Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

56768 Tcn Ten Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56768 Tcn Ten Passenger train live running status. 56768 Tcn Ten Passenger train runs from TIRUCHENDUR (TCN) to Tuticorin (TN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56768 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 56768 Tcn Ten Passenger from TIRUCHENDUR is 14:20. The arrival time to Tuticorin is 18:30. The total distance covered by Tcn Ten Passenger is 121 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from TIRUCHENDUR to Tuticorin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tcn Ten Passenger - 56768.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Tiruchendur at 14:20
Refresh
Updated 6hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchendur
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
Source
Kayalpattinam
7 km
14:29
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Arumuganeri
9 km
14:35
14:36
On Time
-
1min
Kurumbur
15 km
14:44
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Kachchanvilai
17 km
14:49
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Nazareth
22 km
14:55
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Alwar Tirunagri
28 km
15:01
15:02
On Time
-
1min
Srivaikuntam
33 km
15:07
15:08
On Time
-
1min
Thathankulam
41 km
15:14
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Seydunganallur
45 km
15:20
15:21
On Time
-
1min
Palayankottai
56 km
15:31
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
61 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Talaiyuthu
68 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Gangaikondan
75 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Naraikkinar
83 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Vanchimaniyachi
90 km
17:05
17:05
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
15min
Kailasapuram
102 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
Tattapparai
106 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Milavittan
113 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Tuti Melur
120 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Tuticorin
121 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56768 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tcn Ten Passenger 56768 train running or not?

A. Tcn Ten Passenger 56768 train starts from TIRUCHENDUR at 14:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tcn Ten Passenger 56768 train now?

A. Check the location of Tcn Ten Passenger 56768 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tcn Ten Passenger 56768 train?

A. The last stop for Tcn Ten Passenger 56768 train is Tuticorin(TN). The train reaches Tuticorin at 18:30
Tiruchchendur to Tuticorin Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Tiruchchendur to Tuticorin