Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

58016

Adra Hwh Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADRA
04:30
Adra Jn
5hr 45min
27 Stops
HWH
10:15
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58016 - Adra Hwh Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
ADRA
HWH
-
-

Adra Hwh Passenger Schedule

The 58016 - Adra Hwh Passenger runs from ADRA (Adra Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Adra Hwh Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 58016 passenger train departs from Adra Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 58016 train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Adra Hwh Passenger - 58016 schedule, Adra Hwh Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 58016 - Adra Hwh Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADRAAdra Jnstarts04:30-0-11On Time
IBLIndrabil04:4304:441min14 km-116min
SRJMSirjam04:5104:521min21 km-117min
JPHJhantipahari05:0005:011min30 km-116min
CJNChhatna05:0905:101min39 km-116min
BQABankura05:2405:262min53 km1114min
BXLBheduasol05:3205:331min60 km-118min
ODMOndagram05:4005:411min69 km-118min
RSGRamsagar05:4905:501min78 km-118min
VSUBishnupur05:5505:561min83 km1119min
PBAPiardoba06:0706:081min96 km-119min
BGOBogri Road06:1506:161min104 km-119min
GBAGarhbeta06:2206:231min108 km-119min
CDGRChandrakona Rd06:3206:331min120 km-1111min
SLBSalboni06:4406:451min132 km-1112min
GSLGodapiasal06:5406:551min144 km-1113min
MDNMidnapore07:1207:142min156 km-1115min
GKLGokulpur07:2307:241min162 km-1115min
GMDNGirimaidan07:3007:311min166 km-1115min
KGPKharagpur Jn07:4307:485min169 km21113min
BCKBalichak08:1008:111min193 km-1114min
RDURadhamohanpur08:1708:181min199 km-1114min
HAURHaur08:2408:251min203 km-1115min
PKUPanskura08:3408:351min213 km-1115min
MCAMecheda08:4608:471min225 km-1120min
BZNBagnan09:0109:021min239 km-1117min
SRCSantragachi Jn09:3709:381min276 km5119min
HWHHowrah Jn10:15ends-284 km191110min

Adra Hwh Passenger - 58016 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adra Hwh Passenger - 58016 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-02-2020
Wednesday
26-02-2020
Thursday
27-02-2020
Yesterday
28-02-2020
Today
29-02-2020
Tomorrow
01-03-2020
Monday
02-03-2020
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Howrah Jn at 10:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
-
Source
04:33
04:30
3min
-
Source
INDRABIL
14 km
04:50
04:43
04:51
04:44
7min
-
1min
SIRJAM
21 km
04:58
04:51
04:59
04:52
7min
-
1min
Jhantipahari
30 km
05:05
05:00
05:06
05:01
5min
-
1min
Chhatna
39 km
05:13
05:09
05:14
05:10
4min
-
1min
Bankura
53 km
05:25
05:24
05:27
05:26
1min
-
2min
BHEDUASOL
60 km
05:33
05:32
05:34
05:33
1min
-
1min
Ondagram
70 km
05:42
05:40
05:43
05:41
2min
-
1min
RAMSAGAR
78 km
05:51
05:49
05:52
05:50
2min
-
1min
Bishnupur
84 km
05:54
05:55
06:10
05:56
14min
-
16min
PIARDOBA
96 km
06:19
06:07
06:20
06:08
12min
-
1min
BOGRI ROAD
104 km
06:27
06:15
06:28
06:16
12min
-
1min
Garhbeta
109 km
06:30
06:22
06:31
06:23
8min
-
1min
Chandrakona Rd
121 km
06:40
06:32
06:41
06:33
8min
-
1min
Salboni
132 km
06:50
06:44
06:51
06:45
6min
-
1min
GODAPIASAL
144 km
07:00
06:54
07:01
06:55
6min
-
1min
Midnapore
156 km
07:33
07:12
07:36
07:14
22min
-
3min
GOKULPUR
163 km
07:42
07:23
07:43
07:24
19min
-
1min
GiriMaidan
167 km
07:49
07:30
07:50
07:31
19min
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
169 km
08:04
07:43
08:08
07:48
20min
-
4min
Balichak
193 km
08:24
08:10
08:25
08:11
14min
-
1min
RADHAMOHANPUR
200 km
08:31
08:17
08:32
08:18
14min
-
1min
HAUR
204 km
08:42
08:24
08:43
08:25
18min
-
1min
Panskura
213 km
08:52
08:34
08:53
08:35
18min
-
1min
Mecheda
226 km
09:03
08:46
09:04
08:47
17min
-
1min
Bagnan
239 km
09:12
09:01
09:13
09:02
11min
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
277 km
09:54
09:37
09:55
09:38
17min
-
1min
Howrah Jn
284 km
10:30
10:15
Destination
15min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Adra Hwh Passenger

Adra Hwh Passenger - 58016 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Adra Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Adra Hwh Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdra Hwh Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adra Hwh Passenger - 58016

The Adra Hwh Passenger - 58016 train runs from ADRA (Adra Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Adra Jn to Howrah Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 284 km. You can check Adra Hwh Passenger - 58016 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58016 route map. You can also check how to reach Adra to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Adra Hwh Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN