Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.6

Krdl Vskp Pass 58502 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRDL
06:00
Kirandul
14hr 10min
49 Stops
VSKP
20:10
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Krdl Vskp Pass 58502 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Krdl Vskp Pass 58502. Check Krdl Vskp Pass 58502 seat availability from Kirandul station to Visakhapatnam station.

From
To
Quota
2S
3A
EC
SL
June 2023
Mon, 05 Jun
NA
Tue, 06 Jun
NA
Wed, 07 Jun
NA
Thu, 08 Jun
NA
Fri, 09 Jun
NA
Sat, 10 Jun
NA
Sun, 11 Jun
NA
Mon, 12 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
KRDL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, EC, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops49
Duration14hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Krdl Vskp Pass 58502 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58502 Krdl Vskp Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kirandul station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 50 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kirandul and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRDLKirandulstarts06:00-0-11On Time
BCHLBacheli06:1506:172min10 km-11On Time
BHNSBhansi06:3306:341min19 km-11On Time
KMLRKamalur06:5306:541min32 km-11On Time
DWZDantewara07:1207:131min44 km-11On Time
GIZGidam07:2307:241min51 km-11On Time
DBFDabpal07:3907:401min62 km-11On Time
KWGNKawargaon07:5207:531min71 km-11On Time
KKLUKaklur08:1008:111min83 km-11On Time
KMSDKumar Sadra08:2808:291min95 km-11On Time
SZYSilak Jhori08:4208:431min105 km-11On Time
DMKDilmili09:0209:031min116 km-11On Time
BDXXBade Arapur09:1709:181min127 km-11On Time
TPQTopokal09:2709:281min133 km-11On Time
KMEZKumhar Marenga09:3709:381min141 km-11On Time
JDBJagdalpur09:5510:005min150 km-11On Time
NKXNaktisemra10:1010:111min157 km-11On Time
AGZAmagura10:2010:211min165 km-11On Time
AGBAmbagaon10:3310:341min175 km-11On Time
KPRRKotapar Road10:4410:451min182 km-11On Time
CJSCharamula Kusum11:0011:011min194 km-11On Time
KDPAKhadapa11:1011:111min201 km-11On Time
DIRDhanapur Orissa11:2111:221min208 km-11On Time
JYPJeypore11:3511:405min215 km-11On Time
CTSChattriput11:5311:541min222 km-11On Time
MVGMaligura12:0612:071min229 km-11On Time
JRTJarti12:2712:281min240 km-11On Time
MVFManabar12:4412:451min249 km-11On Time
KRPUKoraput13:1513:2510min256 km-11On Time
SUKUSuku13:3913:401min267 km-11On Time
PBVPaliba13:5013:511min275 km-11On Time
MKRDMachhakunda14:0614:071min288 km-11On Time
BHJABheja14:2114:221min299 km-11On Time
PFUPadua14:3814:391min309 km-11On Time
DPCDarliput14:5214:531min319 km-11On Time
GPJGorapur15:1215:131min331 km-11On Time
ARKArakku15:3215:4715min341 km-11On Time
SMLGShimiliaguda16:0316:041min353 km-11On Time
KVLSKarakavalasa16:2516:261min362 km-11On Time
BGHUBorraguhallu16:4516:505min373 km-11On Time
CMDPChimidipalli17:0617:071min382 km-11On Time
BDVRBoddavara18:1118:121min413 km-11On Time
SUPShrungavarpukta18:2718:303min420 km-11On Time
LVKLakkavarapukota18:4018:411min430 km-11On Time
MVWMallividu18:5218:553min437 km-11On Time
KTVKottavalasa19:1019:122min446 km-11On Time
PDTPendurti19:2019:211min455 km-11On Time
SCMSimhachalam19:3219:342min464 km-11On Time
MIPMMarripalem Ph19:4019:411min468 km-11On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam20:10ends-472 km-11On Time

Krdl Vskp Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
04-06-2023
Yesterday
04-06-2023
Yesterday
04-06-2023
Yesterday
04-06-2023
Today
05-06-2023
Tomorrow
06-06-2023
0007
07-06-2023
Yet to start from Kirandul at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 4hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kirandul
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Bacheli
10 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Bhansi
19 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
Kamalur
32 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
1min
Dantewara
44 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1min
Gidam
51 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Dabpal
62 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Kawargaon
71 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
Kaklur
83 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
Kumar Sadra
95 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Silak Jhori
105 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Dilmili
116 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
Bade Arapur
127 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Topokal
133 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Kumhar Marenga
141 km
09:37
09:37
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
1min
Jagdalpur
150 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
Naktisemra
157 km
10:10
10:10
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
1min
Amagura
165 km
10:20
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
1min
Ambagaon
175 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
Kotapar Road
182 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Charamula Kusum
194 km
11:00
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
1min
Khadapa
201 km
11:10
11:10
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
1min
Dhanapur Orissa
208 km
11:21
11:21
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
1min
Jeypore
215 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Chattriput
222 km
11:53
11:53
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
1min
Maligura
229 km
12:06
12:06
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
1min
Jarti
240 km
12:27
12:27
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
1min
Manabar
249 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Koraput
256 km
13:15
13:15
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
10min
Suku
267 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Paliba
275 km
13:50
13:50
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
1min
Machhakunda
288 km
14:06
14:06
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
1min
Bheja
299 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Padua
309 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
1min
Darliput
319 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
Gorapur
331 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Arakku
341 km
15:32
15:32
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
15min
Shimiliaguda
353 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
Karakavalasa
362 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
Borraguhallu
373 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Chimidipalli
382 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
Boddavara
413 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Shrungavarpukta
420 km
18:27
18:27
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
3min
Lakkavarapukota
430 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Mallividu
437 km
18:52
18:52
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
3min
Kottavalasa
446 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Pendurti
455 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Simhachalam
464 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
Marripalem Ph
468 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
472 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Krdl Vskp Pass 58502 Train Information

Krdl Vskp Pass (58502) train runs from Kirandul to Visakhapatnam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 472 km. The fare classes on 58502 train are 2S,3A,EC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Krdl Vskp Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Dantewara to Vishakhapatnam