Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

57229 Mtm Vskp Passr Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 57229 Mtm Vskp Passr train live running status. 57229 Mtm Vskp Passr train runs from Machilipatnam (MTM) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 57229 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 57229 Mtm Vskp Passr from Machilipatnam is 21:05. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 08:10. The total distance covered by Mtm Vskp Passr is 372 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Machilipatnam to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mtm Vskp Passr - 57229.
Sunday
16-06-2024
Yesterday
17-06-2024
Today
18-06-2024
Tomorrow
19-06-2024
Yet to start from Machilipatnam at 21:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Chilakalapudi
4 km
21:10
21:10
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
1min
Pedana
10 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
Vadlamannadu
17 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
1min
Kavutaram
22 km
21:26
21:26
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
1min
Gudlavalleru
25 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
36 km
22:00
22:00
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
15min
Kaikalur
66 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Akividu
82 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Undi
93 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
100 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Jn
102 km
00:15
00:15
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
10min
Attili
121 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
132 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
1min
Kaldhari
141 km
01:14
01:14
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
149 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Kovvur
163 km
01:55
01:55
01:56
01:56
On Time
-
1min
Godavari
168 km
02:01
02:01
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
171 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Dwarapudi
191 km
02:37
02:37
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
1min
Anaparti
195 km
02:42
02:42
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
221 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
1min
Pithapuram
233 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
1min
Gollaprolu
239 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
258 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
275 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Narsipatnam Rd
297 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Ellamanchili
315 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
1min
Anakapalle
339 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Duvvada
355 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
5min
Marripalem Ph
367 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
372 km
08:10
08:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Mtm Vskp Passr 57229 train running or not?

A. Mtm Vskp Passr 57229 train starts from Machilipatnam at 21:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mtm Vskp Passr 57229 train now?

A. Check the location of Mtm Vskp Passr 57229 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mtm Vskp Passr 57229 train?

A. The last stop for Mtm Vskp Passr 57229 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 08:10