Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

56768 Tcn Ten Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TCN
14:20
Tiruchendur
4hr 10min
20 Stops
TN
18:30
Tuticorin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56768 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TN
TCN
-
-
-

56768 Schedule & Time Table

56768 - Tcn Ten Passenger runs from Tiruchendur to Tuticorin, 7 days of the week. The 56768 passenger train departs from Tiruchendur at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Tuticorin at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 56768 train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Vanchimaniyachi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tcn Ten Passenger - 56768 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tcn Ten Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TCNTiruchendurstarts14:20-0111On Time
KZYKayalpattinam14:2914:301min7 km111On Time
ANYArumuganeri14:3514:361min9 km-11On Time
KZBKurumbur14:4414:451min15 km111On Time
KCHVKachchanvilai14:4914:501min17 km111On Time
NZTNazareth14:5514:561min23 km-11On Time
AWTAlwar Tirunagri15:0115:021min28 km111On Time
SVVSrivaikuntam15:0715:081min33 km-11On Time
TTQThathankulam15:1415:151min41 km111On Time
SDNRSeydunganallur15:2015:211min45 km-11On Time
PCOPalayankottai15:3115:321min56 km111On Time
TENTirunelveli16:0516:105min61 km111On Time
TAYTalaiyuthu16:1916:201min68 km111On Time
GDNGangaikondan16:2916:301min76 km111On Time
NRKNaraikkinar16:3916:401min83 km-11On Time
MEJVanchimaniyachi17:0517:2015min90 km311On Time
KLPMKailasapuram17:3317:341min103 km111On Time
TIPTattapparai17:4117:421min107 km111On Time
MVNMilavittan17:5517:561min114 km-11On Time
TMETuti Melur18:0718:081min120 km111On Time
TNTuticorin18:30ends-121 km-11On Time

56768 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tcn Ten Passenger - 56768 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
TIRUCHENDUR
-
Source
14:20
Cancelled
-
Source
KAYALPATTINAM
7 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
ARUMUGANERI
9 km
14:35
14:36
Cancelled
-
-
KURUMBUR
15 km
14:44
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
KACHCHANVILAI
17 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
NAZARETH
22 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
Alwar Tirunagri
28 km
15:01
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
SRIVAIKUNTAM
33 km
15:07
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
THATHANKULAM
41 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
SEYDUNGANALLUR
45 km
15:20
15:21
Cancelled
-
-
PALAYANKOTTAI
56 km
15:31
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli
61 km
16:05
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Talaiyuthu
68 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAIKONDAN
75 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Naraikkinar
83 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Vanchimaniyachi
90 km
17:05
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kailasapuram
102 km
17:33
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
TATTAPPARAI
106 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Milavittan
113 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
Tuti Melur
120 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Tuticorin
121 km
18:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56768 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tcn Ten Passenger - 56768 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchendur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tcn Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTcn Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tcn Ten Passenger (56768) Train

56768 is a popular Tiruchendur to Tuticorin passenger train and covers a distance of about 121 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56768 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tiruchchendur to Tuticorin through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56768 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
charging cables are there ! cleaning not good ! family friendly train !
WRITE A REVIEW