Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

56801 Ten Sct Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
07:00
Tirunelveli
2hr 15min
16 Stops
SCT
09:15
Sengottai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56801 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SCT
TEN
-
-
-

56801 Schedule & Time Table

56801 - Ten Sct Passenger runs from Tirunelveli to Sengottai, 7 days of the week. The 56801 passenger train departs from Tirunelveli at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Sengottai at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 56801 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Tirunelveli Twn,Pettai,Charanmahadevi,Karaikkurichi,Viravanallur,Kallidaikurichi,Ambasamudram,Kizha Ambur,Azhwarkurichi,Ravanasamudram,Kila Kadaiyam,Mettur,Pavurchutram,Kizha Puliyur,Tenkasi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ten Sct Passenger - 56801 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ten Sct Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts07:00-0511On Time
TYTTirunelveli Twn07:0607:071min3 km111On Time
PEAPettai07:1107:121min7 km111On Time
SMDCharanmahadevi07:2107:221min19 km-11On Time
KARKKaraikkurichi07:2707:281min22 km111On Time
VVRViravanallur07:3207:331min25 km111On Time
KICKallidaikurichi07:3907:401min30 km111On Time
ASDAmbasamudram07:4707:481min35 km-11On Time
KIBKizha Ambur07:5607:571min41 km111On Time
AZKAzhwarkurichi08:0108:021min46 km111On Time
RVSRavanasamudram08:0508:061min48 km111On Time
KKYKila Kadaiyam08:0908:101min50 km-11On Time
MTEMettur08:1608:171min57 km111On Time
PCMPavurchutram08:2308:241min62 km-11On Time
KYZKizha Puliyur08:2708:281min69 km111On Time
TSITenkasi Jn08:3408:351min72 km411On Time
SCTSengottai09:15ends-80 km311On Time

56801 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ten Sct Passenger - 56801 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
07:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Tirunelveli Twn
2 km
07:06
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
PETTAI
6 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
CHARANMAHADEVI
19 km
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
KARAIKKURICHI
21 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
VIRAVANALLUR
24 km
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
KALLIDAIKURICHI
30 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ambasamudram
34 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Kizha Ambur
41 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
AZHWARKURICHI
45 km
08:01
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
RAVANASAMUDRAM
48 km
08:05
08:06
Cancelled
-
-
Kila Kadaiyam
49 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mettur
57 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
PAVURCHUTRAM
61 km
08:23
08:24
Cancelled
-
-
Kizha Puliyur
69 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
Tenkasi Jn
72 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
SENGOTTAI
80 km
09:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56801 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ten Sct Passenger - 56801 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirunelveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ten Sct Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTen Sct Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ten Sct Passenger (56801) Train

56801 is a popular Tirunelveli to Sengottai passenger train and covers a distance of about 80 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56801 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tirunelveli to Shencottah through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56801 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super service Indian railways
good, timing no problem.. but we need electric train.. for fast travel
good condison super veru very super machi
we expect express in tis route bt it will be great experience to me... nice travelling one... good cleaning station..
we expect express in tis route bt it will be great experience to me... nice travelling one... good cleaning station..
WRITE A REVIEW