Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Bdcr Dkj Passenger 57146 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDCR
17:30
Bhadrachalam Rd
1hr 24min
7 Stops
DKJ
18:54
Dornakal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdcr Dkj Passenger 57146 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DKJ
BDCR
-
-
-

Bdcr Dkj Passenger 57146 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bdcr Dkj Passenger - 57146 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bdcr Dkj Passenger 57146 runs from Bhadrachalam Rd to Dornakal Jn, 7 days. The Bdcr Dkj Passenger 57146 passenger departs from Bhadrachalam Rd at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Dornakal Jn at 06:54 hrs. The total running duration of Bdcr Dkj Passenger train is 1hr 24min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bdcr Dkj Passenger - 57146 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bdcr Dkj Passenger has the longest halt time at Bethampudi,Tadakalpudi,Chimalpahad,Gandhipuram Hal,Karepalli,Pocharam, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Bdcr Dkj Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDCRBhadrachalam Rdstarts17:30-0111On Time
BTPDBethampudi17:3917:401min10 km111On Time
TPYTadakalpudi17:4917:501min17 km111On Time
CMWChimalpahad18:0118:021min26 km-11On Time
GHPUGandhipuram Hal18:1018:111min33 km111On Time
KRAKarepalli18:1718:181min39 km111On Time
PCZPocharam18:2718:281min47 km111On Time
DKJDornakal Jn18:54ends-54 km411On Time

Bdcr Dkj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhadrachalam Rd
-
Source
17:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Bethampudi
9 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tadakalpudi
16 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Chimalpahad
25 km
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
Gandhipuram Hal
33 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
Karepalli
38 km
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
Pocharam
47 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Dornakal Jn
54 km
18:54
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bdcr Dkj Passenger 57146 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdcr Dkj Passenger - 57146 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhadrachalam Rd
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bdcr Dkj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdcr Dkj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdcr Dkj Passenger 57146 Train Information

Bdcr Dkj Passenger (57146) train runs from Bhadrachalam Rd to Dornakal Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 54 km. The fare classes on 57146 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdcr Dkj Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdcr Dkj Passenger 57146 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
too very bad maintenance but nice clean bathroom
bynnnnnnnhnnynn yn bynbbnnynyybyn ybb hbybyb ybnbb yhnnbhnn yn nbbbby by bnynnyn nnnj b. bnn nnhnyhy y nnyny nnny yby y bybynyhnnyybnbnn byhhhnhnnnhnbnnnny
WRITE A REVIEW