Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

57521 Prli Pau Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRLI
20:45
Parli Vaijnath
2hr 45min
10 Stops
PAU
23:30
Purna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57521 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PAU
PRLI
-
-
-

57521 Schedule & Time Table

Check Prli Pau Passenger - 57521 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Prli Pau Passenger 57521 runs from Parli Vaijnath to Purna Jn, 7 days. The Prli Pau Passenger 57521 passenger departs from Parli Vaijnath at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Purna Jn at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of Prli Pau Passenger train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Prli Pau Passenger - 57521 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Prli Pau Passenger has the longest halt time at Gangakher,Parbhani Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Prli Pau Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRLIParli Vaijnathstarts20:45-0-11On Time
UKHUkhali20:5120:521min11 km111On Time
WDNVadgaon Nila20:5921:001min16 km111On Time
GNHGangakher21:1321:152min30 km111On Time
DNDIDhondi21:3121:321min43 km111On Time
PKNSPokharni Nrsnha21:3921:401min47 km-11On Time
SNGRSangannapur21:4421:451min53 km111On Time
PBNParbhani Jn22:0822:102min64 km311On Time
PIZPingli22:1922:201min74 km111On Time
MQLMirkhal22:2922:301min80 km111On Time
PAUPurna Jn23:30ends-92 km-11On Time

57521 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Parli Vaijnath
-
Source
20:45
Cancelled
-
Source
UKHALI
10 km
20:51
20:52
Cancelled
-
-
Vadgaon Nila
15 km
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Gangakher
29 km
21:13
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Dhondi
42 km
21:31
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
Pokharni Nrsnha
46 km
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sangannapur
53 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Parbhani Jn
63 km
22:08
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
PINGLI
73 km
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
MIRKHAL
80 km
22:29
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Purna Jn
92 km
23:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57521 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prli Pau Passenger - 57521 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Parli Vaijnath
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prli Pau Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrli Pau Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prli Pau Passenger (57521) Train

Prli Pau Passenger (57521) runs from Parli Vaijnath to Purna Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

57521 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW