Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Hyderabad Pass 57550 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AWB
15:35
Aurangabad
15hr 30min
56 Stops
HYB
07:05
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyderabad Pass 57550 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hyderabad Pass 57550. Check Hyderabad Pass 57550 seat availability from Aurangabad station to Hyderabad Decan station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR220
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
AWB
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops56
Duration15hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Hyderabad Pass 57550 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57550 Hyderabad Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Aurangabad station and ends at Hyderabad Decan. Due to its 57 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Aurangabad and Hyderabad Decan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AWBAurangabadstarts15:35-031150min
MKDDMukundawadi Ha15:4415:451min6 km11157min
CTHChikalthan15:4915:501min10 km111On Time
KMVKarmad15:5916:001min24 km-11On Time
BDUBadnapur16:1416:151min44 km-111hr 14min
JJalna16:3316:352min63 km1111hr 23min
SVDSarwari16:4416:451min72 km111On Time
KODIKodi16:5416:551min82 km111On Time
RNERanjani17:0417:051min93 km1111hr 37min
PDGParadgaon17:0917:101min100 km111On Time
PTUPartur17:1917:201min107 km-111hr 40min
UPRUsmanpur17:2917:301min116 km111On Time
SCOSatuna17:3917:401min125 km111On Time
SELUSelu17:4917:501min135 km1111hr 38min
MVOManwath Road18:0918:101min150 km-111hr 30min
DAVDevalgaon Auchr18:1918:201min159 km111On Time
PGPergaon18:2918:301min165 km111On Time
PBNParbhani Jn19:1519:2510min177 km2111hr 19min
SNGRSangannapur19:3419:351min188 km111On Time
PKNSPokharni Nrsnha19:4419:451min194 km-11On Time
DNDIDhondi19:4919:501min198 km111On Time
GNHGangakher19:5920:001min212 km1111hr 30min
WDNVadgaon Nila20:4920:501min225 km111On Time
UKHUkhali20:5220:531min230 km111On Time
PRLIParli Vaijnath21:4522:0520min241 km11157min
GTUGhat Nandur22:3922:401min264 km111On Time
MRTYMurti22:4922:501min268 km111On Time
PNFPangaon22:5923:001min277 km111On Time
KRPRKarepur23:0723:081min284 km1111hr 17min
JOAJanwal23:1523:161min293 km111On Time
WDLNWadwal Nagnath23:2223:231min299 km1111hr 12min
LTRRLatur Road23:3323:352min304 km2111hr 10min
CKXChakur23:4223:431min309 km111On Time
AMBRAmbika Rohina23:5523:561min317 km1111hr 9min
HERHer00:0200:031min320 km112On Time
KTKRKumtha Khurd00:0900:101min325 km11245min
UDGRUdgir00:1800:202min337 km1121hr 13min
KMNRKamalnagar00:3400:351min356 km-12On Time
KCPKalgupur00:4400:451min366 km112On Time
BHLKBhalki01:0101:021min380 km1121hr 8min
BIDRBidar02:2502:305min418 km-121hr 4min
ZBZahirabad02:5903:001min449 km1121hr 12min
KOHRKohir Deccan03:1903:201min463 km112On Time
MRFMarpalli03:3403:351min473 km112On Time
SSPDSadashivapet Rd03:4903:501min487 km112On Time
VKBVikarabad Jn04:4004:5010min509 km11246min
CTFChitgidda04:5905:001min519 km-12On Time
GGDGullaguda05:0905:101min526 km-12On Time
RPKRavalpali Kalan05:1405:151min532 km11253min
SKPShankarpalli05:1905:201min537 km112On Time
NPLNagalapalle05:2905:301min548 km112On Time
LPILingampalli05:3905:401min558 km2121hr 5min
HFZHafizpeta05:4905:501min563 km1121hr 2min
SNFSanat Nagar05:5906:001min572 km1121hr 10min
BMTBegampet06:0706:081min576 km1121hr 10min
KQDKhairatabad06:2206:231min579 km11259min
HYBHyderabad Decan07:05ends-582 km31232min

Hyderabad Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Aurangabad at 15:35
Refresh
Updated 10hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Aurangabad
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
Mukundawadi Ha
6 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Chikalthan
9 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
KARMAD
24 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Badnapur
43 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Jalna
62 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Sarwari
72 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
KODI
82 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Ranjani
93 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Paradgaon
99 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Partur
107 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Usmanpur
116 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Satuna
125 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Selu
134 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Manwath Road
149 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Devalgaon Auchr
158 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
PERGAON
164 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
177 km
19:15
19:15
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
10min
Sangannapur
187 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Pokharni Nrsnha
194 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Dhondi
198 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Gangakher
211 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Vadgaon Nila
225 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
UKHALI
230 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
1min
Parli Vaijnath
241 km
21:45
21:45
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
20min
Ghat Nandur
264 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
MURTI
268 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Pangaon
276 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
KAREPUR
283 km
23:07
23:07
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
1min
Janwal
292 km
23:15
23:15
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
1min
Wadwal Nagnath
299 km
23:22
23:22
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
1min
Latur Road
304 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
CHAKUR
308 km
23:42
23:42
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
1min
AMBIKA ROHINA
317 km
23:55
23:55
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
1min
HER
320 km
00:02
00:02
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
1min
Kumtha Khurd
324 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Udgir
337 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Kamalnagar
356 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
KALGUPUR
365 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Bhalki
380 km
01:01
01:01
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
417 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Zahirabad
449 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Kohir Deccan
463 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
MARPALLI
473 km
03:34
03:34
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
1min
Sadashivapet Rd
487 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
508 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
CHITGIDDA
518 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
GULLAGUDA
525 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Ravalpali Kalan
531 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Shankarpalli
537 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
NAGALAPALLE
548 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
557 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
563 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Sanat Nagar
572 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
576 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Khairatabad
579 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Hyderabad Decan
581 km
07:05
07:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyderabad Pass 57550 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hyderabad Pass - 57550 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Aurangabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hyderabad Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutHyderabad Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hyderabad Pass 57550 Train Information

Hyderabad Pass (57550) train runs from Aurangabad to Hyderabad Decan. This passenger train covers a distance of about 582 km. The fare classes on 57550 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyderabad Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyderabad Pass 57550 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No cleanliness. Very dirty train.
No cleanliness. Very dirty train.
yscisurzurzurzurzutz7tx8r x8d8tx85f
No cleanliness. Very dirty train.
Worst train ever I have traveled in , no cleanliness, late to departure and late to arrive, not on time
No cleanliness. Very dirty train. 3 hrs late
No cleanliness. Very dirty train.
this train never runs on time always late
so late train and no cleaning nees in train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW