Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

56802 Sct Ten Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56802 Sct Ten Passenger train live running status. 56802 Sct Ten Passenger train runs from SENGOTTAI (SCT) to Tirunelveli (TEN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56802 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 56802 Sct Ten Passenger from SENGOTTAI is 17:50. The arrival time to Tirunelveli is 20:10. The total distance covered by Sct Ten Passenger is 80 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from SENGOTTAI to Tirunelveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sct Ten Passenger - 56802.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Sengottai at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 4hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sengottai
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Tenkasi Jn
7 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Kizha Puliyur
10 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Pavurchatram
18 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Mettur
23 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Kila Kadaiyam
30 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Ravanasamudram
32 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Azhwarkurichi
34 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Kizha Ambur
39 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Ambasamudram
45 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Kallidaikurichi
49 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Viravanallur
55 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Karaikkurichi
58 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Charanmahadevi
61 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Pettai
73 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli Twn
77 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
80 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56802 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sct Ten Passenger 56802 train running or not?

A. Sct Ten Passenger 56802 train starts from SENGOTTAI at 17:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sct Ten Passenger 56802 train now?

A. Check the location of Sct Ten Passenger 56802 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sct Ten Passenger 56802 train?

A. The last stop for Sct Ten Passenger 56802 train is Tirunelveli(TEN). The train reaches Tirunelveli at 20:10