Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Vr St Passenger 59037 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VR
17:05
Virar
6hr 45min
29 Stops
ST
23:50
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vr St Passenger 59037 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vr St Passenger 59037. Check Vr St Passenger 59037 seat availability from Virar station to Surat station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
ST
VR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration6hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Vr St Passenger 59037 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59037 Vr St Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Virar station and ends at Surat. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Virar and Surat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRVirarstarts17:05-05113min
VTNVaitarna17:1517:161min9 km1118min
SAHSaphale17:2417:251min16 km11110min
KLVKelva Road17:2717:325min23 km21115min
PLGPalghar17:5117:521min31 km11116min
BORBoisar18:0318:041min42 km11125min
VGNVangaon18:1018:155min52 km21125min
DRDDahanu Road18:4618:482min64 km11138min
GVDGholvad18:5819:002min75 km11130min
UBRUmbargam Road19:1019:111min85 km11114min
SJNSanjan19:1719:258min90 km11111min
BLDBhilad19:4519:505min101 km11117min
KEBKarambeli20:1620:171min106 km11117min
VAPIVapi20:2420:262min113 km31116min
UVDUdvada20:3720:381min123 km11121min
PADPardi20:5420:551min128 km21120min
ATULAtul21:0021:011min132 km11122min
BLValsad21:1021:155min139 km21114min
DGIDungri21:2621:282min148 km11118min
JRSJoravasan21:3521:361min153 km111On Time
BIMBilimora Jn21:4021:422min157 km11129min
AMLAmalsad21:4721:525min162 km11126min
ACLAncheli22:1822:191min166 km11110min
VDHVedchha22:2022:277min170 km11126min
NVSNavsari22:4622:482min178 km11128min
MRLMaroli22:5822:591min186 km11121min
SCHSachin23:0623:071min193 km11129min
BHETBhestan23:1323:141min198 km11124min
UDNUdhna Jn23:2823:302min204 km11119min
STSurat23:50ends-208 km41118min

Vr St Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Virar at 17:05
Refresh
Updated 6hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Virar
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
Source
Vaitarna
8 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
16 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Kelva Road
22 km
17:27
17:27
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
5min
Palghar
31 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
42 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Vangaon
51 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Dahanu Road
64 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Gholvad
75 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Umbargam Road
84 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Sanjan
89 km
19:17
19:17
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
8min
Bhilad
101 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
Karambeli
106 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Vapi
112 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
2min
Udvada
122 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
1min
Pardi
128 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
ATUL
132 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Valsad
138 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Dungri
147 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
2min
JORAVASAN
152 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
Bilimora Jn
156 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Amalsad
162 km
21:47
21:47
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
5min
Ancheli
166 km
22:18
22:18
22:19
22:19
On Time
-
1min
Vedchha
169 km
22:20
22:20
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
7min
Navsari
178 km
22:46
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
2min
Maroli
186 km
22:58
22:58
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
1min
Sachin
193 km
23:06
23:06
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
1min
Bhestan
198 km
23:13
23:13
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
1min
Udhna Jn
203 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Surat
207 km
23:50
23:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vr St Passenger 59037 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vr St Passenger - 59037 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Virar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
FC
FC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vr St Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutVr St Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vr St Passenger 59037 Train Information

Vr St Passenger (59037) train runs from Virar to Surat. This passenger train covers a distance of about 208 km. The fare classes on 59037 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vr St Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vr St Passenger 59037 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vy Ani u u bj u in my cc cc news in bu by na y ft h uu u
nice train But not proper time
nice train with family train is best
excellent service all time
agar mera msg koi railway adhikari dekh raha to please help me .... daily up down karta hu.. valsad to umbergaon... fari wale train.. me gunda gardi karte he... aur yeh sab fari wale jo he sab vapi se hi train... chadte he train.. me senior citizens ke samne bidi cegarate pite he ek do baar rpf ko call kiye per koi response nhi mila
This train is good as long as you have already had at least a journey experience of Mumbai local trains
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW