more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

58004 Bhc Hwh Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHC
04:35
Bhadrak
7hr
39 Stops
HWH
11:35
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58004 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
HWH
BHC
-
-
-

58004 Schedule & Time Table

58004 - Bhc Hwh Passenger runs from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn, 7 days of the week. The 58004 passenger train departs from Bhadrak at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 58004 train is 7hr , stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Balasore,Kharagpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bhc Hwh Passenger - 58004 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bhc Hwh Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHCBhadrakstarts04:35-0111On Time
RNTLRanital04:4304:441min8 km-11On Time
MKOMarkona04:5104:521min14 km-11On Time
SZZSabira05:0005:011min20 km-11On Time
SOROSoro05:0805:091min29 km311On Time
BNBRBahanaga Bazar05:1805:191min38 km-11On Time
PNPNPanpana05:2505:261min42 km-11On Time
KHFKhantapara05:3105:321min47 km-11On Time
NGRDNilgiri Road05:3805:391min52 km-11On Time
BLSBalasore05:4805:535min63 km311On Time
TKPLTikirapal Halt05:5705:581min67 km-11On Time
HIPHaldipada06:0506:061min74 km-11On Time
ROPRupsa Jn06:1306:141min80 km-11On Time
NMBRN Mayurbhanj Rd06:2406:251min86 km-11On Time
BTSBasta06:3006:311min90 km-11On Time
ARDAmarda Road06:3606:371min96 km-11On Time
RGTRajghat06:4306:441min102 km-11On Time
JERJaleswar06:5106:521min110 km-11On Time
LXDLakshannath Rd07:0007:011min116 km-11On Time
AGVAngua07:0907:101min122 km-11On Time
DNTDantan07:1507:161min126 km-11On Time
NSINikursini07:2407:251min135 km-11On Time
BLDABelda07:3407:351min143 km-11On Time
VKDBakhrabad07:4207:431min149 km-11On Time
NYANarayangarh07:5007:511min156 km-11On Time
BPEBenapur08:0008:011min167 km-11On Time
HIJHijli08:0408:051min175 km111On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn08:5008:555min179 km-11On Time
JPRJakpur09:0409:051min186 km-11On Time
MPDMadpur09:1109:121min191 km-11On Time
SMCKShyam Chak09:1709:181min197 km-11On Time
BCKBalichak09:2409:251min203 km-11On Time
RDURadhamohanpur09:3209:331min209 km-11On Time
HAURHaur09:3809:391min213 km-11On Time
PKUPanskura09:4809:491min223 km-11On Time
MCAMecheda09:5910:001min235 km-11On Time
BZNBagnan10:1210:131min249 km-11On Time
ULBUlubaria10:2410:251min262 km511On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn10:5010:522min286 km-11On Time
HWHHowrah Jn11:35ends-294 km2011On Time

58004 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bhc Hwh Passenger - 58004 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-07-2021
Sunday
25-07-2021
Monday
26-07-2021
Yesterday
27-07-2021
Today
28-07-2021
Tomorrow
29-07-2021
Friday
30-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhadrak
-
Source
04:35
Cancelled
-
Source
RANITAL
7 km
04:43
04:44
Cancelled
-
-
Markona
14 km
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
-
-
SABIRA
20 km
05:00
05:01
Cancelled
-
-
Soro
29 km
05:08
05:09
Cancelled
-
-
BAHANAGA BAZAR
37 km
05:18
05:19
Cancelled
-
-
PANPANA
42 km
05:25
05:26
Cancelled
-
-
KHANTAPARA
47 km
05:31
05:32
Cancelled
-
-
Nilgiri Road
51 km
05:38
05:39
Cancelled
-
-
Balasore
62 km
05:48
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
TIKIRAPAL HALT
67 km
05:57
05:58
Cancelled
-
-
HALDIPADA
74 km
06:05
06:06
Cancelled
-
-
Rupsa Jn
80 km
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
-
N Mayurbhanj Rd
85 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Basta
90 km
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
-
Amarda Road
95 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
Rajghat
102 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
Jaleswar
109 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
Lakshannath Rd
115 km
07:00
07:01
Cancelled
-
-
ANGUA
122 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Dantan
126 km
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
NIKURSINI
135 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Belda
143 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhrabad
149 km
07:42
07:43
Cancelled
-
-
NARAYANGARH
155 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
BENAPUR
166 km
08:00
08:01
Cancelled
-
-
Hijli
174 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
178 km
08:50
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
JAKPUR
185 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
MADPUR
191 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Shyam Chak
197 km
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
-
Balichak
202 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
RADHAMOHANPUR
209 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
HAUR
213 km
09:38
09:39
Cancelled
-
-
Panskura
223 km
09:48
09:49
Cancelled
-
-
Mecheda
235 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bagnan
248 km
10:12
10:13
Cancelled
-
-
Ulubaria
261 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Santragachi Jn
286 km
10:50
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
Howrah Jn
293 km
11:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bhc Hwh Passenger (58004) Train

58004 is a popular Bhadrak to Howrah Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 294 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58004 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhadrakh to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

58004 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good And very helpful best 👍 passanger
always late ,very bad for passenger ,
It's good to travel near
the worst train ever , it took more than 6hours to the station which was only 160km as compare to the other train
some time this train so so so late but not bad its good ,becuase it direct go howrah
nice train,,I like it this train to journey
This train more sometime late,and no clennees
jjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjj
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW