Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

56821 Mv Ten Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MV
11:25
Mayiladuturai J
4hr 55min
22 Stops
DG
16:20
Dindigul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56821 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
DG
MV
-
-
-

56821 Schedule & Time Table

56821 - Mv Ten Passenger runs from Mayiladuturai J to Dindigul Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56821 passenger train departs from Mayiladuturai J at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Dindigul Jn at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of 56821 train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Tiruchchirapali is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mv Ten Passenger - 56821 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mv Ten Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVMayiladuturai Jstarts11:25-0111On Time
KTMKuttalam11:3511:361min9 km111On Time
ADTAduturai11:4711:481min20 km111On Time
TDRTiruvidalmarudr11:5111:521min23 km111On Time
KMUKumbakonam12:0312:052min31 km111On Time
PMLPapanasam12:1712:181min46 km111On Time
TJThanjavur12:3812:402min71 km211On Time
ALKAlakkudi12:4912:501min80 km211On Time
BALBudalur12:5812:591min88 km211On Time
AYNAiyanapuram13:0413:051min93 km111On Time
SGMSolgampatti13:1113:121min99 km111On Time
TOMTondamanpatti13:1813:191min105 km111On Time
TRBTiruverumbur13:2413:251min110 km211On Time
MCJManjattidal13:3013:311min115 km111On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck13:3413:351min118 km211On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali14:1514:2510min120 km411On Time
KLSKolatur14:4314:441min139 km111On Time
MPAManaparai14:5815:002min157 km111On Time
VPJVaiyampatti15:0915:101min171 km111On Time
KFCKalpattichatram15:1715:181min179 km111On Time
AYRAyyalur15:2715:281min190 km211On Time
VDMVadamadura15:3415:351min199 km-11On Time
DGDindigul Jn16:20ends-215 km211On Time

56821 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mv Ten Passenger - 56821 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
11:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Kuttalam
8 km
11:35
11:36
Cancelled
-
-
Aduturai
19 km
11:47
11:48
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvidalmarudr
23 km
11:51
11:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kumbakonam
31 km
12:03
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Papanasam
45 km
12:17
12:18
Cancelled
-
-
Thanjavur
70 km
12:38
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
ALAKKUDI
80 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Budalur
87 km
12:58
12:59
Cancelled
-
-
AIYANAPURAM
92 km
13:04
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
SOLGAMPATTI
99 km
13:11
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
TONDAMANPATTI
105 km
13:18
13:19
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruverumbur
110 km
13:24
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
MANJATTIDAL
115 km
13:30
13:31
Cancelled
-
-
Ponmlai Gld Rck
117 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
120 km
14:15
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
KOLATUR
139 km
14:43
14:44
Cancelled
-
-
Manaparai
156 km
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Vaiyampatti
170 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
KALPATTICHATRAM
179 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
AYYALUR
190 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
VADAMADURA
198 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dindigul Jn
214 km
16:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56821 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mv Ten Passenger - 56821 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mayiladuturai J
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mv Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMv Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mv Ten Passenger (56821) Train

56821 is a popular Mayiladuturai J to Dindigul Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 215 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56821 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mayiladuthurai to Dindigul through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56821 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train was very nice we very happy jaurney
super train very good I appreciate
Vera leval and good condition for the first time train travel
dumbo train but economical
nice
WRITE A REVIEW