Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Sct Ten Passenger 56802 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCT
17:50
Sengottai
2hr 20min
16 Stops
TEN
20:10
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sct Ten Passenger 56802 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sct Ten Passenger 56802. Check Sct Ten Passenger 56802 seat availability from Sengottai station to Tirunelveli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TEN
SCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sct Ten Passenger 56802 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56802 Sct Ten Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sengottai station and ends at Tirunelveli. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sengottai and Tirunelveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCTSengottaistarts17:50-0211On Time
TSITenkasi Jn18:0418:051min8 km211On Time
KYZKizha Puliyur18:1018:111min11 km111On Time
PCMPavurchatram18:1618:171min18 km-11On Time
MTEMettur18:2518:261min23 km111On Time
KKYKila Kadaiyam18:3018:311min30 km-11On Time
RVSRavanasamudram18:3618:371min32 km111On Time
AZKAzhwarkurichi18:4118:421min34 km111On Time
KIBKizha Ambur18:4718:481min39 km111On Time
ASDAmbasamudram18:5518:561min46 km-11On Time
KICKallidaikurichi19:0319:041min50 km111On Time
VVRViravanallur19:1019:111min55 km111On Time
KARKKaraikkurichi19:1519:161min58 km111On Time
SMDCharanmahadevi19:2219:231min61 km-11On Time
PEAPettai19:3219:331min74 km111On Time
TYTTirunelveli Twn19:3919:401min77 km111On Time
TENTirunelveli20:10ends-80 km511On Time

Sct Ten Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SENGOTTAI
-
Source
17:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Tenkasi Jn
7 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kizha Puliyur
10 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
Pavurchatram
18 km
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Mettur
23 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kila Kadaiyam
30 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
RAVANASAMUDRAM
32 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
AZHWARKURICHI
34 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kizha Ambur
39 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ambasamudram
45 km
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
KALLIDAIKURICHI
49 km
19:03
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
VIRAVANALLUR
55 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
KARAIKKURICHI
58 km
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
CHARANMAHADEVI
61 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
PETTAI
73 km
19:32
19:33
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli Twn
77 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli
80 km
20:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sct Ten Passenger 56802 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sct Ten Passenger - 56802 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sengottai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sct Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSct Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sct Ten Passenger 56802 Train Information

Sct Ten Passenger (56802) train runs from Sengottai to Tirunelveli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 80 km. The fare classes on 56802 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sct Ten Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sct Ten Passenger 56802 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very useful to Bangalore express.
in good to people ..very useful
WRITE A REVIEW