Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Adra Hwh Passenger 58016 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADRA
04:30
Adra Jn
5hr 45min
27 Stops
HWH
10:15
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adra Hwh Passenger 58016 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
HWH
ADRA
-
-
-

Adra Hwh Passenger 58016 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58016 Adra Hwh Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Adra Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Adra Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADRAAdra Jnstarts04:30-0-11On Time
IBLIndrabil04:4304:441min14 km-11On Time
SRJMSirjam04:5104:521min21 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari05:0005:011min30 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna05:0905:101min39 km-11On Time
BQABankura05:2405:262min53 km-11On Time
BXLBheduasol05:3205:331min60 km-11On Time
ODMOndagram05:4005:411min69 km-11On Time
RSGRamsagar05:4905:501min78 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur05:5505:561min83 km111On Time
PBAPiardoba06:0706:081min96 km-11On Time
BGOBogri Road06:1506:161min104 km-11On Time
GBAGarhbeta06:2206:231min108 km-11On Time
CDGRChandrakona Rd06:3206:331min120 km-11On Time
SLBSalboni06:4406:451min132 km-11On Time
GSLGodapiasal06:5406:551min144 km-11On Time
MDNMidnapore07:1207:142min156 km-11On Time
GKLGokulpur07:2307:241min162 km-11On Time
GMDNGirimaidan07:3007:311min166 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn07:4307:485min169 km211On Time
BCKBalichak08:1008:111min193 km-11On Time
RDURadhamohanpur08:1708:181min199 km-11On Time
HAURHaur08:2408:251min203 km-11On Time
PKUPanskura08:3408:351min213 km-11On Time
MCAMecheda08:4608:471min225 km-11On Time
BZNBagnan09:0109:021min239 km-11On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn09:3709:381min276 km511On Time
HWHHowrah Jn10:15ends-284 km1911On Time

Adra Hwh Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
-
Source
04:30
Cancelled
-
Source
INDRABIL
13 km
04:43
04:44
Cancelled
-
-
SIRJAM
20 km
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
-
-
Jhantipahari
30 km
05:00
05:01
Cancelled
-
-
Chhatna
39 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bankura
53 km
05:24
05:26
Cancelled
-
-
BHEDUASOL
60 km
05:32
05:33
Cancelled
-
-
Ondagram
68 km
05:40
05:41
Cancelled
-
-
RAMSAGAR
77 km
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bishnupur
83 km
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
-
-
PIARDOBA
95 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
BOGRI ROAD
103 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
Garhbeta
108 km
06:22
06:23
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrakona Rd
120 km
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
-
Salboni
131 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
GODAPIASAL
143 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Midnapore
155 km
07:12
07:14
Cancelled
-
-
GOKULPUR
162 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
-
GiriMaidan
166 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
168 km
07:43
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Balichak
192 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
-
RADHAMOHANPUR
199 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
HAUR
203 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Panskura
213 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mecheda
225 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
Bagnan
238 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Santragachi Jn
276 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Howrah Jn
283 km
10:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Adra Hwh Passenger 58016 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adra Hwh Passenger - 58016 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Adra Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Adra Hwh Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdra Hwh Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adra Hwh Passenger 58016 Train Information

Adra Hwh Passenger (58016) train runs from Adra Jn to Howrah Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 284 km. The fare classes on 58016 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Adra Hwh Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adra Hwh Passenger 58016 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very gud silte for my query
very very gud silte for my query
no timing sense... 3rd class
very very gud silte for my query
very very gud silte for my query
very very gud silte for my query
this train is so late ! it should be running fast
yeah train both achi hai jyada late nahi hoti hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW