more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

58016

Adra Hwh Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADRA
04:30
Adra Jn
5hr 45min
27 Stops
HWH
10:15
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58016 - Adra Hwh Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
ADRA
HWH
-
-

Adra Hwh Passenger Schedule

58016 - Adra Hwh Passenger runs from Adra Jn to Howrah Jn, 7 days of the week. The 58016 passenger train departs from Adra Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 58016 train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Adra Hwh Passenger - 58016 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Adra Hwh Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADRAAdra Jnstarts04:30-0-11On Time
IBLIndrabil04:4304:441min14 km-11On Time
SRJMSirjam04:5104:521min21 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari05:0005:011min30 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna05:0905:101min39 km-11On Time
BQABankura05:2405:262min53 km-11On Time
BXLBheduasol05:3205:331min60 km-11On Time
ODMOndagram05:4005:411min69 km-11On Time
RSGRamsagar05:4905:501min78 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur05:5505:561min83 km111On Time
PBAPiardoba06:0706:081min96 km-11On Time
BGOBogri Road06:1506:161min104 km-11On Time
GBAGarhbeta06:2206:231min108 km-11On Time
CDGRChandrakona Rd06:3206:331min120 km-11On Time
SLBSalboni06:4406:451min132 km-11On Time
GSLGodapiasal06:5406:551min144 km-11On Time
MDNMidnapore07:1207:142min156 km-11On Time
GKLGokulpur07:2307:241min162 km-11On Time
GMDNGirimaidan07:3007:311min166 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn07:4307:485min169 km211On Time
BCKBalichak08:1008:111min193 km-11On Time
RDURadhamohanpur08:1708:181min199 km-11On Time
HAURHaur08:2408:251min203 km-11On Time
PKUPanskura08:3408:351min213 km-11On Time
MCAMecheda08:4608:471min225 km-11On Time
BZNBagnan09:0109:021min239 km-11On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn09:3709:381min276 km511On Time
HWHHowrah Jn10:15ends-284 km1911On Time

Adra Hwh Passenger - 58016 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adra Hwh Passenger - 58016 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
28-02-2021
Monday
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Yesterday
03-03-2021
Today
04-03-2021
Tomorrow
05-03-2021
Saturday
06-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
-
Source
04:30
Cancelled
-
Source
INDRABIL
14 km
04:43
04:44
Cancelled
-
1min
SIRJAM
21 km
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhantipahari
30 km
05:00
05:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Chhatna
39 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Bankura
53 km
05:24
05:26
Cancelled
-
2min
BHEDUASOL
60 km
05:32
05:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Ondagram
70 km
05:40
05:41
Cancelled
-
1min
RAMSAGAR
78 km
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Bishnupur
84 km
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
-
1min
PIARDOBA
96 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
1min
BOGRI ROAD
104 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Garhbeta
109 km
06:22
06:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Chandrakona Rd
121 km
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Salboni
132 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
1min
GODAPIASAL
144 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Midnapore
156 km
07:12
07:14
Cancelled
-
2min
GOKULPUR
163 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
1min
GiriMaidan
167 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
169 km
07:43
07:48
Cancelled
-
5min
Balichak
193 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
1min
RADHAMOHANPUR
200 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
1min
HAUR
204 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Panskura
213 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Mecheda
226 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Bagnan
239 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
277 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Howrah Jn
284 km
10:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Adra Hwh Passenger

Adra Hwh Passenger - 58016 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Adra Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Adra Hwh Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdra Hwh Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adra Hwh Passenger - 58016

58016 is a popular Adra Jn to Howrah Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 284 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58016 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Adra to Kolkata" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Adra Hwh Passenger

4.1
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very gud silte for my query
very very gud silte for my query
no timing sense... 3rd class
very very gud silte for my query
very very gud silte for my query
very very gud silte for my query
this train is so late ! it should be running fast
yeah train both achi hai jyada late nahi hoti hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW