Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bksc Hwh Pas 58014 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKSC
19:15
Bokaro Stl City
9hr 30min
34 Stops
HWH
04:45
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bksc Hwh Pas 58014 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bksc Hwh Pas 58014. Check Bksc Hwh Pas 58014 seat availability from Bokaro Stl City station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR620
SL
INR150
September 2022
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
BKSC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops34
Duration9hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bksc Hwh Pas 58014 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58014 Bksc Hwh Pas is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bokaro Stl City station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bokaro Stl City and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKSCBokaro Stl Citystarts19:15-01111min
TKBTupkadih19:2219:231min7 km-1141min
CRPChandrapura Jn19:4319:452min15 km11143min
JNNJanuniatna20:0820:102min23 km-1137min
MHQMahuda20:2020:222min31 km-1137min
TLETalgaria20:3220:331min42 km-1138min
SBWSbewbabudih20:4120:421min48 km-1157min
BJEBhojudih Jn20:5020:522min54 km-111hr 28min
SNTDSantaldih21:0221:031min61 km-111hr 42min
RUIRukni21:1221:131min69 km1111hr 45min
SNKRSanka21:2421:251min76 km-111hr 46min
ADRAAdra Jn22:0022:3030min84 km-111hr 44min
MYXMetyal Sohar22:3822:402min92 km-1122min
IBLIndrabil22:4522:472min97 km-111hr 2min
SRJMSirjam22:5322:552min105 km-1153min
JPHJhantipahari23:0223:042min114 km-111hr 31min
CJNChhatna23:1223:142min123 km-111hr 29min
BQABankura23:3023:355min137 km-111hr 50min
ODMOndagram23:4623:482min153 km-113hr 21min
RSGRamsagar23:5623:582min162 km-11-
VSUBishnupur00:0300:052min167 km-12-
PBAPiardoba00:1900:201min179 km-12-
GBAGarhbeta00:3100:332min192 km-12
CDGRChandrakona Rd00:4600:482min204 km-12-
SLBSalboni00:5801:002min215 km-12-
MDNMidnapore01:2501:305min239 km1122hr 43min
KGPKharagpur Jn02:0002:1010min252 km8122hr 16min
BCKBalichak02:3202:342min277 km-12-
PKUPanskura02:5002:522min297 km5123hr 28min
MCAMecheda03:0503:072min309 km112-
BZNBagnan03:1903:212min322 km-12-
ULBUlubaria03:3303:352min335 km512-
FLRPhuleswar03:4003:422min338 km-12-
BVABauria Jn03:4803:502min343 km412-
HWHHowrah Jn04:45ends-367 km19123hr 12min

Bksc Hwh Pas Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Saturday
24-09-2022
Yesterday
25-09-2022
Today
26-09-2022
Tomorrow
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
On Time
Reached JANUNIATNA at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bokaro Stl City
-
Source
19:32
19:30
2min
2
Source
Tupkadih
6 km
19:41
19:37
19:44
19:38
6min
1
3min
Chandrapura Jn
15 km
19:53
19:58
20:04
20:00
4min
1
11min
JANUNIATNA
23 km
20:10
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
4
7min
Mahuda
31 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
2min
TALGARIA
41 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
2
1min
SBEWBABUDIH
48 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
1
1min
Bhojudih Jn
54 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
2
2min
Santaldih
60 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
1
1min
RUKNI
68 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
2
1min
SANKA
76 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
1
1min
Adra Jn
83 km
22:00
22:00
22:50
22:50
On Time
4
50min
METYAL SOHAR
91 km
23:00
23:00
23:01
23:01
On Time
1
1min
INDRABIL
97 km
23:08
23:08
23:09
23:09
On Time
1
1min
SIRJAM
104 km
23:17
23:17
23:18
23:18
On Time
1
1min
Jhantipahari
113 km
23:27
23:27
23:29
23:28
On Time
1
2min
Chhatna
122 km
23:39
23:39
23:42
23:40
On Time
2
3min
Bankura
136 km
23:55
23:54
23:59
23:56
1min
2
4min
Ondagram
152 km
00:11
00:11
00:13
00:12
On Time
1
2min
Midnapore
239 km
01:25
01:25
01:29
01:27
On Time
2
4min
Kharagpur Jn
252 km
02:00
02:00
02:18
02:10
On Time
5
18min
Panskura
296 km
02:52
02:50
02:55
02:52
2min
3
3min
Howrah Jn
367 km
04:33
04:30
Destination
3min
21
Destination
view full running status

Bksc Hwh Pas 58014 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bksc Hwh Pas - 58014 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bokaro Stl City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
B2
B3
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
SLR
Seat Layout
Bksc Hwh  Pas Coach Position and Seat LayoutBksc Hwh  Pas Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bksc Hwh Pas 58014 Train Information

Bksc Hwh Pas (58014) train runs from Bokaro Stl City to Howrah Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 367 km. The fare classes on 58014 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bksc Hwh Pas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bksc Hwh Pas 58014 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
41 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i like it it is a good train
I love the train ❤❤❤.............................
i like it it is a good train
i like it it is a good train
i like it it is a good train
hpzckfkclldmckk jdfkkskzk
average late timing train
i like it it is a good train
i like it it is a good train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW