Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

57426 Gtl Kcg Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GTL
05:45
Guntakal Jn
10hr 5min
48 Stops
KCG
15:50
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57426 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
KCG
GTL
-
-
-

57426 Schedule & Time Table

57426 - Gtl Kcg Passenger runs from Guntakal Jn to Kacheguda, 7 days of the week. The 57426 passenger train departs from Guntakal Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of 57426 train is 10hr 5min, stopping at 49 stations during the journey. Dhone,Kurnool City,Mahbubnagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gtl Kcg Passenger - 57426 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gtl Kcg Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GTLGuntakal Jnstarts05:45-0-11On Time
MLGTMallappa Gate H05:5405:551min7 km111On Time
MKRMaddikera06:0406:051min12 km-11On Time
TGLTuggali06:1806:191min26 km111On Time
EDDEdduladoddi06:2606:271min34 km-11On Time
PDLPendekallu06:3406:351min43 km-11On Time
LMDLinganenidoddi06:4306:441min49 km111On Time
MYLMalliyala06:5506:561min58 km111On Time
DHNEDhone07:2007:255min69 km111On Time
BVOBogolu07:4907:501min79 km111On Time
VDIVeldurti08:0208:031min89 km-11On Time
UKDUlindakonda08:1208:131min101 km111On Time
DUUDupadu08:2408:251min112 km111On Time
KOLAKotla08:3208:331min120 km111On Time
KRNTKurnool City08:4008:455min123 km-11On Time
ALPRAlampur Road08:5408:551min130 km111On Time
SBBJSbb Jogulamba H08:5808:591min132 km111On Time
MOAManopad09:1409:151min146 km111On Time
IKIItikyala09:2809:291min160 km111On Time
PDNAPeddadinne09:3309:341min163 km111On Time
PDOPoodoor09:3709:381min170 km111On Time
GWDGadwal09:5109:521min178 km-11On Time
ARPLArepalli Halt09:5709:581min186 km111On Time
SRNRSriramnagar10:0210:031min190 km-11On Time
AJKAjakollu10:0810:091min194 km111On Time
WPRWanparti Road10:1910:201min200 km-11On Time
KONNKonnur10:2610:271min205 km111On Time
KXIKurumurthi10:3510:361min213 km111On Time
KQQKaukuntla10:4410:451min218 km111On Time
DKCDevarkadre10:5410:551min229 km111On Time
KTKAKotakadra10:5911:001min235 km111On Time
MQNManyamkonda11:0411:051min239 km111On Time
MHBTMahabubnagar To11:1211:131min251 km111On Time
MBNRMahbubnagar12:0012:055min253 km-11On Time
YNGYenugonda12:0912:101min257 km111On Time
DTPDiviti Palli12:1412:151min263 km-11On Time
JCLJadcherla12:2912:301min271 km-11On Time
GLYGollapally12:3912:401min279 km111On Time
BABRBalanagar12:5412:551min294 km-11On Time
SHNRShadnagar13:0913:101min307 km-11On Time
TMXTimmapur13:3913:401min322 km-11On Time
URUmdanagar13:5413:551min339 km211On Time
BDVLBudvel14:0414:051min345 km111On Time
FMFalaknuma14:2414:251min352 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda14:2914:301min353 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg14:3314:341min356 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura14:3714:381min356 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet14:4114:421min358 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda15:50ends-359 km111On Time

57426 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gtl Kcg Passenger - 57426 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntakal Jn
-
Source
05:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Mallappa Gate H
7 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Maddikera
11 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
TUGGALI
26 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
-
EDDULADODDI
34 km
06:26
06:27
Cancelled
-
-
Pendekallu
42 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
LINGANENIDODDI
49 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
MALLIYALA
58 km
06:55
06:56
Cancelled
-
-
Dhone
68 km
07:20
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
BOGOLU
78 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
VELDURTI
88 km
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
ULINDAKONDA
100 km
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
DUPADU
111 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
KOTLA
120 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kurnool City
122 km
08:40
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
ALAMPUR ROAD
130 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sbb Jogulamba H
132 km
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
MANOPAD
146 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Itikyala
159 km
09:28
09:29
Cancelled
-
-
PEDDADINNE
163 km
09:33
09:34
Cancelled
-
-
Poodoor
169 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Gadwal
178 km
09:51
09:52
Cancelled
-
-
AREPALLI HALT
185 km
09:57
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
Sriramnagar
190 km
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
AJAKOLLU
193 km
10:08
10:09
Cancelled
-
-
Wanparti Road
199 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
KONNUR
204 km
10:26
10:27
Cancelled
-
-
KURUMURTHI
213 km
10:35
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
KAUKUNTLA
218 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
DEVARKADRE
228 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
KOTAKADRA
234 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
MANYAMKONDA
239 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mahabubnagar To
250 km
11:12
11:13
Cancelled
-
-
Mahbubnagar
253 km
12:00
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
YENUGONDA
257 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
DIVITI PALLI
263 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jadcherla
270 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
GOLLAPALLY
278 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
BALANAGAR
293 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Shadnagar
307 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Timmapur
322 km
13:39
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Umdanagar
338 km
13:54
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
BUDVEL
345 km
14:04
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
Falaknuma
351 km
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
HUPPUGUDA
353 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Yakutpura Kcg
355 km
14:33
14:34
Cancelled
-
-
Dabirpura
356 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
Malakpet
357 km
14:41
14:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kacheguda
359 km
15:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57426 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gtl Kcg Passenger - 57426 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guntakal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gtl Kcg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGtl Kcg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gtl Kcg Passenger (57426) Train

57426 is a popular Guntakal Jn to Kacheguda passenger train and covers a distance of about 359 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57426 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Guntakal to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

57426 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very late 3 hours worked people not going on time
vest train slow trein Chetta trein completed IVvali fast ravali
vest train slow trein Chetta trein completed IVvali fast ravali
nice..................................
vest train slow trein Chetta trein completed IVvali fast ravali
Average work in trains plz to change the all type of activities very negligence in Central government employees do our duties correctly
not at all clean they are just running no proper maintaining of cleaning
Good please modify times
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW