Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sbp Jnrd Passenger 58303 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBP
07:15
Sambalpur
7hr 50min
26 Stops
JNRD
15:05
Junagarh Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbp Jnrd Passenger 58303 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbp Jnrd Passenger 58303. Check Sbp Jnrd Passenger 58303 seat availability from Sambalpur station to Junagarh Road station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
JNRD
SBP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration7hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sbp Jnrd Passenger 58303 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58303 Sbp Jnrd Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sambalpur station and ends at Junagarh Road. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sambalpur and Junagarh Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBPSambalpurstarts07:15-0-11On Time
HKGHirakud07:2607:282min7 km-11On Time
GBQGodbhaga07:3807:402min17 km-11On Time
ATSAttabira07:5007:522min24 km111On Time
DOBHDeobahal08:0008:011min31 km-11On Time
BRGABargarh Road08:1508:205min42 km-11On Time
BRPLBarpali08:3508:372min62 km-11On Time
DJXDungripali08:5308:552min76 km-11On Time
KHPLKhalipali09:0509:072min89 km-11On Time
LSXLoisingha09:1509:172min100 km-11On Time
BNRDBalangir Road09:3009:322min117 km111On Time
BLGRBalangir09:4009:455min119 km-11On Time
DFRDeogan Road09:5810:002min136 km-11On Time
SFCSaintala10:1310:152min153 km-11On Time
BUDMBadmal10:2310:252min162 km-11On Time
SFKSikir10:3510:372min172 km111On Time
TIGTitlagarh11:3511:4510min182 km-11On Time
KSNGKesinga11:5812:002min195 km-11On Time
KDLRKandel Road12:1012:122min204 km-11On Time
RPRDRupra Road12:2212:242min211 km-11On Time
NRLRNorla Road12:3212:342min218 km-11On Time
LJRLanjigarh Road12:5013:0515min229 km-11On Time
GRCPG.ramachandrapu13:2013:222min238 km-11On Time
DPURDepur Ph13:3513:372min247 km111On Time
BWIPBhawanipatna14:0014:055min260 km111On Time
KTRKKuturukhamar Ph14:3014:322min271 km111On Time
JNRDJunagarh Road15:05ends-283 km111On Time

Sbp Jnrd Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Sambalpur at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 10hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sambalpur
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
Hirakud
7 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
2min
GODBHAGA
16 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Attabira
24 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Deobahal
30 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Bargarh Road
42 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Barpali
61 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Dungripali
75 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
KHALIPALI
88 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Loisingha
100 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
BALANGIR ROAD
116 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Balangir
118 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Deogan Road
136 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Saintala
153 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Badmal
162 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Sikir
172 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
182 km
11:35
11:35
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
10min
Kesinga
195 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Kandel Road
203 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
Rupra Road
211 km
12:22
12:22
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
2min
Norla Road
217 km
12:32
12:32
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
2min
Lanjigarh Road
229 km
12:50
12:50
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
15min
G.ramachandrapu
238 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
Depur Ph
246 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Bhawanipatna
259 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
Kuturukhamar Ph
270 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Junagarh Road
282 km
15:05
15:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbp Jnrd Passenger 58303 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbp Jnrd Passenger - 58303 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sambalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbp Jnrd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbp Jnrd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbp Jnrd Passenger 58303 Train Information

Sbp Jnrd Passenger (58303) train runs from Sambalpur to Junagarh Road. This passenger train covers a distance of about 283 km. The fare classes on 58303 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbp Jnrd Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbp Jnrd Passenger 58303 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN