Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

Krdl Vskp Pass 58502 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRDL
06:00
Kirandul
14hr 10min
49 Stops
VSKP
20:10
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Krdl Vskp Pass 58502 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
3A
INR750
SL
INR180
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NA
Tue, 17 May
NA
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
KRDL
-
-
-

Krdl Vskp Pass 58502 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Krdl Vskp Pass - 58502 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Krdl Vskp Pass 58502 runs from Kirandul to Visakhapatnam, 7 days. The Krdl Vskp Pass 58502 passenger departs from Kirandul at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of Krdl Vskp Pass train is 14hr 10min, stopping at 50 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Krdl Vskp Pass - 58502 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Krdl Vskp Pass has the longest halt time at Arakku, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Krdl Vskp Pass.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRDLKirandulstarts06:00-0111On Time
BCHLBacheli06:1506:172min9 km111On Time
BHNSBhansi06:3306:341min19 km111On Time
KMLRKamalur06:5306:541min31 km111On Time
DWZDantewara07:1207:131min44 km111On Time
GIZGidam07:2307:241min51 km111On Time
DBFDabpal07:3907:401min62 km111On Time
KWGNKawargaon07:5207:531min71 km111On Time
KKLUKaklur08:1008:111min83 km111On Time
KMSDKumar Sadra08:2808:291min95 km111On Time
SZYSilak Jhori08:4208:431min104 km111On Time
DMKDilmili09:0209:031min116 km111On Time
BDXXBade Arapur09:1709:181min127 km111On Time
TPQTopokal09:2709:281min133 km111On Time
KMEZKumhar Marenga09:3709:381min141 km111On Time
JDBJagdalpur09:5510:005min150 km111On Time
NKXNaktisemra10:1010:111min156 km111On Time
AGZAmagura10:2010:211min164 km111On Time
AGBAmbagaon10:3310:341min174 km111On Time
KPRRKotapar Road10:4410:451min182 km111On Time
CJSCharamula Kusum11:0011:011min193 km111On Time
KDPAKhadapa11:1011:111min200 km111On Time
DIRDhanapur Orissa11:2111:221min207 km111On Time
JYPJeypore11:3511:405min214 km111On Time
CTSChattriput11:5311:541min221 km111On Time
MVGMaligura12:0612:071min228 km111On Time
JRTJarti12:2712:281min239 km111On Time
MVFManabar12:4412:451min249 km111On Time
KRPUKoraput13:1513:2510min255 km-11On Time
SUKUSuku13:3913:401min267 km111On Time
PBVPaliba13:5013:511min274 km111On Time
MKRDMachhakunda14:0614:071min287 km111On Time
BHJABheja14:2114:221min298 km111On Time
PFUPadua14:3814:391min308 km111On Time
DPCDarliput14:5214:531min318 km111On Time
GPJGorapur15:1215:131min331 km111On Time
ARKArakku15:3215:4715min341 km111On Time
SMLGShimiliaguda16:0316:041min352 km111On Time
KVLSKarakavalasa16:2516:261min361 km111On Time
BGHUBorraguhallu16:4516:505min373 km111On Time
CMDPChimidipalli17:0617:071min381 km111On Time
BDVRBoddavara18:1118:121min412 km111On Time
SUPShrungavarpukta18:2718:303min419 km111On Time
LVKLakkavarapukota18:4018:411min429 km111On Time
MVWMallividu18:5218:553min436 km111On Time
KTVKottavalasa19:1019:122min445 km-11On Time
PDTPendurti19:2019:211min454 km-11On Time
SCMSimhachalam19:3219:342min463 km111On Time
MIPMMarripalem Ph19:4019:411min467 km111On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam20:10ends-471 km-11On Time

Krdl Vskp Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kirandul
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Bacheli
8 km
06:15
06:17
Cancelled
-
-
BHANSI
18 km
06:33
06:34
Cancelled
-
-
KAMALUR
31 km
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
Dantewara
43 km
07:12
07:13
Cancelled
-
-
Gidam
50 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
-
DABPAL
61 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
KAWARGAON
70 km
07:52
07:53
Cancelled
-
-
Kaklur
82 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
-
KUMAR SADRA
94 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
Silak Jhori
104 km
08:42
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
DILMILI
115 km
09:02
09:03
Cancelled
-
-
Bade Arapur
127 km
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
-
Topokal
132 km
09:27
09:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kumhar Marenga
140 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Jagdalpur
149 km
09:55
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
NAKTISEMRA
156 km
10:10
10:11
Cancelled
-
-
AMAGURA
164 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
-
Ambagaon
173 km
10:33
10:34
Cancelled
-
-
KOTAPAR ROAD
181 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
CHARAMULA KUSUM
193 km
11:00
11:01
Cancelled
-
-
KHADAPA
200 km
11:10
11:11
Cancelled
-
-
DHANAPUR ORISSA
207 km
11:21
11:22
Cancelled
-
-
Jeypore
214 km
11:35
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chattriput
221 km
11:53
11:54
Cancelled
-
-
MALIGURA
228 km
12:06
12:07
Cancelled
-
-
JARTI
239 km
12:27
12:28
Cancelled
-
-
Manabar
248 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Koraput
255 km
13:15
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
SUKU
266 km
13:39
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Paliba
274 km
13:50
13:51
Cancelled
-
-
MACHHAKUNDA
286 km
14:06
14:07
Cancelled
-
-
Bheja
298 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
Padua
308 km
14:38
14:39
Cancelled
-
-
DARLIPUT
318 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
GORAPUR
330 km
15:12
15:13
Cancelled
-
-
Arakku
340 km
15:32
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
SHIMILIAGUDA
352 km
16:03
16:04
Cancelled
-
-
Karakavalasa
361 km
16:25
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
Borraguhallu
372 km
16:45
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
CHIMIDIPALLI
381 km
17:06
17:07
Cancelled
-
-
Boddavara
411 km
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
Shrungavarpukta
418 km
18:27
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Lakkavarapukota
428 km
18:40
18:41
Cancelled
-
-
MALLIVIDU
436 km
18:52
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kottavalasa
445 km
19:10
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
Pendurti
454 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
Simhachalam
463 km
19:32
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
Marripalem Ph
466 km
19:40
19:41
Cancelled
-
-
Visakhapatnam
471 km
20:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Krdl Vskp Pass 58502 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Krdl Vskp Pass - 58502 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kirandul
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D2
D1
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
E1
Seat Layout
Krdl  Vskp  Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutKrdl  Vskp  Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Krdl Vskp Pass 58502 Train Information

Krdl Vskp Pass (58502) train runs from Kirandul to Visakhapatnam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 471 km. The fare classes on 58502 train are 2S,3A,EC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Krdl Vskp Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Krdl Vskp Pass 58502 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.5
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please avoid the train if possible
no time maintenance no proper cleaning in side train seat no proper cleaning toilet all ways give access to other Trains
everything was worst.. cleanliness was worst...
always running late, railway should improve in train timing
This is the basti type train in the world. There are so many slum type people travel by this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW