Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Mv Ten Passenger 56821 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MV
11:25
Mayiladuturai J
4hr 55min
22 Stops
DG
16:20
Dindigul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mv Ten Passenger 56821 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mv Ten Passenger 56821. Check Mv Ten Passenger 56821 seat availability from Mayiladuturai J station to Dindigul Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
DG
MV
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration4hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mv Ten Passenger 56821 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56821 Mv Ten Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mayiladuturai J station and ends at Dindigul Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mayiladuturai J and Dindigul Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVMayiladuturai Jstarts11:25-0111On Time
KTMKuttalam11:3511:361min9 km111On Time
ADTAduturai11:4711:481min20 km111On Time
TDRTiruvidalmarudr11:5111:521min23 km111On Time
KMUKumbakonam12:0312:052min31 km111On Time
PMLPapanasam12:1712:181min46 km111On Time
TJThanjavur12:3812:402min71 km211On Time
ALKAlakkudi12:4912:501min80 km211On Time
BALBudalur12:5812:591min88 km211On Time
AYNAiyanapuram13:0413:051min93 km111On Time
SGMSolgampatti13:1113:121min99 km111On Time
TOMTondamanpatti13:1813:191min105 km111On Time
TRBTiruverumbur13:2413:251min110 km211On Time
MCJManjattidal13:3013:311min115 km111On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck13:3413:351min118 km211On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali14:1514:2510min120 km411On Time
KLSKolatur14:4314:441min139 km111On Time
MPAManaparai14:5815:002min157 km111On Time
VPJVaiyampatti15:0915:101min171 km111On Time
KFCKalpattichatram15:1715:181min179 km111On Time
AYRAyyalur15:2715:281min190 km211On Time
VDMVadamadura15:3415:351min199 km-11On Time
DGDindigul Jn16:20ends-215 km211On Time

Mv Ten Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
11:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Kuttalam
8 km
11:35
11:36
Cancelled
-
-
Aduturai
19 km
11:47
11:48
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvidalmarudr
23 km
11:51
11:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kumbakonam
31 km
12:03
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Papanasam
45 km
12:17
12:18
Cancelled
-
-
Thanjavur
70 km
12:38
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
ALAKKUDI
80 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Budalur
87 km
12:58
12:59
Cancelled
-
-
AIYANAPURAM
92 km
13:04
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
SOLGAMPATTI
99 km
13:11
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
TONDAMANPATTI
105 km
13:18
13:19
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruverumbur
110 km
13:24
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
MANJATTIDAL
115 km
13:30
13:31
Cancelled
-
-
Ponmlai Gld Rck
117 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
120 km
14:15
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
KOLATUR
139 km
14:43
14:44
Cancelled
-
-
Manaparai
156 km
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Vaiyampatti
170 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
KALPATTICHATRAM
179 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
AYYALUR
190 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
VADAMADURA
198 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dindigul Jn
214 km
16:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mv Ten Passenger 56821 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mv Ten Passenger - 56821 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mayiladuturai J
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mv Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMv Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mv Ten Passenger 56821 Train Information

Mv Ten Passenger (56821) train runs from Mayiladuturai J to Dindigul Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 215 km. The fare classes on 56821 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mv Ten Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mv Ten Passenger 56821 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train was very nice we very happy jaurney
super train very good I appreciate
Vera leval and good condition for the first time train travel
dumbo train but economical
nice
WRITE A REVIEW