3.1

59049

Bl Vg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BL
06:05
Valsad
14hr 5min
61 Stops
VG
20:10
Viramgam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 59049 - Bl Vg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
BL
VG
-
-

Bl Vg Passenger Schedule

The 59049 - Bl Vg Passenger runs from BL (Valsad) to VG (Viramgam Jn). Bl Vg Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Bl Vg Passenger train departs from Valsad at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Viramgam Jn at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 59049 train is 14hr 5min, stopping at 62 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bl Vg Passenger - 59049 schedule, Bl Vg Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 59049 - Bl Vg Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLValsadstarts06:05-0111On Time
DGIDungri06:1506:161min9 km1114min
JRSJoravasan06:2206:231min14 km1114min
BIMBilimora Jn06:2806:291min18 km1116min
AMLAmalsad06:3506:361min23 km1117min
ACLAncheli06:4206:431min27 km1117min
VDHVedchha06:4806:491min31 km1116min
NVSNavsari06:5907:001min39 km1115min
MRLMaroli07:0907:101min48 km1115min
SCHSachin07:1707:181min54 km1115min
BHETBhestan07:2407:251min59 km1117min
UDNUdhna Jn07:3507:372min65 km1114min
STSurat07:5508:005min69 km111On Time
URNUtran08:0608:071min73 km1111min
KSEKosad08:1208:131min76 km1113min
GTXGothangam08:1908:201min80 km1114min
SYNSayan08:2608:271min83 km1114min
KIMKim08:4408:462min93 km1114min
KSBKosamba Jn08:5508:572min100 km1114min
HATHathuran09:0209:042min105 km1113min
PAOPanoli09:1009:111min109 km3112min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn09:2809:302min119 km1114min
BHBharuch Jn09:4009:455min128 km1117min
CVJChavaj09:5709:581min134 km1118min
NIUNabipur10:0510:061min140 km2119min
VREVarediya10:1610:171min147 km21110min
PLJPalej10:2310:252min154 km31113min
LKDLakodara10:3410:351min161 km21115min
MYGMiyagam Karjan10:4710:481min169 km21113min
KSPRKashipura Sarar10:5510:561min177 km21114min
ITAItola11:0611:071min181 km21117min
VRMVarnama11:1811:191min184 km21118min
MPRMakarpura11:2611:271min190 km21120min
VSVishvamitri11:4311:441min196 km31115min
BRCVadodara Jn12:0012:1515min199 km61114min
BJWBajva12:3512:361min205 km31120min
RNORanoli13:0113:021min210 km21141min
NDRNandesari13:0813:091min213 km21145min
VDAVasad Jn13:1613:171min218 km21144min
ADDAdas Road13:2713:281min223 km21145min
VXDVadod13:3613:371min227 km21143min
ANNDAnand Jn13:5015:101hr 20min233 km-1151min
KBRVKanjari Boriyav15:1915:201min241 km31157min
UTDUtarsanda15:2815:291min247 km21157min
NDNadiad Jn15:3715:381min252 km-1156min
GTEGothaj15:5215:531min261 km21154min
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd16:0216:031min270 km31153min
NEPNenpur16:0916:101min273 km21154min
KANJKanil16:1916:201min277 km21151min
BJDBarejadi16:3316:341min281 km21148min
GERGeratpur16:5016:522min284 km21143min
VTAVatva16:5616:582min290 km31145min
MANManinagar17:0417:062min294 km11149min
ADIAhmedabad Jn17:5518:3035min298 km31131min
SBTSabarmati Jn18:4118:432min303 km31145min
CLDYChandlodiya18:5118:532min309 km11144min
ABDAmbli Road18:5819:002min314 km11146min
SAUSanand19:1119:132min326 km11150min
CEChharodi19:2519:272min338 km11152min
VCNVirochannagar19:3319:341min344 km11152min
JKAJakhvada19:4119:432min351 km11151min
VGViramgam Jn20:10ends-363 km41140min

Bl Vg Passenger - 59049 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bl Vg Passenger - 59049 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-06-2019
Tuesday
18-06-2019
Wednesday
19-06-2019
Yesterday
20-06-2019
Today
21-06-2019
Tomorrow
22-06-2019
Sunday
23-06-2019
Yet to start from Valsad at 06:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
1
Source
Dungri
9 km
06:15
06:15
06:16
06:16
On Time
1
1min
JORAVASAN
14 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Bilimora Jn
18 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
1
1min
Amalsad
24 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
1
1min
Ancheli
27 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
Vedchha
31 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
1
1min
Navsari
39 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
1min
Maroli
47 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
1
1min
Sachin
54 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
1
1min
Bhestan
59 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
1
1min
Udhna Jn
65 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
1
2min
Surat
69 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
1
5min
Utran
72 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
2
1min
Kosad
75 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
3
1min
Gothangam
79 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
1
1min
Sayan
82 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
1
1min
Kim
92 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
1
2min
Kosamba Jn
100 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
1
2min
Hathuran
104 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
2
2min
Panoli
108 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
3
1min
Ankleshwar Jn
118 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
1
2min
Bharuch Jn
127 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
1
5min
Chavaj
133 km
09:57
09:57
09:58
09:58
On Time
1
1min
Nabipur
139 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
2
1min
Varediya
146 km
10:16
10:16
10:17
10:17
On Time
2
1min
Palej
153 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
3
2min
Lakodara
160 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
2
1min
Miyagam Karjan
168 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
2
1min
Kashipura Sarar
176 km
10:55
10:55
10:56
10:56
On Time
2
1min
Itola
179 km
11:06
11:06
11:07
11:07
On Time
2
1min
Varnama
183 km
11:18
11:18
11:19
11:19
On Time
2
1min
Makarpura
189 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
2
1min
Vishvamitri
195 km
11:43
11:43
11:44
11:44
On Time
3
1min
Vadodara Jn
197 km
12:00
12:00
12:15
12:15
On Time
6
15min
Bajva
205 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
3
1min
Ranoli
210 km
13:01
13:01
13:02
13:02
On Time
2
1min
Nandesari
213 km
13:08
13:08
13:09
13:09
On Time
2
1min
Vasad Jn
218 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
2
1min
Adas Road
223 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
2
1min
Vadod
227 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
2
1min
Anand Jn
233 km
13:50
13:50
15:10
15:10
On Time
2
80min
Kanjari Boriyav
241 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
3
1min
Utarsanda
246 km
15:28
15:28
15:29
15:29
On Time
2
1min
Nadiad Jn
252 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
3
1min
Gothaj
261 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
2
1min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
269 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
3
1min
Nenpur
273 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
2
1min
KANIL
276 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
2
1min
Barejadi
281 km
16:33
16:33
16:34
16:34
On Time
2
1min
Geratpur
284 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
2
2min
Vatva
289 km
16:56
16:56
16:58
16:58
On Time
3
2min
Maninagar
294 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
297 km
17:55
17:55
18:30
18:30
On Time
2
35min
Sabarmati JN
303 km
18:41
18:41
18:43
18:43
On Time
1
2min
Chandlodiya
308 km
18:51
18:51
18:53
18:53
On Time
1
2min
Ambli Road
314 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
1
2min
Sanand
326 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
1
2min
Chharodi
337 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
1
2min
VIROCHANNAGAR
344 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
1
1min
Jakhvada
351 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
1
2min
Viramgam Jn
363 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bl Vg Passenger

Bl Vg Passenger - 59049 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Valsad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
FC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bl Vg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBl Vg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bl Vg Passenger - 59049

The Bl Vg Passenger - 59049 train runs from BL (Valsad) to VG (Viramgam Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Valsad to Viramgam Jn train and covers a distance of about 363 km. You can check Bl Vg Passenger - 59049 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 59049 route map. You can also check how to reach Valsad to Viramgam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Bl Vg Passenger

3.1
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gadi bahot he let bahot hoti he
Varsad viramgam is very worst train. it's totally non valuable train by irctc. irctc think that this train passenger was not valuable. but some passengers like me was pick onether train to ahed. very worst...
..,..................
I usually travelling from Bharuch jn. To vadodra jn. And pickup train at 9:45 am. There is no traffic in train. Before VADODARA jn. ( 20 km ahead) was no delay. Overall good train.
too much crowded... messy with timing...
hhahahahahahhahahahahah jajahhs
time is not correct for this train..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW