more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

58217 Tig Raipur Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TIG
19:30
Titlagarh
5hr
13 Stops
R
00:30
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58217 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
R
TIG
-
-
-

58217 Schedule & Time Table

58217 - Tig Raipur Passenger runs from Titlagarh to Raipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 58217 passenger train departs from Titlagarh at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Raipur Jn at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 58217 train is 5hr , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Kantabanji is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tig Raipur Passenger - 58217 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tig Raipur Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TIGTitlagarhstarts19:30-0111On Time
RNBTRahenbata19:4019:422min8 km-11On Time
MRBLMuribahal19:5419:562min18 km-11On Time
KBJKantabanji20:1020:2010min33 km-11On Time
TRKRTurekala Road20:3320:352min47 km-11On Time
HSKHarishanker Rd20:4320:452min57 km-11On Time
LKNALakhna21:0021:022min72 km-11On Time
NPDNawapara Road21:1321:152min86 km-11On Time
KRARKhariar Road21:3021:322min98 km-11On Time
KMKKomakhan21:4521:461min108 km-11On Time
BGBRBagbahra21:5822:002min119 km-11On Time
MSMDMahasamund22:4522:472min149 km-11On Time
MNDHMandir Hasaud00:0300:052min186 km-12On Time
RRaipur Jn00:30ends-203 km-12On Time

58217 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tig Raipur Passenger - 58217 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
01-08-2021
Monday
02-08-2021
Tuesday
03-08-2021
Yesterday
04-08-2021
Today
05-08-2021
Tomorrow
06-08-2021
Saturday
07-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Titlagarh
-
Source
19:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Rahenbata
8 km
19:40
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Muribahal
18 km
19:54
19:56
Cancelled
-
-
Kantabanji
33 km
20:10
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Turekala Road
47 km
20:33
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Harishanker Rd
56 km
20:43
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Lakhna
72 km
21:00
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
Nawapara Road
86 km
21:13
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Khariar Road
97 km
21:30
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
Komakhan
108 km
21:45
21:46
Cancelled
-
-
Bagbahra
118 km
21:58
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mahasamund
149 km
22:45
22:47
Cancelled
-
-
Mandir Hasaud
186 km
00:03
00:05
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
202 km
00:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58217 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tig Raipur Passenger - 58217 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Titlagarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tig Raipur Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTig Raipur Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tig Raipur Passenger (58217) Train

58217 is a popular Titlagarh to Raipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 203 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58217 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Titlagarh to Raipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

58217 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW