Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Mtm Vskp Passr 57229 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTM
21:05
Machilipatnam
11hr 5min
31 Stops
VSKP
08:10
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mtm Vskp Passr 57229 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mtm Vskp Passr 57229. Check Mtm Vskp Passr 57229 seat availability from Machilipatnam station to Visakhapatnam station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR150
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
MTM
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration11hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mtm Vskp Passr 57229 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57229 Mtm Vskp Passr is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Machilipatnam station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Machilipatnam and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTMMachilipatnamstarts21:05-0-11On Time
CLUChilakalapudi21:1021:111min5 km-11On Time
PAVPedana21:1521:161min10 km-11On Time
VMDVadlamannadu21:2121:221min18 km-11On Time
KVMKavutaram21:2621:271min22 km111On Time
GVLGudlavalleru21:3121:321min26 km111On Time
GDVGudivada Jn22:0022:1515min37 km-11On Time
KKLRKaikalur22:4422:451min66 km111On Time
AKVDAkividu23:0923:101min83 km111On Time
UNDIUndi23:1923:201min94 km-11On Time
BVRTBhimavaram Town23:2923:301min101 km111On Time
BVRMBhimavaram Jn00:1500:2510min103 km-12On Time
ALAttili00:4400:451min122 km112On Time
TNKUTanuku01:0401:051min132 km112On Time
KLDIKaldhari01:1401:151min142 km112On Time
NDDNidadavolu Jn01:3801:402min149 km-12On Time
KVRKovvur01:5501:561min164 km112On Time
GVNGodavari02:0102:021min169 km-12On Time
RJYRajahmundry02:1502:205min172 km312On Time
DWPDwarapudi02:3702:381min192 km-12On Time
APTAnaparti02:4202:431min195 km-12On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn03:0403:051min222 km112On Time
PAPPithapuram03:1403:151min234 km112On Time
GLPGollaprolu03:1903:201min240 km-12On Time
ANVAnnavaram03:3903:401min259 km312On Time
TUNITuni03:5904:001min275 km212On Time
NRPNarsipatnam Rd04:1904:201min298 km-12On Time
YLMEllamanchili04:3904:401min315 km-12On Time
AKPAnakapalle05:5405:551min339 km312On Time
DVDDuvvada07:2007:255min355 km412On Time
MIPMMarripalem Ph07:3907:401min368 km112On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam08:10ends-372 km412On Time

Mtm Vskp Passr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Machilipatnam at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 14hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Chilakalapudi
4 km
21:10
21:10
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
1min
Pedana
10 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
Vadlamannadu
17 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
1min
Kavutaram
22 km
21:26
21:26
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
1min
Gudlavalleru
25 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
36 km
22:00
22:00
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
15min
Kaikalur
66 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Akividu
82 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
UNDI
93 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
100 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Jn
102 km
00:15
00:15
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
10min
Attili
121 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
132 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
1min
KALDHARI
141 km
01:14
01:14
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
149 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Kovvur
163 km
01:55
01:55
01:56
01:56
On Time
-
1min
Godavari
168 km
02:01
02:01
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
171 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Dwarapudi
191 km
02:37
02:37
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
1min
Anaparti
195 km
02:42
02:42
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
221 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
1min
Pithapuram
233 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
1min
Gollaprolu
239 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
258 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
275 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Narsipatnam Rd
297 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Ellamanchili
315 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
1min
Anakapalle
339 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Duvvada
355 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
5min
Marripalem Ph
367 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
372 km
08:10
08:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mtm Vskp Passr 57229 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mtm Vskp Passr - 57229 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Machilipatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mtm Vskp Passr Coach Position and Seat LayoutMtm Vskp Passr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mtm Vskp Passr 57229 Train Information

Mtm Vskp Passr (57229) train runs from Machilipatnam to Visakhapatnam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 372 km. The fare classes on 57229 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mtm Vskp Passr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mtm Vskp Passr 57229 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Totally train timing OK.
worst train don't book this train if u want to go late ur destination then pick this train otherwise don't... so bad experience this train
better train also it is a passenger it moves fastly but No proper timings plz change this train to super fast express from machlilpatnam to visakapatnam
some better for machilipatnam passengers
refund not came full amount
hhghhhcfgjkjkjjjjhgggjjkskskeirrirkr
bagane untadi ee train, cheap and best
good experience feeling very well when put down
super train in the passenger to very fast
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Machilipatnam to Vishakhapatnam Trains Seat Availability
Machilipatnam to Vishakhapatnam Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Machilipatnam to Vishakhapatnam