Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Chd Chrm Pgr 58222 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CHD
14:45
Chandia Road
5hr 30min
19 Stops
CHRM
20:15
Chirmiri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chd Chrm Pgr 58222 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chd Chrm Pgr 58222. Check Chd Chrm Pgr 58222 seat availability from Chandia Road station to Chirmiri station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR110
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CHRM
CHD
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration5hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Chd Chrm Pgr 58222 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58222 Chd Chrm Pgr is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chandia Road station and ends at Chirmiri. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chandia Road and Chirmiri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CHDChandia Roadstarts14:45-0111On Time
UMRUmaria15:0215:042min19 km111On Time
KKIKarkeli15:1415:151min32 km-11On Time
NRZBNowrozabad15:2515:272min42 km311On Time
BRSBirsinghpur15:3615:382min49 km-11On Time
BDWABadhwa Bara16:0216:042min78 km-11On Time
SDLShahdol16:2516:305min86 km111On Time
BUHBurhar16:4716:492min106 km111On Time
AALAmlai16:5716:592min114 km-11On Time
APRAnuppur Jn17:2517:305min127 km111On Time
MZHMauhari17:4217:431min135 km-11On Time
DRSNDhurwasin P H17:5017:511min143 km-11On Time
HRVHarrad17:5817:591min150 km-11On Time
KTMAKotma18:0718:092min159 km-11On Time
BATLBaihatola18:1918:201min169 km-11On Time
BJRIBijuri18:3518:4510min174 km311On Time
BRNDBoridand18:5919:001min183 km211On Time
MDGRManendragarh19:2019:255min190 km-11On Time
PRDLParadol19:4419:451min201 km-11On Time
CHRMChirmiri20:15ends-212 km111On Time

Chd Chrm Pgr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Chandia Road at 14:45
Refresh
Updated 20hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandia Road
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
Source
Umaria
19 km
15:02
15:02
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
2min
Karkeli
31 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Nowrozabad
41 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Birsinghpur
48 km
15:36
15:36
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
2min
BADHWA BARA
77 km
16:02
16:02
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
86 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Burhar
105 km
16:47
16:47
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
2min
Amlai
114 km
16:57
16:57
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
127 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Mauhari
134 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
Dhurwasin P H
142 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
Harrad
149 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Kotma
158 km
18:07
18:07
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
2min
Baihatola
168 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Bijuri
174 km
18:35
18:35
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
10min
Boridand
183 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Manendragarh
190 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Paradol
201 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Chirmiri
212 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chd Chrm Pgr 58222 Train Information

Chd Chrm Pgr (58222) train runs from Chandia Road to Chirmiri. This passenger train covers a distance of about 212 km. The fare classes on 58222 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chd Chrm Pgr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chd Chrm Pgr 58222 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Achhi nhi hai
nice train.....🚆but cleanliness....jaruri h
this train was not good not bad but this train 🚉 was work in emergency train😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😘😘
bhggsdhshfhdhddhdhdkdijdhd
WRITE A REVIEW