Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

59023 Bct Bl Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
18:10
Mumbai Central
4hr 55min
20 Stops
BL
23:05
Valsad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59023 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BL
MMCT
-
-
-

59023 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bct Bl Passenger - 59023 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bct Bl Passenger 59023 runs from Mumbai Central to Valsad, 7 days. The Bct Bl Passenger 59023 passenger departs from Mumbai Central at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Valsad at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of Bct Bl Passenger train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bct Bl Passenger - 59023 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bct Bl Passenger has the longest halt time at Dadar,Borivali,Virar,Dahanu Road,Vapi, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bct Bl Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts18:10-0411On Time
DDRDadar18:1318:152min6 km511On Time
BVIBorivali18:4518:472min30 km611On Time
VRVirar19:1319:152min55 km-11On Time
VTNVaitarna19:2319:241min64 km111On Time
SAHSaphale19:3219:331min72 km111On Time
KLVKelva Road19:3919:401min78 km211On Time
PLGPalghar19:4819:491min87 km111On Time
BORBoisar20:0020:011min98 km211On Time
VGNVangaon20:1920:201min107 km111On Time
DRDDahanu Road20:4320:452min120 km111On Time
GVDGholvad21:0621:071min131 km211On Time
UBRUmbargam Road21:3821:391min140 km111On Time
SJNSanjan21:4721:481min145 km111On Time
BLDBhilad21:5922:001min157 km211On Time
KEBKarambeli22:0622:071min162 km111On Time
VAPIVapi22:1422:162min168 km111On Time
UVDUdvada22:2522:261min178 km111On Time
PADPardi22:3322:341min184 km211On Time
ATULAtul22:4022:411min187 km111On Time
BLValsad23:05ends-194 km111On Time

59023 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
18:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Dadar
-
18:21
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
Borivali
-
18:53
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Virar
-
19:23
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Vaitarna
-
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Saphale
-
19:42
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
Kelva Road
-
19:50
19:51
Cancelled
-
-
Palghar
-
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Boisar
-
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
Vangaon
-
20:20
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
Dahanu Road
-
20:41
20:43
Cancelled
-
-
Gholvad
-
20:54
20:56
Cancelled
-
-
Umbargam Road
-
21:27
21:28
Cancelled
-
-
Sanjan
-
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilad
-
21:51
21:52
Cancelled
-
-
Karambeli
-
21:58
21:59
Cancelled
-
-
Vapi
-
22:05
22:07
Cancelled
-
-
Udvada
-
22:16
22:18
Cancelled
-
-
Pardi
-
22:25
22:26
Cancelled
-
-
ATUL
-
22:31
22:32
Cancelled
-
-
Valsad
-
22:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bct Bl Passenger (59023) Train

Bct Bl Passenger (59023) runs from Mumbai Central to Valsad. This passenger covers a distance of about 194 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

59023 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Monopoly of groups of people are much more
मैं ट्रेन के संबंधित सभी सूचना का पालन करूगा
very nice train this train is no let
Need to be modify. and get a lot better changes.and be on time
Passholder train not for local every where group
there is no security for passengers traveling by this train.
WRITE A REVIEW