Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Bksc Hwh Pas 58014 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKSC
19:15
Bokaro Stl City
9hr 30min
34 Stops
HWH
04:45
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bksc Hwh Pas 58014 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bksc Hwh Pas 58014. Check Bksc Hwh Pas 58014 seat availability from Bokaro Stl City station to Howrah Jn station.

3A
INR620
SL
INR150
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BKSC
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops34
Duration9hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bksc Hwh Pas 58014 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58014 Bksc Hwh Pas is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bokaro Stl City station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bokaro Stl City and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKSCBokaro Stl Citystarts19:15-0211On Time
TKBTupkadih19:2219:231min7 km111On Time
CRPChandrapura Jn19:4319:452min16 km111On Time
JNNJanuniatna20:0820:102min23 km111On Time
MHQMahuda20:2020:222min31 km111On Time
TLETalgaria20:3220:331min41 km311On Time
SBWSbewbabudih20:4120:421min47 km111On Time
BJEBhojudih Jn20:5020:522min54 km211On Time
SNTDSantaldih21:0221:031min60 km111On Time
RUIRukni21:1221:131min68 km211On Time
SNKRSanka21:2421:251min76 km111On Time
ADRAAdra Jn22:0022:3030min83 km411On Time
MYXMetyal Sohar22:3822:402min91 km111On Time
IBLIndrabil22:4522:472min97 km111On Time
SRJMSirjam22:5322:552min104 km111On Time
JPHJhantipahari23:0223:042min113 km111On Time
CJNChhatna23:1223:142min122 km211On Time
BQABankura23:3023:355min136 km211On Time
ODMOndagram23:4623:482min152 km211On Time
RSGRamsagar23:5623:582min161 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur00:0300:052min166 km212On Time
PBAPiardoba00:1900:201min179 km-12On Time
GBAGarhbeta00:3100:332min191 km-12On Time
CDGRChandrakona Rd00:4600:482min203 km-12On Time
SLBSalboni00:5801:002min214 km-12On Time
MDNMidnapore01:2501:305min239 km212On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn02:0002:1010min251 km512On Time
BCKBalichak02:3202:342min276 km-12On Time
PKUPanskura02:5002:522min296 km412On Time
MCAMecheda03:0503:072min308 km-12On Time
BZNBagnan03:1903:212min322 km-12On Time
ULBUlubaria03:3303:352min335 km-12On Time
FLRPhuleswar03:4003:422min337 km-12On Time
BVABauria Jn03:4803:502min343 km-12On Time
HWHHowrah Jn04:45ends-367 km2112On Time

Bksc Hwh Pas Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Bokaro Stl City at 19:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bokaro Stl City
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Tupkadih
6 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Chandrapura Jn
15 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Januniatna
23 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Mahuda
31 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Talgaria
41 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Sbewbabudih
48 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Bhojudih Jn
54 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Santaldih
60 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
1min
Rukni
68 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Sanka
76 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Adra Jn
83 km
22:00
22:00
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
30min
Metyal Sohar
91 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Indrabil
97 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Sirjam
104 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Jhantipahari
113 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
2min
Chhatna
122 km
23:12
23:12
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
2min
Bankura
136 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Ondagram
152 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
Ramsagar
161 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
2min
Bishnupur
166 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Piardoba
179 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Garhbeta
192 km
00:31
00:31
00:33
00:33
On Time
-
2min
Chandrakona Rd
204 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Salboni
215 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Midnapore
239 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
252 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Balichak
276 km
02:32
02:32
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
2min
Panskura
296 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Mecheda
309 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Bagnan
322 km
03:19
03:19
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
2min
Ulubaria
335 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Phuleswar
337 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Bauria Jn
343 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
367 km
04:45
04:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bksc Hwh Pas 58014 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bksc Hwh Pas - 58014 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bokaro Stl City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
B2
B3
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
SLR
Seat Layout
Bksc Hwh  Pas Coach Position and Seat LayoutBksc Hwh  Pas Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bksc Hwh Pas 58014 Train Information

Bksc Hwh Pas (58014) train runs from Bokaro Stl City to Howrah Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 367 km. The fare classes on 58014 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bksc Hwh Pas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.