Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

59039 Vr Bl Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VR
11:30
Virar
3hr
17 Stops
BL
14:30
Valsad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59039 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BL
VR
-
-
-

59039 Schedule & Time Table

Check Vr Bl Memu - 59039 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vr Bl Memu 59039 runs from Virar to Valsad, 7 days. The Vr Bl Memu 59039 passenger departs from Virar at 11:30 hrs and arrives at Valsad at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of Vr Bl Memu train is 3hr , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vr Bl Memu - 59039 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vr Bl Memu has the longest halt time at Palghar,Dahanu Road,Umbargam Road,Vapi, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Vr Bl Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRVirarstarts11:30-0511On Time
VTNVaitarna11:4011:411min9 km111On Time
SAHSaphale11:4911:501min16 km111On Time
KLVKelva Road11:5611:571min23 km211On Time
PLGPalghar12:0412:062min31 km111On Time
BORBoisar12:1712:181min42 km211On Time
VGNVangaon12:2712:281min52 km111On Time
DRDDahanu Road12:4312:452min64 km111On Time
GVDGholvad12:5612:571min75 km211On Time
UBRUmbargam Road13:0413:062min85 km111On Time
SJNSanjan13:1613:171min90 km111On Time
BLDBhilad13:2913:301min101 km211On Time
KEBKarambeli13:3613:371min106 km111On Time
VAPIVapi13:4313:452min113 km111On Time
UVDUdvada13:5513:561min123 km111On Time
PADPardi14:0214:031min128 km211On Time
ATULAtul14:0814:091min132 km111On Time
BLValsad14:30ends-139 km-11On Time

59039 Running Status

Check 59039 Vr Bl Memu live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Virar
-
Source
11:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Vaitarna
-
11:40
11:41
Cancelled
-
-
Saphale
-
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kelva Road
-
11:56
11:57
Cancelled
-
-
Palghar
-
12:04
12:06
Cancelled
-
-
Boisar
-
12:17
12:18
Cancelled
-
-
Vangaon
-
12:27
12:28
Cancelled
-
-
Dahanu Road
-
12:43
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gholvad
-
12:56
12:57
Cancelled
-
-
Umbargam Road
-
13:04
13:06
Cancelled
-
-
Sanjan
-
13:16
13:17
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilad
-
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Karambeli
-
13:36
13:37
Cancelled
-
-
Vapi
-
13:43
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
Udvada
-
13:55
13:56
Cancelled
-
-
Pardi
-
14:02
14:03
Cancelled
-
-
ATUL
-
14:08
14:09
Cancelled
-
-
Valsad
-
14:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

59039 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vr Bl Memu - 59039 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Virar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vr Bl Memu Coach Position and Seat LayoutVr Bl Memu Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vr Bl Memu (59039) Train

Vr Bl Memu (59039) runs from Virar to Valsad. This passenger covers a distance of about 139 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

59039 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ऊपर वाले को कही जमीन पर आपत्ति औरत के साथ वीडियो अपलोड के लोगों
serusly bakwas train hai ye
nice train and there is one tc we illavailable in
it's a good train if you are starting from Virar. But for the rest of journey it's a mediocre mess. cleanliness isn't fine but upto mark if compared to other trains. Rest it's an average train but compared to others for the same route, this one's best.
WRITE A REVIEW