Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Gtl Kcg Passenger 57426 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GTL
05:45
Guntakal Jn
10hr 5min
48 Stops
KCG
15:50
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gtl Kcg Passenger 57426 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gtl Kcg Passenger 57426. Check Gtl Kcg Passenger 57426 seat availability from Guntakal Jn station to Kacheguda station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
KCG
GTL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops48
Duration10hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gtl Kcg Passenger 57426 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57426 Gtl Kcg Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guntakal Jn station and ends at Kacheguda. Due to its 49 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guntakal Jn and Kacheguda and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GTLGuntakal Jnstarts05:45-0-11On Time
MLGTMallappa Gate H05:5405:551min7 km111On Time
MKRMaddikera06:0406:051min12 km-11On Time
TGLTuggali06:1806:191min26 km111On Time
EDDEdduladoddi06:2606:271min34 km-11On Time
PDLPendekallu06:3406:351min43 km-11On Time
LMDLinganenidoddi06:4306:441min49 km111On Time
MYLMalliyala06:5506:561min58 km111On Time
DHNEDhone07:2007:255min69 km111On Time
BVOBogolu07:4907:501min79 km111On Time
VDIVeldurti08:0208:031min89 km-11On Time
UKDUlindakonda08:1208:131min101 km111On Time
DUUDupadu08:2408:251min112 km111On Time
KOLAKotla08:3208:331min120 km111On Time
KRNTKurnool City08:4008:455min123 km-11On Time
ALPRAlampur Road08:5408:551min130 km111On Time
SBBJSbb Jogulamba H08:5808:591min132 km111On Time
MOAManopad09:1409:151min146 km111On Time
IKIItikyala09:2809:291min160 km111On Time
PDNAPeddadinne09:3309:341min163 km111On Time
PDOPoodoor09:3709:381min170 km111On Time
GWDGadwal09:5109:521min178 km-11On Time
ARPLArepalli Halt09:5709:581min186 km111On Time
SRNRSriramnagar10:0210:031min190 km-11On Time
AJKAjakollu10:0810:091min194 km111On Time
WPRWanparti Road10:1910:201min200 km-11On Time
KONNKonnur10:2610:271min205 km111On Time
KXIKurumurthi10:3510:361min213 km111On Time
KQQKaukuntla10:4410:451min218 km111On Time
DKCDevarkadre10:5410:551min229 km111On Time
KTKAKotakadra10:5911:001min235 km111On Time
MQNManyamkonda11:0411:051min239 km111On Time
MHBTMahabubnagar To11:1211:131min251 km111On Time
MBNRMahbubnagar12:0012:055min253 km-11On Time
YNGYenugonda12:0912:101min257 km111On Time
DTPDiviti Palli12:1412:151min263 km-11On Time
JCLJadcherla12:2912:301min271 km-11On Time
GLYGollapally12:3912:401min279 km111On Time
BABRBalanagar12:5412:551min294 km-11On Time
SHNRShadnagar13:0913:101min307 km-11On Time
TMXTimmapur13:3913:401min322 km-11On Time
URUmdanagar13:5413:551min339 km211On Time
BDVLBudvel14:0414:051min345 km111On Time
FMFalaknuma14:2414:251min352 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda14:2914:301min353 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg14:3314:341min356 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura14:3714:381min356 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet14:4114:421min358 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda15:50ends-359 km111On Time

Gtl Kcg Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Guntakal Jn at 05:45
Refresh
Updated 22hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntakal Jn
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
Mallappa Gate H
7 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Maddikera
11 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
TUGGALI
26 km
06:18
06:18
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
1min
EDDULADODDI
34 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
Pendekallu
42 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
LINGANENIDODDI
49 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
MALLIYALA
58 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Dhone
68 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
5min
BOGOLU
78 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
VELDURTI
88 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
ULINDAKONDA
100 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
DUPADU
111 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
KOTLA
120 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
122 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
ALAMPUR ROAD
130 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Sbb Jogulamba H
132 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
1min
MANOPAD
146 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Itikyala
159 km
09:28
09:28
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
1min
PEDDADINNE
163 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Poodoor
169 km
09:37
09:37
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
1min
Gadwal
178 km
09:51
09:51
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
1min
AREPALLI HALT
185 km
09:57
09:57
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
1min
Sriramnagar
190 km
10:02
10:02
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
1min
AJAKOLLU
193 km
10:08
10:08
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
1min
Wanparti Road
199 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
KONNUR
204 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
KURUMURTHI
213 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
1min
KAUKUNTLA
218 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
DEVARKADRE
228 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
KOTAKADRA
234 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
MANYAMKONDA
239 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Mahabubnagar To
250 km
11:12
11:12
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
253 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
YENUGONDA
257 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
DIVITI PALLI
263 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Jadcherla
270 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
GOLLAPALLY
278 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
BALANAGAR
293 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
307 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Timmapur
322 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Umdanagar
338 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
BUDVEL
345 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
351 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
HUPPUGUDA
353 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
355 km
14:33
14:33
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
356 km
14:37
14:37
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
357 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
359 km
15:50
15:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gtl Kcg Passenger 57426 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gtl Kcg Passenger - 57426 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guntakal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gtl Kcg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGtl Kcg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gtl Kcg Passenger 57426 Train Information

Gtl Kcg Passenger (57426) train runs from Guntakal Jn to Kacheguda. This passenger train covers a distance of about 359 km. The fare classes on 57426 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gtl Kcg Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gtl Kcg Passenger 57426 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very late 3 hours worked people not going on time
vest train slow trein Chetta trein completed IVvali fast ravali
vest train slow trein Chetta trein completed IVvali fast ravali
nice..................................
vest train slow trein Chetta trein completed IVvali fast ravali
Average work in trains plz to change the all type of activities very negligence in Central government employees do our duties correctly
not at all clean they are just running no proper maintaining of cleaning
Good please modify times
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW