Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Prli Pau Passenger 57521 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRLI
20:45
Parli Vaijnath
2hr 45min
10 Stops
PAU
23:30
Purna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prli Pau Passenger 57521 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Prli Pau Passenger 57521. Check Prli Pau Passenger 57521 seat availability from Parli Vaijnath station to Purna Jn station.

GN
INR25
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PRLI
PAU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration2hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Prli Pau Passenger 57521 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57521 Prli Pau Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Parli Vaijnath station and ends at Purna Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Parli Vaijnath and Purna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRLIParli Vaijnathstarts20:45-0-11On Time
UKHUkhali20:5120:521min11 km111On Time
WDNVadgaon Nila20:5921:001min16 km111On Time
GNHGangakher21:1321:152min30 km111On Time
DNDIDhondi21:3121:321min43 km111On Time
PKNSPokharni Nrsnha21:3921:401min47 km-11On Time
SNGRSangannapur21:4421:451min53 km111On Time
PBNParbhani Jn22:0822:102min64 km311On Time
PIZPingli22:1922:201min74 km111On Time
MQLMirkhal22:2922:301min80 km111On Time
PAUPurna Jn23:30ends-92 km-11On Time

Prli Pau Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Parli Vaijnath at 20:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Parli Vaijnath
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Ukhali
10 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
Vadgaon Nila
15 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Gangakher
29 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Dhondi
42 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
Pokharni Nrsnha
46 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Sangannapur
53 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
63 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Pingli
73 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Mirkhal
80 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Purna Jn
92 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Prli Pau Passenger 57521 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prli Pau Passenger - 57521 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Parli Vaijnath
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prli Pau Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrli Pau Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prli Pau Passenger 57521 Train Information

Prli Pau Passenger (57521) train runs from Parli Vaijnath to Purna Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 57521 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Prli Pau Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.