Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

56802 Sct Ten Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCT
17:50
Sengottai
2hr 20min
16 Stops
TEN
20:10
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56802 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TEN
SCT
-
-
-

56802 Schedule & Time Table

56802 - Sct Ten Passenger runs from Sengottai to Tirunelveli, 7 days of the week. The 56802 passenger train departs from Sengottai at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Tirunelveli at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 56802 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Tenkasi Jn,Kizha Puliyur,Pavurchutram,Mettur,Kila Kadaiyam,Ravanasamudram,Azhwarkurichi,Kizha Ambur,Ambasamudram,Kallidaikurichi,Viravanallur,Karaikkurichi,Charanmahadevi,Pettai,Tirunelveli Twn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sct Ten Passenger - 56802 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sct Ten Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCTSengottaistarts17:50-0211On Time
TSITenkasi Jn18:0418:051min8 km211On Time
KYZKizha Puliyur18:1018:111min11 km111On Time
PCMPavurchutram18:1618:171min18 km-11On Time
MTEMettur18:2518:261min23 km111On Time
KKYKila Kadaiyam18:3018:311min30 km-11On Time
RVSRavanasamudram18:3618:371min32 km111On Time
AZKAzhwarkurichi18:4118:421min34 km111On Time
KIBKizha Ambur18:4718:481min39 km111On Time
ASDAmbasamudram18:5518:561min46 km-11On Time
KICKallidaikurichi19:0319:041min50 km111On Time
VVRViravanallur19:1019:111min55 km111On Time
KARKKaraikkurichi19:1519:161min58 km111On Time
SMDCharanmahadevi19:2219:231min61 km-11On Time
PEAPettai19:3219:331min74 km111On Time
TYTTirunelveli Twn19:3919:401min77 km111On Time
TENTirunelveli20:10ends-80 km511On Time

56802 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sct Ten Passenger - 56802 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SENGOTTAI
-
Source
17:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Tenkasi Jn
7 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kizha Puliyur
10 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
PAVURCHUTRAM
18 km
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Mettur
23 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kila Kadaiyam
30 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
RAVANASAMUDRAM
32 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
AZHWARKURICHI
34 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kizha Ambur
39 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ambasamudram
45 km
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
KALLIDAIKURICHI
49 km
19:03
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
VIRAVANALLUR
55 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
KARAIKKURICHI
58 km
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
CHARANMAHADEVI
61 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
PETTAI
73 km
19:32
19:33
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli Twn
77 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli
80 km
20:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56802 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sct Ten Passenger - 56802 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sengottai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sct Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSct Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sct Ten Passenger (56802) Train

56802 is a popular Sengottai to Tirunelveli passenger train and covers a distance of about 80 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56802 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Shencottah to Tirunelveli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56802 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very useful to Bangalore express.
in good to people ..very useful
WRITE A REVIEW