Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Tata Hte Passenger 58661 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
12:45
Tatanagar Jn
6hr 10min
28 Stops
HTE
18:55
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tata Hte Passenger 58661 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HTE
TATA
-
-
-

Tata Hte Passenger 58661 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58661 Tata Hte Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tatanagar Jn station and ends at Hatia. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tatanagar Jn and Hatia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts12:45-0111On Time
ADTPAdityapur12:4912:501min5 km1117min
GMHGamharia13:0013:011min11 km-115min
BIRPBirarajpur13:1113:121min16 km-115min
KNDKandra13:2313:241min21 km-113min
KZUKunki13:3013:311min24 km-114min
MIKManikul13:3813:391min29 km-115min
CNIChandil Jn13:5814:002min35 km-11On Time
NIMNimdih14:0614:071min44 km-111min
BRMDBiramdih14:1414:151min52 km-113min
BBMBarabhum14:2014:222min57 km2115min
URMAUrma14:3114:321min65 km2118min
KTDKantadih14:3914:401min74 km-119min
TAOTamna14:4814:491min82 km-1112min
PRRPurulia Jn15:0015:055min89 km3118min
GTDGourinathdham15:2315:241min104 km1115min
GUGGarh Jaipur15:3515:361min118 km11113min
KSXKotshila15:5816:002min125 km1118min
JAAJhalida16:1816:191min137 km11115min
THOTulin16:2916:301min144 km-1116min
MURIMuri16:4516:472min150 km31113min
SLFSilli16:5616:571min156 km-1119min
KITAKita17:0917:101min164 km-1115min
GATDGautamdhara17:2917:301min179 km11112min
GAGGangaghat17:4917:501min194 km-1110min
TISTatisilwai18:0418:051min202 km-119min
NKMNamkon18:1418:151min208 km-118min
RNCRanchi18:3018:355min213 km-114min
HTEHatia18:55ends-219 km-113min

Tata Hte Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Hatia at 19:06
Refresh
Updated 8053hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
12:45
12:45
On Time
2
Source
Adityapur
4 km
12:57
12:49
12:58
12:50
8min
-
1min
Gamharia
10 km
13:06
13:00
13:08
13:01
7min
-
2min
Birarajpur
16 km
13:17
13:11
13:18
13:12
6min
-
1min
Kandra
20 km
13:25
13:23
13:30
13:24
6min
-
5min
KUNKI
23 km
13:35
13:30
13:36
13:31
5min
-
1min
MANIKUL
29 km
13:44
13:38
13:46
13:39
7min
-
2min
Chandil Jn
34 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
NIMDIH
43 km
14:06
14:06
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
1min
BIRAMDIH
52 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Barabhum
57 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
2min
URMA
65 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
KANTADIH
74 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
TAMNA
81 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
88 km
15:15
15:00
15:20
15:05
15min
-
5min
GOURINATHDHAM
104 km
15:38
15:23
15:39
15:24
15min
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
117 km
15:50
15:35
15:51
15:36
15min
-
1min
Kotshila
125 km
16:01
15:58
16:10
16:00
10min
-
9min
Jhalida
136 km
16:50
16:18
16:51
16:19
32min
-
1min
Tulin
144 km
17:00
16:29
17:01
16:30
31min
-
1min
Muri
149 km
17:10
16:45
17:15
16:47
28min
-
5min
Silli
155 km
17:28
16:56
17:29
16:57
32min
-
1min
KITA
163 km
17:37
17:09
17:38
17:10
28min
-
1min
GAUTAMDHARA
179 km
17:55
17:29
17:56
17:30
26min
-
1min
Gangaghat
194 km
18:09
17:49
18:10
17:50
20min
-
1min
Tatisilwai
202 km
18:19
18:04
18:20
18:05
15min
-
1min
Namkon
208 km
18:28
18:14
18:29
18:15
14min
-
1min
Ranchi
212 km
18:38
18:30
18:40
18:35
5min
-
2min
Hatia
219 km
19:06
18:55
Destination
11min
-
Destination
view full running status

Tata Hte Passenger 58661 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata Hte Passenger - 58661 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
DL2
UR
UR
UR
UR
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Tata Hte Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Hte Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata Hte Passenger 58661 Train Information

Tata Hte Passenger (58661) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Hatia. This mail express train covers a distance of about 219 km. The fare classes on 58661 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tata Hte Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tata Hte Passenger 58661 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very boring and lazy journey
not in time , sometimes fast sometimes very late
not in time , sometimes fast sometimes very late
never comes on time. timing is 11:30 but arrives on station after 01:00 pm. please railway team either stop this nuisance or cancel this train. thank you.
very bad train koi maai baap nahi hai train ka!👎
worse train ever .. almost late always becoz its come from bilaspur then TATANAGAR become source station.
Nic app Vu jhdhdhskjsjshcbcbjj
time table not so good ..
okay but very poor timing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW