Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Tcn Ten Passenger 56768 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TCN
14:20
Tiruchendur
4hr 10min
20 Stops
TN
18:30
Tuticorin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tcn Ten Passenger 56768 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tcn Ten Passenger 56768. Check Tcn Ten Passenger 56768 seat availability from Tiruchendur station to Tuticorin station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TN
TCN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration4hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tcn Ten Passenger 56768 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56768 Tcn Ten Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruchendur station and ends at Tuticorin. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruchendur and Tuticorin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TCNTiruchendurstarts14:20-0111On Time
KZYKayalpattinam14:2914:301min7 km111On Time
ANYArumuganeri14:3514:361min9 km-11On Time
KZBKurumbur14:4414:451min15 km111On Time
KCHVKachchanvilai14:4914:501min17 km111On Time
NZTNazareth14:5514:561min23 km-11On Time
AWTAlwar Tirunagri15:0115:021min28 km111On Time
SVVSrivaikuntam15:0715:081min33 km-11On Time
TTQThathankulam15:1415:151min41 km111On Time
SDNRSeydunganallur15:2015:211min45 km-11On Time
PCOPalayankottai15:3115:321min56 km111On Time
TENTirunelveli16:0516:105min61 km111On Time
TAYTalaiyuthu16:1916:201min68 km111On Time
GDNGangaikondan16:2916:301min76 km111On Time
NRKNaraikkinar16:3916:401min83 km-11On Time
MEJVanchimaniyachi17:0517:2015min90 km311On Time
KLPMKailasapuram17:3317:341min103 km111On Time
TIPTattapparai17:4117:421min107 km111On Time
MVNMilavittan17:5517:561min114 km-11On Time
TMETuti Melur18:0718:081min120 km111On Time
TNTuticorin18:30ends-121 km-11On Time

Tcn Ten Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from TIRUCHENDUR at 14:20
Refresh
Updated 22hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
TIRUCHENDUR
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
Source
KAYALPATTINAM
7 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
ARUMUGANERI
9 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
1min
KURUMBUR
15 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
KACHCHANVILAI
17 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
NAZARETH
22 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Alwar Tirunagri
28 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
SRIVAIKUNTAM
33 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
1min
THATHANKULAM
41 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
SEYDUNGANALLUR
45 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
PALAYANKOTTAI
56 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
61 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Talaiyuthu
68 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
GANGAIKONDAN
75 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Naraikkinar
83 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Vanchimaniyachi
90 km
17:05
17:05
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
15min
Kailasapuram
102 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
TATTAPPARAI
106 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Milavittan
113 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Tuti Melur
120 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Tuticorin
121 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tcn Ten Passenger 56768 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tcn Ten Passenger - 56768 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchendur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tcn Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTcn Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tcn Ten Passenger 56768 Train Information

Tcn Ten Passenger (56768) train runs from Tiruchendur to Tuticorin. This passenger train covers a distance of about 121 km. The fare classes on 56768 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tcn Ten Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tcn Ten Passenger 56768 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
charging cables are there ! cleaning not good ! family friendly train !
WRITE A REVIEW
Tiruchchendur to Tuticorin Trains Seat Availability
Tiruchchendur to Tuticorin Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Tiruchchendur to Tuticorin