53 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli
60 km
11:10
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
PALAYANKOTTAI
65 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
SEYDUNGANALLUR
76 km
11:40
11:41
Cancelled
-
-
THATHANKULAM
80 km
11:46
11:47
Cancelled
-
-
SRIVAIKUNTAM
88 km
11:55
11:56
Cancelled
-
-
Alwar Tirunagri
93 km
12:02
12:03
Cancelled
-
-
NAZARETH
98 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
KACHCHANVILAI
104 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
KURUMBUR
106 km
12:21
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
ARUMUGANERI
112 km
12:26
12:27
Cancelled
-
-
KAYALPATTINAM
113 km
12:31
12:32
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUCHENDUR
121 km
13:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tn Tcn Passenger 56767 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tn Tcn Passenger - 56767 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tuticorin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tn Tcn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTn Tcn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tn Tcn Passenger 56767 Train Information

Tn Tcn Passenger (56767) train runs from Tuticorin to Tiruchendur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 121 km. The fare classes on 56767 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tn Tcn Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tn Tcn Passenger 56767 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
better than i am satisfied
No facilities to this passenger...But traveling is good
WRITE A REVIEW