4.1

57689

Nzb Kgc Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZB
05:00
Nizamabad
4hr 25min
11 Stops
KCG
09:25
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 57689 - Nzb Kgc Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
NZB
KCG
-
-

Nzb Kgc Passenger Schedule

The 57689 - Nzb Kgc Passenger runs from NZB (Nizamabad) to KCG (Kacheguda). Nzb Kgc Passenger runs on 6 days of the week. The 57689 passenger train departs from Nizamabad at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 57689 train is 4hr 25min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Nzb Kgc Passenger - 57689 schedule, Nzb Kgc Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 57689 - Nzb Kgc Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZBNizamabadstarts05:00-0311On Time
SCPSirnapalli05:3105:321min30 km111
KMCKamareddi05:5906:067min52 km2111min
AKEAkanapet06:2906:301min79 km1119min
MZLMirzapalli06:3906:401min89 km11113min
WDRWadiaram06:4606:471min95 km-1129min
SHANSrinivasa Nagar06:5406:551min103 km11147min
MEDMedchal07:3007:311min133 km11149min
BMOBolarum07:5007:511min147 km11152min
MJFMalkajgiri08:2508:261min157 km21154min
STPDSitafal Mandi08:3908:401min161 km41159min
KCGKacheguda09:25ends-166 km4111hr 2min

Nzb Kgc Passenger - 57689 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nzb Kgc Passenger - 57689 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-01-2020
Saturday
18-01-2020
Yesterday
20-01-2020
Today
21-01-2020
Tomorrow
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Overall delay: 27min
Reached Bolarum at 08:17
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nizamabad
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
SIRNAPALLI
30 km
05:40
05:31
05:46
05:32
14min
-
6min
Kamareddi
52 km
06:08
05:59
06:09
06:00
9min
-
1min
Akanapet
78 km
06:31
06:29
06:33
06:30
3min
-
2min
Mirzapalli
88 km
06:43
06:39
06:44
06:40
4min
-
1min
Wadiaram
95 km
06:53
06:46
07:10
06:47
23min
-
17min
SRINIVASA NAGAR
102 km
07:17
06:54
07:18
06:55
23min
-
1min
Medchal
133 km
07:57
07:30
07:59
07:31
28min
-
2min
Bolarum
147 km
08:17
07:50
08:18
07:51
27min
-
1min
Malkajgiri
157 km
08:46
08:25
08:47
08:26
21min
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
160 km
09:00
08:39
09:01
08:40
21min
-
1min
Kacheguda
165 km
09:45
09:25
Destination
20min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Nzb Kgc Passenger

Nzb Kgc Passenger - 57689 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nizamabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nzb Kgc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzb Kgc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzb Kgc Passenger - 57689

The Nzb Kgc Passenger - 57689 train runs from NZB (Nizamabad) to KCG (Kacheguda) 6 of week. It is a popular Nizamabad to Kacheguda - passenger train and covers a distance of about 166 km. You can check Nzb Kgc Passenger - 57689 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 57689 route map. You can also check how to reach Nizamabad to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Nzb Kgc Passenger

4.1
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good time table and fair also less very help full for mid.class people like me
good information and time
nice and good nizamabad to kachiguda road ranking time to time
excellent service good from passengers
train is late every day by 2 hours don't travel in this train
nice train , comfortable with family's
good time table and fair also less very help full for mid.class people like me
good timetable and good serves
WRITE A REVIEW