Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Pbn Ned Passenger 57512 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBN
09:40
Parbhani Jn
2hr 5min
7 Stops
NED
11:45
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pbn Ned Passenger 57512 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pbn Ned Passenger 57512. Check Pbn Ned Passenger 57512 seat availability from Parbhani Jn station to H Sahib Nanded station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
NED
PBN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration2hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pbn Ned Passenger 57512 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57512 Pbn Ned Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Parbhani Jn station and ends at H Sahib Nanded. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Parbhani Jn and H Sahib Nanded and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBNParbhani Jnstarts09:40-0111On Time
PIZPingli09:4709:481min10 km111On Time
MQLMirkhal09:5209:531min16 km111On Time
PAUPurna Jn10:0910:101min28 km-11On Time
CRUChudawa10:1910:201min38 km111On Time
LBGLimbgaon10:3910:401min48 km111On Time
WNGWanegaon10:4410:451min53 km111On Time
NEDH Sahib Nanded11:45ends-59 km-11On Time

Pbn Ned Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Parbhani Jn at 09:40
Refresh
Updated 11hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Parbhani Jn
-
Source
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
Source
PINGLI
9 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
MIRKHAL
16 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
Purna Jn
28 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
CHUDAWA
38 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
LIMBGAON
47 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
WANEGAON
52 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
H Sahib Nanded
58 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pbn Ned Passenger 57512 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pbn Ned Passenger - 57512 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Parbhani Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pbn Ned Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPbn Ned Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pbn Ned Passenger 57512 Train Information

Pbn Ned Passenger (57512) train runs from Parbhani Jn to H Sahib Nanded. This passenger train covers a distance of about 59 km. The fare classes on 57512 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pbn Ned Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pbn Ned Passenger 57512 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
don't change the timings and dispatched place
don't change the timings and dispatched place
never run on time. even halting time is also to much
don't change the timings and dispatched place
WRITE A REVIEW