Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Chrm Chd Pgr 58221 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CHRM
08:15
Chirmiri
5hr 40min
19 Stops
CHD
13:55
Chandia Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chrm Chd Pgr 58221 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chrm Chd Pgr 58221. Check Chrm Chd Pgr 58221 seat availability from Chirmiri station to Chandia Road station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR110
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CHD
CHRM
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration5hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Chrm Chd Pgr 58221 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58221 Chrm Chd Pgr is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chirmiri station and ends at Chandia Road. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chirmiri and Chandia Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CHRMChirmiristarts08:15-0111On Time
PRDLParadol08:3408:351min11 km-11On Time
MDGRManendragarh09:0009:055min22 km-11On Time
BRNDBoridand09:1909:201min29 km111On Time
BJRIBijuri09:4009:5010min38 km311On Time
BATLBaihatola09:5609:571min43 km-11On Time
KTMAKotma10:0510:061min54 km-11On Time
HRVHarrad10:1510:161min63 km-11On Time
DRSNDhurwasin P H10:2310:241min70 km-11On Time
MZHMauhari10:3110:321min78 km-11On Time
APRAnuppur Jn11:0511:105min85 km311On Time
AALAmlai11:2011:222min98 km-11On Time
BUHBurhar11:3011:322min107 km211On Time
SDLShahdol11:5512:005min126 km311On Time
BDWABadhwa Bara12:1112:132min135 km-11On Time
BRSBirsinghpur12:3712:392min163 km-11On Time
NRZBNowrozabad12:4612:482min171 km111On Time
KKIKarkeli12:5712:592min181 km-11On Time
UMRUmaria13:1413:162min193 km211On Time
CHDChandia Road13:55ends-212 km-11On Time

Chrm Chd Pgr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Chirmiri at 08:15
Refresh
Updated 14hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chirmiri
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Paradol
11 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Manendragarh
22 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Boridand
29 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Bijuri
37 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Baihatola
43 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
1min
Kotma
53 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
Harrad
62 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
1min
Dhurwasin P H
69 km
10:23
10:23
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
1min
Mauhari
77 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Anuppur Jn
85 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Amlai
97 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Burhar
106 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
126 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
BADHWA BARA
134 km
12:11
12:11
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
2min
Birsinghpur
163 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
2min
Nowrozabad
170 km
12:46
12:46
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
2min
Karkeli
180 km
12:57
12:57
12:59
12:59
On Time
-
2min
Umaria
193 km
13:14
13:14
13:16
13:16
On Time
-
2min
Chandia Road
212 km
13:55
13:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chrm Chd Pgr 58221 Train Information

Chrm Chd Pgr (58221) train runs from Chirmiri to Chandia Road. This passenger train covers a distance of about 212 km. The fare classes on 58221 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chrm Chd Pgr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chrm Chd Pgr 58221 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
सुधार की जरूरत है थोड़ा ध्यान देने की आवश्यकता
Very nice aap nice trwall time hi is parfect rellway
WRITE A REVIEW