more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

58661

Tata Hte Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
12:45
Tatanagar Jn
6hr 10min
28 Stops
HTE
18:55
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58661 - Tata Hte Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
TATA
HTE
-
-

Tata Hte Passenger Schedule

58661 - Tata Hte Passenger runs from Tatanagar Jn to Hatia, 7 days of the week. The 58661 passenger train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 12:45 hrs and arrives at Hatia at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of 58661 train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Tata Hte Passenger - 58661 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Tata Hte Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts12:45-0511On Time
ADTPAdityapur12:4912:501min5 km1115min
GMHGamharia13:0013:011min11 km-115min
BIRPBirarajpur13:1113:121min16 km-1111min
KNDKandra13:2313:241min21 km-119min
KZUKunki13:3013:311min24 km-1110min
MIKManikul13:3813:391min29 km-1110min
CNIChandil Jn13:5814:002min35 km-112min
NIMNimdih14:0614:071min44 km-117min
BRMDBiramdih14:1414:151min52 km-118min
BBMBarabhum14:2014:222min57 km21111min
URMAUrma14:3114:321min65 km21110min
KTDKantadih14:3914:401min74 km-1111min
TAOTamna14:4814:491min82 km-1111min
PRRPurulia Jn15:0015:055min89 km3117min
GTDGourinathdham15:2315:241min104 km1114min
GUGGarh Jaipur15:3515:361min118 km1114min
KSXKotshila15:5816:002min125 km1113min
JAAJhalida16:1816:191min137 km111On Time
THOTulin16:2916:301min144 km-11On Time
MURIMuri16:4516:472min150 km311On Time
SLFSilli16:5616:571min156 km-114min
KITAKita17:0917:101min164 km-11
GATDGautamdhara17:2917:301min179 km111
GAGGangaghat17:4917:501min194 km-11On Time
TISTatisilwai18:0418:051min202 km-11On Time
NKMNamkon18:1418:151min208 km-11On Time
RNCRanchi18:3018:355min213 km-11On Time
HTEHatia18:55ends-219 km-11On Time

Tata Hte Passenger - 58661 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tata Hte Passenger - 58661 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Yesterday
04-03-2021
Today
05-03-2021
Tomorrow
06-03-2021
Sunday
07-03-2021
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Ranchi at 18:33
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
12:48
12:45
3min
2
Source
Adityapur
4 km
13:00
12:49
13:02
12:50
12min
-
2min
Gamharia
11 km
13:10
13:00
13:12
13:01
11min
3
2min
Birarajpur
16 km
13:19
13:11
13:21
13:12
9min
-
2min
Kandra
21 km
13:26
13:23
13:27
13:24
3min
3
1min
KUNKI
25 km
13:38
13:30
13:39
13:31
8min
-
1min
MANIKUL
30 km
13:46
13:38
13:47
13:39
8min
2
1min
Chandil Jn
36 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
2
2min
NIMDIH
45 km
14:10
14:06
14:11
14:07
4min
1
1min
BIRAMDIH
53 km
14:20
14:14
14:21
14:15
6min
1
1min
Barabhum
59 km
14:28
14:20
14:30
14:22
8min
2
2min
URMA
67 km
14:38
14:31
14:39
14:32
7min
2
1min
KANTADIH
75 km
14:47
14:39
14:48
14:40
8min
3
1min
TAMNA
83 km
14:56
14:48
14:57
14:49
8min
1
1min
Purulia Jn
90 km
15:05
15:00
15:10
15:05
5min
3
5min
GOURINATHDHAM
105 km
15:28
15:23
15:29
15:24
5min
1
1min
Garh Jaipur
119 km
15:40
15:35
15:41
15:36
5min
-
1min
Kotshila
126 km
15:57
15:58
16:01
16:00
1min
1
4min
Jhalida
138 km
16:14
16:18
16:19
16:19
On Time
1
5min
Tulin
146 km
16:28
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
1
2min
Muri
150 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
2
2min
Silli
157 km
16:59
16:56
17:00
16:57
3min
3
1min
KITA
165 km
17:08
17:09
17:13
17:10
3min
2
5min
GAUTAMDHARA
180 km
17:29
17:29
17:31
17:30
1min
1
2min
Gangaghat
195 km
17:48
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
1
2min
Tatisilwai
202 km
18:01
18:04
18:07
18:05
2min
3
6min
Namkon
209 km
18:15
18:14
18:24
18:15
9min
3
9min
Ranchi
213 km
18:33
18:30
18:35
18:35
3min
2
2min
Hatia
220 km
18:55
18:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Tata Hte Passenger

Tata Hte Passenger - 58661 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tata Hte Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Hte Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata Hte Passenger - 58661

58661 is a popular Tatanagar Jn to Hatia passenger train and covers a distance of about 219 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58661 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Jamshedpur to Hatia" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Tata Hte Passenger

3.3
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
never comes on time. timing is 11:30 but arrives on station after 01:00 pm. please railway team either stop this nuisance or cancel this train. thank you.
very bad train koi maai baap nahi hai train ka!👎
worse train ever .. almost late always becoz its come from bilaspur then TATANAGAR become source station.
Nic app Vu jhdhdhskjsjshcbcbjj
time table not so good ..
okay but very poor timing
bekar faltu bakwash un jheleble super boring
bad bad bad bad bad bad bad
not in time , sometimes fast sometimes very late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Jamshedpur to Hatia
Jamshedpur to Hatia Trains Running Status
Jamshedpur to Hatia Trains Seat Availability