Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.4

56875 Vm Mv Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VM
14:30
Villupuram Jn
3hr 10min
21 Stops
MV
17:40
Mayiladuturai J
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56875 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MV
VM
-
-
-

56875 Schedule & Time Table

56875 - Vm Mv Passenger runs from Villupuram Jn to Mayiladuturai J, 7 days of the week. The 56875 passenger train departs from Villupuram Jn at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Mayiladuturai J at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56875 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Chidambaram is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Vm Mv Passenger - 56875 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Vm Mv Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VMVillupuram Jnstarts14:30-0611On Time
SXRSerndanur14:3914:401min8 km111On Time
TUYThiruthuraiyur14:4614:471min14 km111On Time
PRTPanruti14:5414:551min20 km111On Time
MBUMelpattam Bakkam14:5915:001min28 km111On Time
NPMNellaikuppam15:0515:061min33 km111On Time
VKPVarakalpattu15:1115:121min38 km111On Time
TDPRTirupadripulyur15:1915:201min43 km111On Time
CUPJCuddalore Port15:2915:301min47 km111On Time
CQSCapper Quarry15:3415:351min51 km111On Time
ALPAlapakam15:4415:451min58 km111On Time
PUCPuduchatiram15:5415:551min67 km111On Time
POParangipettai16:0116:021min74 km111On Time
KIIKille16:0916:101min80 km111On Time
CDMChidambaram16:3816:402min85 km211On Time
VMPVallampadugai16:4616:471min90 km111On Time
CLNKollidam16:4916:501min93 km111On Time
SYSirkazhi16:5917:001min102 km111On Time
VDLVithisvarankol17:0617:071min108 km111On Time
ANPAnandtandavpur17:1317:141min116 km111On Time
NIDNidur17:1717:181min118 km111On Time
MVMayiladuturai J17:40ends-122 km211On Time

56875 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vm Mv Passenger - 56875 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Yesterday
03-12-2021
Today
04-12-2021
Tomorrow
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
14:30
Cancelled
-
Source
SERNDANUR
8 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
THIRUTHURAIYUR
13 km
14:46
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
Panruti
20 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
MELPATTAM BAKKAM
27 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nellaikuppam
33 km
15:05
15:06
Cancelled
-
-
VARAKALPATTU
37 km
15:11
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
42 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Cuddalore Port
46 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
CAPPER QUARRY
51 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
ALAPAKAM
58 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
PUDUCHATIRAM
67 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
PARANGIPETTAI
74 km
16:01
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
KILLE
79 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
CHIDAMBARAM
85 km
16:38
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
VALLAMPADUGAI
89 km
16:46
16:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kollidam
92 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sirkazhi
102 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Vithisvarankol
108 km
17:06
17:07
Cancelled
-
-
Anandtandavpur
115 km
17:13
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
NIDUR
118 km
17:17
17:18
Cancelled
-
-
Mayiladuturai J
122 km
17:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56875 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vm Mv Passenger - 56875 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Villupuram Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Vm Mv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutVm Mv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Vm Mv Passenger (56875) Train

56875 is a popular Villupuram Jn to Mayiladuturai J passenger train and covers a distance of about 122 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56875 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Villupuram to Mayiladuthurai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

56875 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst timing 50 min late reached mdy
that's is very good I am proud of them...
sometimes it will be late, and sometimes it's on time.
nice train to sleep, no crowded passenger
WRITE A REVIEW