Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

58303 Sbp Jnrd Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBP
07:15
Sambalpur
7hr 50min
26 Stops
JNRD
15:05
Junagarh Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58303 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
JNRD
SBP
-
-
-

58303 Schedule & Time Table

58303 - Sbp Jnrd Passenger runs from Sambalpur to Junagarh Road, 7 days of the week. The 58303 passenger train departs from Sambalpur at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Junagarh Road at 03:05 hrs. The total running duration of 58303 train is 7hr 50min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Lanjigarh Road is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sbp Jnrd Passenger - 58303 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sbp Jnrd Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBPSambalpurstarts07:15-0-11-
HKGHirakud07:2607:282min7 km-11-
GBQGodbhaga07:3807:402min17 km-11-
ATSAttabira07:5007:522min24 km111-
DOBHDeobahal08:0008:011min31 km-11-
BRGABargarh Road08:1508:205min42 km-11-
BRPLBarpali08:3508:372min62 km-11-
DJXDungripali08:5308:552min76 km-11-
KHPLKhalipali09:0509:072min89 km-11-
LSXLoisingha09:1509:172min100 km-11-
BNRDBalangir Road09:3009:322min117 km111-
BLGRBalangir09:4009:455min119 km-11-
DFRDeogan Road09:5810:002min136 km-11-
SFCSaintala10:1310:152min153 km-11-
BUDMBadmal10:2310:252min162 km-11-
SFKSikir10:3510:372min172 km111-
TIGTitlagarh11:3511:4510min182 km-11-
KSNGKesinga11:5812:002min195 km-11-
KDLRKandel Road12:1012:122min204 km-11-
RPRDRupra Road12:2212:242min211 km-11-
NRLRNorla Road12:3212:342min218 km-11-
LJRLanjigarh Road12:5013:0515min229 km-11On Time
GRCPG.ramachandrapu13:2013:222min238 km-11On Time
DPURDepur Ph13:3513:372min247 km111On Time
BWIPBhawanipatna14:0014:055min260 km111On Time
KTRKKuturukhamar Ph14:3014:322min271 km111On Time
JNRDJunagarh Road15:05ends-283 km111On Time

58303 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sbp Jnrd Passenger - 58303 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Overall delay:
Reached undefined at undefined
Refresh
Updated 460hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lanjigarh Road
229 km
Source
00:00
13:05
On Time
-
Source
G.ramachandrapu
238 km
00:00
13:20
00:00
13:22
On Time
-
-
Depur Ph
246 km
00:00
13:35
00:00
13:37
On Time
-
-
Bhawanipatna
259 km
00:00
14:00
00:00
14:05
On Time
-
-
Kuturukhamar Ph
270 km
00:00
14:30
00:00
14:32
On Time
-
-
Junagarh Road
282 km
00:00
15:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

58303 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbp Jnrd Passenger - 58303 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sambalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbp Jnrd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbp Jnrd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sbp Jnrd Passenger (58303) Train

58303 is a popular Sambalpur to Junagarh Road passenger train and covers a distance of about 283 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58303 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sambalpur to junagarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

58303 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN