Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Tbm Vm Passenger 56859 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TBM
18:05
Tambaram
3hr
13 Stops
VM
21:05
Villupuram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tbm Vm Passenger 56859 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tbm Vm Passenger 56859. Check Tbm Vm Passenger 56859 seat availability from Tambaram station to Villupuram Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
VM
TBM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tbm Vm Passenger 56859 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56859 Tbm Vm Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tambaram station and ends at Villupuram Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tambaram and Villupuram Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TBMTambaramstarts18:05-0111On Time
GIGuduvancheri18:1918:201min11 km311On Time
MMNKMaraimalam Nagar18:2918:301min18 km111On Time
SKLSingaperumlkoil18:3418:351min23 km211On Time
CGLChengalpattu18:4818:502min31 km611On Time
OVOtivakkam19:0119:021min40 km211On Time
PTMPadalam19:0919:101min44 km-11On Time
MMKMadurantakam19:2419:251min56 km111On Time
MLMRMelmaruvattur19:3419:351min67 km311On Time
ACKAcharapakkam19:3919:401min69 km-11On Time
OLAOlakur19:5419:551min85 km211On Time
TMVTindivanam20:0920:101min97 km311On Time
VVNVikravandi20:2920:301min123 km211On Time
VMVillupuram Jn21:05ends-134 km311On Time

Tbm Vm Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Tambaram at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 23hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
Source
GUDUVANCHERI
11 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
MARAIMALAM NAGAR
18 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
SINGAPERUMLKOIL
22 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Chengalpattu
31 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
OTIVAKKAM
39 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
PADALAM
44 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Madurantakam
55 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Melmaruvattur
66 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Acharapakkam
69 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
OLAKUR
85 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Tindivanam
96 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
VIKRAVANDI
122 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
134 km
21:05
21:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tbm Vm Passenger 56859 Train Information

Tbm Vm Passenger (56859) train runs from Tambaram to Villupuram Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 134 km. The fare classes on 56859 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tbm Vm Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tbm Vm Passenger 56859 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not punctual at destination
Outer pottu savadippan eppadi pathalum half hour late than povan
மக்களின் சேவைக்கு நன்றி சிறப்பு
villupuram to Chennai express very nice travel
nice llllllllllllllllllllllll
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW