more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

58016 Adra Hwh Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADRA
04:30
Adra Jn
5hr 45min
27 Stops
HWH
10:15
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58016 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
HWH
ADRA
-
-
-

58016 Schedule & Time Table

58016 - Adra Hwh Passenger runs from Adra Jn to Howrah Jn, 7 days of the week. The 58016 passenger train departs from Adra Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 58016 train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Kharagpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Adra Hwh Passenger - 58016 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Adra Hwh Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADRAAdra Jnstarts04:30-0-11On Time
IBLIndrabil04:4304:441min14 km-11On Time
SRJMSirjam04:5104:521min21 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari05:0005:011min30 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna05:0905:101min39 km-11On Time
BQABankura05:2405:262min53 km-11On Time
BXLBheduasol05:3205:331min60 km-11On Time
ODMOndagram05:4005:411min69 km-11On Time
RSGRamsagar05:4905:501min78 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur05:5505:561min83 km111On Time
PBAPiardoba06:0706:081min96 km-11On Time
BGOBogri Road06:1506:161min104 km-11On Time
GBAGarhbeta06:2206:231min108 km-11On Time
CDGRChandrakona Rd06:3206:331min120 km-11On Time
SLBSalboni06:4406:451min132 km-11On Time
GSLGodapiasal06:5406:551min144 km-11On Time
MDNMidnapore07:1207:142min156 km-11On Time
GKLGokulpur07:2307:241min162 km-11On Time
GMDNGirimaidan07:3007:311min166 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn07:4307:485min169 km211On Time
BCKBalichak08:1008:111min193 km-11On Time
RDURadhamohanpur08:1708:181min199 km-11On Time
HAURHaur08:2408:251min203 km-11On Time
PKUPanskura08:3408:351min213 km-11On Time
MCAMecheda08:4608:471min225 km-11On Time
BZNBagnan09:0109:021min239 km-11On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn09:3709:381min276 km511On Time
HWHHowrah Jn10:15ends-284 km1911On Time

58016 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adra Hwh Passenger - 58016 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yesterday
16-06-2021
Today
17-06-2021
Tomorrow
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
-
Source
04:30
Cancelled
-
Source
INDRABIL
13 km
04:43
04:44
Cancelled
-
-
SIRJAM
20 km
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
-
-
Jhantipahari
30 km
05:00
05:01
Cancelled
-
-
Chhatna
39 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bankura
53 km
05:24
05:26
Cancelled
-
-
BHEDUASOL
60 km
05:32
05:33
Cancelled
-
-
Ondagram
68 km
05:40
05:41
Cancelled
-
-
RAMSAGAR
77 km
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bishnupur
83 km
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
-
-
PIARDOBA
95 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
BOGRI ROAD
103 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
Garhbeta
108 km
06:22
06:23
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrakona Rd
120 km
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
-
Salboni
131 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
GODAPIASAL
143 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Midnapore
155 km
07:12
07:14
Cancelled
-
-
GOKULPUR
162 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
-
GiriMaidan
166 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
168 km
07:43
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Balichak
192 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
-
RADHAMOHANPUR
199 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
HAUR
203 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Panskura
213 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mecheda
225 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
Bagnan
238 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Santragachi Jn
276 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Howrah Jn
283 km
10:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58016 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adra Hwh Passenger - 58016 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Adra Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Adra Hwh Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdra Hwh Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Adra Hwh Passenger (58016) Train

58016 is a popular Adra Jn to Howrah Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 284 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58016 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Adra to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

58016 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very gud silte for my query
very very gud silte for my query
no timing sense... 3rd class
very very gud silte for my query
very very gud silte for my query
very very gud silte for my query
this train is so late ! it should be running fast
yeah train both achi hai jyada late nahi hoti hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW