3.5

58001

Howarh Puri Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
00:05
Howrah Jn
15hr 25min
93 Stops
PURI
15:30
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58001 - Howarh Puri Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR95
HWH
PURI
-
-

Howarh Puri Passenger Schedule

The 58001 - Howarh Puri Passenger runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to PURI (Puri). Howarh Puri Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 58001 passenger train departs from Howrah Jn at 12:05 hrs and arrives at Puri at 03:30 hrs. The total running duration of 58001 train is 15hr 25min, stopping at 94 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Howarh Puri Passenger - 58001 schedule, Howarh Puri Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 58001 - Howarh Puri Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts00:05-01711On Time
RMJRamrajatala00:1900:201min6 km-1113min
SRCSantragachi Jn00:2500:261min7 km21115min
ADLAndul00:3300:341min12 km51115min
NALRNalpur00:4200:431min20 km-1117min
BVABauria Jn00:4800:491min24 km-1116min
CGAChengel00:5300:541min27 km-1116min
FLRPhuleswar00:5800:591min30 km-1116min
ULBUlubaria01:0301:041min32 km21115min
BSBPBir Shibpur01:1001:111min36 km-1115min
KGYKulgachia01:1501:161min40 km-1115min
BZNBagnan01:2201:231min45 km-1113min
DTEDeulti01:3001:311min51 km-1113min
KIGKolaghat Goods01:3601:371min55 km-1112min
MCAMecheda01:4301:441min58 km-1113min
BOPBhogpur01:5101:521min64 km-1113min
PKUPanskura01:5701:592min71 km-1115min
KHAIKhirai02:0602:071min76 km-1114min
HAURHaur02:1302:141min80 km-1113min
RDURadhamohanpur02:1902:201min85 km-1113min
BCKBalichak02:2602:271min91 km-1113min
SMCKShyam Chak02:3402:351min96 km-1112min
MPDMadpur02:4102:421min102 km-1112min
JPRJakpur02:4802:491min108 km-1111min
KGPKharagpur Jn03:0503:3025min115 km-115min
BLDABelda03:5803:591min151 km-1133min
NSINikursini04:1004:111min159 km-1134min
DNTDantan04:1904:201min167 km-1132min
AGVAngua04:2604:271min172 km-1133min
LXDLakshannath Rd04:3304:341min178 km-1131min
JERJaleswar04:4204:431min184 km-1131min
RGTRajghat04:5204:531min191 km-1131min
ARDAmarda Road05:0105:021min198 km-1135min
BTSBasta05:0805:091min203 km-1135min
NMBRN Mayurbhanj Rd05:1505:161min208 km-1135min
ROPRupsa Jn05:2405:251min213 km-1133min
HIPHaldipada05:3205:331min219 km-1133min
TKPLTikirapal Halt05:4105:421min226 km-1133min
BLSBalasore05:5005:555min231 km11132min
NGRDNilgiri Road06:0206:031min242 km-1131min
KHFKhantapara06:0906:101min247 km-1130min
PNPNPanpana06:1606:171min252 km-1130min
BNBRBahanaga Bazar06:2206:231min256 km-1129min
SOROSoro06:3206:331min265 km21128min
SZZSabira06:4306:441min273 km-1128min
MKOMarkona06:5706:581min279 km-1123min
RNTLRanital07:0707:081min286 km-1122min
BHCBhadrak07:2807:335min294 km-1132min
BUDRBaudpur07:4107:421min300 km-1137min
KPLDKapali Road07:4707:481min305 km-1138min
KEDKenduapada07:5307:541min309 km-1136min
MZZManjuri Road08:0108:021min316 km-1137min
DLPTDulakhapatna08:0708:081min320 km-1139min
BTVBaitarani Road08:1308:141min326 km-1139min
KRIHKorai Halt08:1908:201min332 km-1143min
JJKRJajpur K Road08:2508:261min337 km21145min
JKPRJakhapura08:3308:341min345 km-1149min
BRMIBrahmani Ph08:3908:401min348 km-1153min
JENJenapur08:4508:461min353 km-1155min
NGMPNew Garh Madhopur08:5008:511min359 km-111hr 5min
HDSHaridaspur08:5909:001min369 km-111hr 14min
DNMDhanmandal09:0509:061min374 km-111hr 16min
BRTGBarithengarh09:1209:131min380 km-111hr 17min
BYYByree09:1809:191min385 km-111hr 18min
SJDRSri Jhadeshwar09:2409:251min388 km-111hr 18min
KISKapilas Road09:3009:311min394 km-111hr 18min
SQQSalagaon09:3809:391min399 km-111hr 21min
CBTCharbatia09:4509:461min404 km1111hr 25min
BDPGBada Padagaon09:5109:521min408 km-111hr 25min
GJTAGurudijhatia09:5809:591min412 km-111hr 28min
MZYMachapur10:0610:071min419 km-111hr 31min
RQPRadhakishorepur10:1410:151min421 km-111hr 31min
GHNHGhantikhal Ndpr10:2210:231min427 km-111hr 37min
SPSRSarpeswar Ph10:2810:291min431 km-111hr 37min
NQRNaraj Marthapur10:3410:351min435 km1111hr 39min
BRAGBarang10:4610:471min443 km-111hr 41min
BBSNBhubaneswar New10:5210:531min446 km-111hr 41min
PTABPatia Halt10:5810:591min449 km-111hr 42min
MCSMancheswar11:0411:051min452 km4111hr 42min
BNBHBani Bihar11:1011:111min456 km2111hr 43min
BBSBhubaneswar11:2011:255min459 km4111hr 38min
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd11:3011:311min464 km-111hr 39min
RTNRetang11:3811:391min471 km-111hr 38min
KURKhurda Road Jn13:5514:0510min478 km7111min
HPGMHaripur Gram14:1214:131min481 km2116min
MWQMotari Halt14:1914:201min486 km-116min
KASRKanas Road14:2514:261min490 km-116min
DEGDelang14:3114:321min493 km-115min
JPRDJenapur Road14:3514:361min496 km2116min
BRSTBirpushattampur14:4014:411min500 km-117min
SILSakhi Gopal14:4714:481min506 km-117min
JKDPJankidaipur14:5314:541min512 km-1111min
MLTMalatipatpur14:5915:001min515 km21110min
PURIPuri15:30ends-522 km711On Time

Howarh Puri Passenger - 58001 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Howarh Puri Passenger - 58001 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-09-2019
Saturday
14-09-2019
Sunday
15-09-2019
Yesterday
16-09-2019
Today
17-09-2019
Tomorrow
18-09-2019
Thursday
19-09-2019
On Time
Reached Puri at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
00:45
00:05
40min
-
Source
RAMRAJATALA
6 km
00:58
00:19
00:59
00:20
39min
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
7 km
01:03
00:25
01:04
00:26
38min
-
1min
ANDUL
12 km
01:11
00:33
01:12
00:34
38min
-
1min
NALPUR
20 km
01:25
00:42
01:26
00:43
43min
-
1min
Bauria Jn
24 km
01:32
00:48
01:33
00:49
44min
-
1min
CHENGEL
27 km
01:36
00:53
01:37
00:54
43min
-
1min
PHULESWAR
30 km
01:41
00:58
01:42
00:59
43min
-
1min
Ulubaria
32 km
01:46
01:03
01:47
01:04
43min
-
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
36 km
01:52
01:10
01:53
01:11
42min
-
1min
KULGACHIA
40 km
01:57
01:15
01:58
01:16
42min
-
1min
Bagnan
45 km
02:02
01:22
02:03
01:23
40min
-
1min
DEULTI
51 km
02:08
01:30
02:09
01:31
38min
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
55 km
02:13
01:36
02:14
01:37
37min
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
02:19
01:43
02:20
01:44
36min
-
1min
BHOGPUR
64 km
02:25
01:51
02:26
01:52
34min
-
1min
Panskura
71 km
02:34
01:57
02:35
01:59
36min
-
1min
KHIRAI
76 km
02:42
02:06
02:43
02:07
36min
-
1min
HAUR
80 km
02:44
02:13
02:45
02:14
31min
-
1min
RADHAMOHANPUR
84 km
02:50
02:19
02:51
02:20
31min
-
1min
Balichak
90 km
02:54
02:26
02:55
02:27
28min
-
1min
Shyam Chak
96 km
03:01
02:34
03:02
02:35
27min
-
1min
MADPUR
102 km
03:06
02:41
03:07
02:42
25min
-
1min
JAKPUR
108 km
03:12
02:48
03:13
02:49
24min
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
03:25
03:05
04:00
03:30
30min
-
35min
Belda
156 km
04:46
03:58
04:48
03:59
49min
-
2min
NIKURSINI
164 km
04:56
04:10
04:57
04:11
46min
-
1min
Dantan
172 km
05:05
04:19
05:06
04:20
46min
-
1min
ANGUA
177 km
05:12
04:26
05:13
04:27
46min
-
1min
Lakshannath Rd
183 km
05:20
04:33
05:21
04:34
47min
-
1min
Jaleswar
189 km
05:28
04:42
05:29
04:43
46min
-
1min
Rajghat
196 km
05:38
04:52
05:39
04:53
46min
-
1min
Amarda Road
203 km
05:42
05:01
05:44
05:02
42min
-
2min
Basta
208 km
05:50
05:08
05:51
05:09
42min
-
1min
N Mayurbhanj Rd
212 km
05:57
05:15
05:58
05:16
42min
-
1min
Rupsa Jn
218 km
06:03
05:24
06:05
05:25
40min
-
2min
HALDIPADA
224 km
06:10
05:32
06:11
05:33
38min
-
1min
TIKIRAPAL HALT
231 km
06:19
05:41
06:20
05:42
38min
-
1min
Balasore
236 km
06:21
05:50
06:22
05:55
27min
-
1min
Nilgiri Road
247 km
06:29
06:02
06:30
06:03
27min
-
1min
KHANTAPARA
251 km
06:35
06:09
06:36
06:10
26min
-
1min
PANPANA
256 km
06:42
06:16
06:43
06:17
26min
-
1min
BAHANAGA BAZAR
261 km
06:47
06:22
06:48
06:23
25min
-
1min
Soro
269 km
06:56
06:32
06:57
06:33
24min
-
1min
SABIRA
278 km
07:07
06:43
07:08
06:44
24min
-
1min
Markona
284 km
07:15
06:57
07:16
06:58
18min
-
1min
RANITAL
290 km
07:22
07:07
07:23
07:08
15min
-
1min
Bhadrak
298 km
08:31
07:28
08:39
07:33
1hr 6min
1
8min
BAUDPUR
305 km
08:46
07:41
08:47
07:42
1hr 5min
4
1min
KAPALI ROAD
309 km
08:52
07:47
08:53
07:48
1hr 5min
-
1min
KENDUAPADA
314 km
08:55
07:53
08:56
07:54
1hr 2min
1
1min
Manjuri Road
322 km
09:06
08:01
09:07
08:02
1hr 5min
1
1min
DULAKHAPATNA
325 km
09:12
08:07
09:13
08:08
1hr 5min
-
1min
Baitarani Road
330 km
09:20
08:13
09:21
08:14
1hr 7min
4
1min
Korai Halt
337 km
09:26
08:19
09:28
08:20
1hr 8min
1
2min
Jajpur K Road
342 km
09:37
08:25
09:39
08:26
1hr 13min
4
2min
JAKHAPURA
350 km
09:46
08:33
09:47
08:34
1hr 13min
1
1min
BRAHMANI PH
353 km
09:52
08:39
09:53
08:40
1hr 13min
-
1min
JENAPUR
357 km
09:55
08:45
09:56
08:46
1hr 10min
1
1min
NEW GARH MADHOPUR
363 km
10:19
08:50
10:23
08:51
1hr 32min
2
4min
HARIDASPUR
373 km
10:30
08:59
10:31
09:00
1hr 31min
4
1min
Dhanmandal
378 km
10:37
09:05
10:38
09:06
1hr 32min
1
1min
BARITHENGARH
385 km
10:44
09:12
10:45
09:13
1hr 32min
1
1min
BYREE
389 km
10:49
09:18
10:50
09:19
1hr 31min
1
1min
SRI JHADESHWAR
396 km
10:55
09:24
10:56
09:25
1hr 31min
-
1min
Kapilas Road
399 km
11:01
09:30
11:03
09:31
1hr 32min
4
2min
SALAGAON
403 km
11:12
09:38
11:13
09:39
1hr 34min
1
1min
Charbatia
408 km
11:19
09:45
11:20
09:46
1hr 34min
3
1min
BADA PADAGAON
412 km
11:25
09:51
11:26
09:52
1hr 34min
-
1min
GURUDIJHATIA
416 km
11:33
09:58
11:34
09:59
1hr 35min
3
1min
MACHAPUR
423 km
11:41
10:06
11:42
10:07
1hr 35min
-
1min
RADHAKISHOREPUR
426 km
11:45
10:14
11:52
10:15
1hr 37min
1
7min
Ghantikhal Ndpr
431 km
11:58
10:22
11:59
10:23
1hr 36min
1
1min
SARPESWAR PH
435 km
12:04
10:28
12:05
10:29
1hr 36min
-
1min
Naraj Marthapur
439 km
12:12
10:34
12:13
10:35
1hr 38min
1
1min
Barang
447 km
12:27
10:46
12:28
10:47
1hr 41min
1
1min
Bhubaneswar New
450 km
12:33
10:52
12:34
10:53
1hr 41min
-
1min
PATIA HALT
453 km
12:39
10:58
12:40
10:59
1hr 41min
-
1min
Mancheswar
456 km
12:45
11:04
12:46
11:05
1hr 41min
1
1min
BANI BIHAR
460 km
12:51
11:10
12:52
11:11
1hr 41min
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
463 km
12:52
11:20
12:55
11:25
1hr 30min
4
3min
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
468 km
13:00
11:30
13:01
11:31
1hr 30min
-
1min
RETANG
475 km
13:30
11:38
13:40
11:39
2hr 1min
1
10min
Khurda Road JN
482 km
14:05
13:55
14:23
14:05
18min
7
18min
HARIPUR GRAM
485 km
14:30
14:12
14:31
14:13
18min
-
1min
Motari Halt
490 km
14:34
14:19
14:35
14:20
15min
1
1min
Kanas Road
493 km
14:40
14:25
14:41
14:26
15min
-
1min
Delang
498 km
14:46
14:31
14:47
14:32
15min
3
1min
JENAPUR ROAD
501 km
14:50
14:35
14:51
14:36
15min
-
1min
Birpushattampur
504 km
14:55
14:40
14:56
14:41
15min
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
510 km
15:02
14:47
15:03
14:48
15min
-
1min
JANKIDAIPUR
516 km
15:08
14:53
15:09
14:54
15min
-
1min
MALATIPATPUR
519 km
15:14
14:59
15:15
15:00
15min
-
1min
Puri
526 km
15:30
15:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Howarh Puri Passenger

Howarh Puri Passenger - 58001 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Howarh Puri Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHowarh Puri Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Howarh Puri Passenger - 58001

The Howarh Puri Passenger - 58001 train runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to PURI (Puri) 7 of week. It is a popular Howrah Jn to Puri - passenger train and covers a distance of about 522 km. You can check Howarh Puri Passenger - 58001 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58001 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Puri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Howarh Puri Passenger

3.5
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train,now always on time
nice train,now always on time
nice train,now always on time
All facilities are good.i have a great experience
Good capacity so nice that sisters
This train is on time in the station but not properly cleean
good app so beautiful 56
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW