more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

57156 Hyb Gr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
17:20
Hyderabad Decan
5hr 50min
28 Stops
KLBG
23:10
Kalaburagi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57156 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
KLBG
HYB
-
-
-

57156 Schedule & Time Table

57156 - Hyb Gr Passenger runs from Hyderabad Decan to Kalaburagi, 7 days of the week. The 57156 passenger train departs from Hyderabad Decan at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Kalaburagi at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 57156 train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Wadi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hyb Gr Passenger - 57156 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hyb Gr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts17:20-0211On Time
KQDKhairatabad17:2417:251min3 km211On Time
BMTBegampet17:3117:321min6 km211On Time
SNFSanat Nagar17:4017:411min10 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta17:4917:501min19 km211On Time
LPILingampalli17:5918:001min24 km111On Time
NPLNagalapalle18:1518:161min34 km211On Time
SKPShankarpalli18:2718:281min45 km211On Time
RPKRavalpali Kalan18:3218:331min50 km211On Time
GGDGullaguda18:3718:381min56 km-11On Time
CTFChitgidda18:4618:471min63 km-11On Time
VKBVikarabad Jn19:0419:051min73 km211On Time
GDQGodamgura19:1919:201min82 km-11On Time
MWYMailaram19:2719:281min89 km-11On Time
DRRDharur19:3919:401min95 km-11On Time
RMYRukmapur19:4919:501min104 km-11On Time
TDUTandur20:0420:051min115 km-11On Time
MVHMantatti20:1420:151min124 km-11On Time
NAWNawandgi20:2420:251min133 km-11On Time
KQTKurgunta20:3420:351min140 km-11On Time
SEMSeram20:4420:451min148 km111On Time
MQRMalkhaid Road20:5420:551min161 km211On Time
CTChittapur21:0421:051min170 km-11On Time
SUHSulehalli21:3921:401min176 km111On Time
WADIWadi21:5021:555min186 km111On Time
SDBShahabad22:1222:131min196 km111On Time
MRMartur22:2322:241min206 km-11On Time
HQRHirenanduru22:3222:331min214 km111On Time
KLBGKalaburagi23:10ends-223 km-11On Time

57156 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hyb Gr Passenger - 57156 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
17:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Khairatabad
2 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Begampet
5 km
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
Sanat Nagar
9 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
-
-
HAFIZPETA
18 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Lingampalli
24 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
NAGALAPALLE
33 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
Shankarpalli
44 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Ravalpali Kalan
50 km
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
GULLAGUDA
56 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
CHITGIDDA
63 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Vikarabad Jn
73 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
GODAMGURA
82 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
MAILARAM
88 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
DHARUR
94 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
RUKMAPUR
104 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tandur
115 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
MANTATTI
123 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Nawandgi
132 km
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kurgunta
140 km
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Seram
148 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Malkhaid Road
160 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Chittapur
170 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
SULEHALLI
176 km
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Wadi
185 km
21:50
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Shahabad
195 km
22:12
22:13
Cancelled
-
-
MARTUR
206 km
22:23
22:24
Cancelled
-
-
HIRENANDURU
214 km
22:32
22:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kalaburagi
222 km
23:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57156 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hyb Gr Passenger - 57156 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Hyb Gr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHyb Gr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Hyb Gr Passenger (57156) Train

57156 is a popular Hyderabad Decan to Kalaburagi passenger train and covers a distance of about 223 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57156 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Gulbarga through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

57156 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is very good good train
it is very good good train
worst train........,. .....,.........
it is very good good train
waste train... intercity is best
it is a very very slowly train... .....
very nice very nice good service
it is very good good train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW