3.3

58661

Tata Hte Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
11:30
Tatanagar Jn
6hr 15min
28 Stops
HTE
17:45
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58661 - Tata Hte Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
TATA
HTE
-
-

Tata Hte Passenger Schedule

The 58661 - Tata Hte Passenger runs from TATA (Tatanagar Jn) to HTE (Hatia). Tata Hte Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 58661 passenger train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 11:30 hrs and arrives at Hatia at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of 58661 train is 6hr 15min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tata Hte Passenger - 58661 schedule, Tata Hte Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 58661 - Tata Hte Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts11:30-0211On Time
ADTPAdityapur11:3811:391min5 km11143min
GMHGamharia11:4911:501min11 km-1140min
BIRPBirarajpur11:5912:001min16 km-1144min
KNDKandra12:1212:131min21 km-1141min
KZUKunki12:1912:201min24 km-1145min
MIKManikul12:2912:301min29 km-1144min
CNIChandil Jn12:5012:522min35 km-1153min
NIMNimdih12:5913:001min44 km-1158min
BRMDBiramdih13:0713:081min52 km-1159min
BBMBarabhum13:1413:151min57 km21159min
URMAUrma13:2713:281min65 km21155min
KTDKantadih13:3613:371min74 km-1156min
TAOTamna13:4413:451min82 km-1159min
PRRPurulia Jn13:5514:005min89 km31159min
GTDGourinathdham14:1614:171min104 km1111hr
GUGGarh Jaipur14:2914:301min118 km1111hr
KSXKotshila14:4614:482min125 km11152min
JAAJhalida14:5915:001min137 km11157min
THOTulin15:1015:111min144 km-1158min
MURIMuri15:2715:325min150 km31156min
SLFSilli15:4215:431min156 km-1156min
KITAKita15:5415:551min164 km-1155min
GATDGautamdhara16:1416:151min179 km11154min
GAGGangaghat16:3416:351min194 km-1154min
TISTatisilwai16:4916:501min202 km-1152min
NKMNamkon17:0117:021min208 km-1150min
RNCRanchi17:1517:205min213 km-1147min
HTEHatia17:45ends-219 km-1139min

Tata Hte Passenger - 58661 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tata Hte Passenger - 58661 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Monday
27-01-2020
Yesterday
28-01-2020
Today
29-01-2020
Tomorrow
30-01-2020
Friday
31-01-2020
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 11:30
Refresh
Updated 2hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
Source
Adityapur
4 km
11:38
11:38
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
11 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Birarajpur
16 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Kandra
22 km
12:12
12:12
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
1min
KUNKI
25 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
MANIKUL
30 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
36 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
NIMDIH
45 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
BIRAMDIH
53 km
13:07
13:07
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
1min
Barabhum
59 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
URMA
66 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
1min
KANTADIH
75 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1min
TAMNA
83 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
90 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
GOURINATHDHAM
105 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
119 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Kotshila
127 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
2min
Jhalida
138 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Tulin
146 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
Muri
151 km
15:27
15:27
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
5min
Silli
157 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
1min
KITA
165 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
GAUTAMDHARA
180 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Gangaghat
195 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Tatisilwai
205 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Namkon
211 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
Ranchi
215 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Hatia
222 km
17:45
17:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Tata Hte Passenger

Tata Hte Passenger - 58661 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
GN
GN
GN
S1
GN
HCP
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tata Hte Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Hte Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata Hte Passenger - 58661

The Tata Hte Passenger - 58661 train runs from TATA (Tatanagar Jn) to HTE (Hatia) 7 of week. It is a popular Tatanagar Jn to Hatia - passenger train and covers a distance of about 219 km. You can check Tata Hte Passenger - 58661 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58661 route map. You can also check how to reach Jamshedpur to Hatia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Tata Hte Passenger

3.3
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
never comes on time. timing is 11:30 but arrives on station after 01:00 pm. please railway team either stop this nuisance or cancel this train. thank you.
very bad train koi maai baap nahi hai train ka!👎
worse train ever .. almost late always becoz its come from bilaspur then TATANAGAR become source station.
Nic app Vu jhdhdhskjsjshcbcbjj
time table not so good ..
okay but very poor timing
bekar faltu bakwash un jheleble super boring
bad bad bad bad bad bad bad
not in time , sometimes fast sometimes very late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW