Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.4

Vm Mv Passenger 56875 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VM
14:30
Villupuram Jn
3hr 10min
21 Stops
MV
17:40
Mayiladuturai J
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vm Mv Passenger 56875 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vm Mv Passenger 56875. Check Vm Mv Passenger 56875 seat availability from Villupuram Jn station to Mayiladuturai J station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MV
VM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration3hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Vm Mv Passenger 56875 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56875 Vm Mv Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Villupuram Jn station and ends at Mayiladuturai J. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Villupuram Jn and Mayiladuturai J and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VMVillupuram Jnstarts14:30-0611On Time
SXRSerndanur14:3914:401min8 km111On Time
TUYThiruthuraiyur14:4614:471min14 km111On Time
PRTPanruti14:5414:551min20 km111On Time
MBUMelpattam Bakkam14:5915:001min28 km111On Time
NPMNellikuppam15:0515:061min33 km111On Time
VKPVarakalpattu15:1115:121min38 km111On Time
TDPRTirupadripulyur15:1915:201min43 km111On Time
CUPJCuddalore Port15:2915:301min47 km111On Time
CQSCapper Quarry15:3415:351min51 km111On Time
ALPAlapakam15:4415:451min58 km111On Time
PUCPuduchatiram15:5415:551min67 km111On Time
POParangipettai16:0116:021min74 km111On Time
KIIKille16:0916:101min80 km111On Time
CDMChidambaram16:3816:402min85 km211On Time
VMPVallampadugai16:4616:471min90 km111On Time
CLNKollidam16:4916:501min93 km111On Time
SYSirkazhi16:5917:001min102 km111On Time
VDLVaitisvarankoil17:0617:071min108 km111On Time
ANPAnandtandavpur17:1317:141min116 km111On Time
NIDNidur17:1717:181min118 km111On Time
MVMayiladuturai J17:40ends-122 km211On Time

Vm Mv Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Villupuram Jn at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 2hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
SERNDANUR
8 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
THIRUTHURAIYUR
13 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
1min
Panruti
20 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
MELPATTAM BAKKAM
27 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Nellikuppam
33 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
VARAKALPATTU
37 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
42 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Cuddalore Port
46 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
CAPPER QUARRY
51 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
ALAPAKAM
58 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
PUDUCHATIRAM
67 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
PARANGIPETTAI
74 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
KILLE
79 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
85 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
VALLAMPADUGAI
89 km
16:46
16:46
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
1min
Kollidam
92 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Sirkazhi
102 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Vaitisvarankoil
108 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
Anandtandavpur
115 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
1min
NIDUR
118 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
122 km
17:40
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vm Mv Passenger 56875 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vm Mv Passenger - 56875 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Villupuram Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Vm Mv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutVm Mv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vm Mv Passenger 56875 Train Information

Vm Mv Passenger (56875) train runs from Villupuram Jn to Mayiladuturai J. This passenger train covers a distance of about 122 km. The fare classes on 56875 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vm Mv Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vm Mv Passenger 56875 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst timing 50 min late reached mdy
that's is very good I am proud of them...
sometimes it will be late, and sometimes it's on time.
nice train to sleep, no crowded passenger
WRITE A REVIEW