Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Ten Sct Passenger 56801 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
07:00
Tirunelveli
2hr 15min
16 Stops
SCT
09:15
Sengottai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ten Sct Passenger 56801 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ten Sct Passenger 56801. Check Ten Sct Passenger 56801 seat availability from Tirunelveli station to Sengottai station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SCT
TEN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ten Sct Passenger 56801 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56801 Ten Sct Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirunelveli station and ends at Sengottai. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirunelveli and Sengottai and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts07:00-0511On Time
TYTTirunelveli Twn07:0607:071min3 km111On Time
PEAPettai07:1107:121min7 km111On Time
SMDCharanmahadevi07:2107:221min19 km-11On Time
KARKKaraikkurichi07:2707:281min22 km111On Time
VVRViravanallur07:3207:331min25 km111On Time
KICKallidaikurichi07:3907:401min30 km111On Time
ASDAmbasamudram07:4707:481min35 km-11On Time
KIBKizha Ambur07:5607:571min41 km111On Time
AZKAzhwarkurichi08:0108:021min46 km111On Time
RVSRavanasamudram08:0508:061min48 km111On Time
KKYKila Kadaiyam08:0908:101min50 km-11On Time
MTEMettur08:1608:171min57 km111On Time
PCMPavurchatram08:2308:241min62 km-11On Time
KYZKizha Puliyur08:2708:281min69 km111On Time
TSITenkasi Jn08:3408:351min72 km411On Time
SCTSengottai09:15ends-80 km311On Time

Ten Sct Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
07:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Tirunelveli Twn
2 km
07:06
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
PETTAI
6 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
CHARANMAHADEVI
19 km
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
KARAIKKURICHI
21 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
VIRAVANALLUR
24 km
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
KALLIDAIKURICHI
30 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ambasamudram
34 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Kizha Ambur
41 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
AZHWARKURICHI
45 km
08:01
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
RAVANASAMUDRAM
48 km
08:05
08:06
Cancelled
-
-
Kila Kadaiyam
49 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mettur
57 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Pavurchatram
61 km
08:23
08:24
Cancelled
-
-
Kizha Puliyur
69 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
Tenkasi Jn
72 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
SENGOTTAI
80 km
09:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ten Sct Passenger 56801 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ten Sct Passenger - 56801 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirunelveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ten Sct Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTen Sct Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ten Sct Passenger 56801 Train Information

Ten Sct Passenger (56801) train runs from Tirunelveli to Sengottai. This passenger train covers a distance of about 80 km. The fare classes on 56801 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ten Sct Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ten Sct Passenger 56801 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super service Indian railways
good, timing no problem.. but we need electric train.. for fast travel
good condison super veru very super machi
we expect express in tis route bt it will be great experience to me... nice travelling one... good cleaning station..
we expect express in tis route bt it will be great experience to me... nice travelling one... good cleaning station..
WRITE A REVIEW