Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Bl Vg Passenger 59049 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BL
06:05
Valsad
14hr 5min
62 Stops
VG
20:10
Viramgam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bl Vg Passenger 59049 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bl Vg Passenger 59049. Check Bl Vg Passenger 59049 seat availability from Valsad station to Viramgam Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
VG
BL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops62
Duration14hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bl Vg Passenger 59049 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59049 Bl Vg Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Valsad station and ends at Viramgam Jn. Due to its 63 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Valsad and Viramgam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLValsadstarts06:05-0111On Time
DGIDungri06:1506:161min9 km111On Time
JRSJoravasan06:2206:231min14 km111On Time
BIMBilimora Jn06:2806:291min18 km111On Time
AMLAmalsad06:3406:362min24 km111On Time
ACLAncheli06:4206:431min27 km111On Time
VDHVedchha06:4806:491min31 km111On Time
NVSNavsari06:5807:002min39 km111On Time
MRLMaroli07:0907:101min48 km111On Time
SCHSachin07:1707:181min54 km111On Time
BHETBhestan07:2407:251min59 km111On Time
UDNUdhna Jn07:3507:372min65 km111On Time
STSurat07:5508:005min69 km111On Time
URNUtran08:0608:071min73 km111On Time
KSEKosad08:1208:131min76 km111On Time
GTXGothangam08:1908:201min79 km111On Time
SYNSayan08:2608:271min83 km111On Time
KDSDKudsad08:3908:401min90 km-11On Time
KIMKim08:4408:462min93 km111On Time
KSBKosamba Jn08:5508:572min100 km111On Time
HATHathuran09:0309:041min105 km111On Time
PAOPanoli09:1009:111min109 km311On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn09:2809:302min119 km111On Time
BHBharuch Jn09:4309:452min128 km111On Time
CVJChavaj09:5709:581min134 km111On Time
NIUNabipur10:0510:061min140 km211On Time
VREVarediya10:1310:141min147 km211On Time
PLJPalej10:2610:271min154 km311On Time
LKDLakodara10:3910:401min161 km211On Time
MYGMiyagam Karjan10:4810:491min169 km211On Time
KSPRKashipura Sarar10:5610:571min177 km211On Time
ITAItola11:0411:051min181 km211On Time
VRMVarnama11:1311:141min184 km211On Time
MPRMakarpura11:2211:231min190 km211On Time
VSVishvamitri11:3311:341min196 km311On Time
BRCVadodara Jn12:0012:1515min199 km611On Time
BJWBajva12:3512:361min206 km311On Time
RNORanoli13:0113:021min211 km211On Time
NDRNandesari13:0813:091min214 km211On Time
VDAVasad Jn13:1613:171min219 km211On Time
ADDAdas Road13:2713:281min224 km211On Time
VXDVadod13:3613:371min228 km211On Time
ANNDAnand Jn13:4913:501min234 km-11On Time
KBRVKanjari Boriyav15:1915:201min242 km311On Time
UTDUtarsanda15:2815:291min247 km211On Time
NDNadiad Jn15:3715:381min253 km-11On Time
GTEGothaj15:5215:531min262 km211On Time
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd16:0216:031min270 km311On Time
NEPNenpur16:0916:101min274 km211On Time
KANJKanil16:1916:201min278 km211On Time
BJDBarejadi16:3316:341min282 km211On Time
GERGeratpur16:4916:501min285 km211On Time
VTAVatva16:5816:591min291 km311On Time
MANManinagar17:0417:062min295 km111On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn17:5518:3035min299 km311On Time
SBTSabarmati Jn18:4118:432min304 km311On Time
CLDYChandlodiya18:5118:532min310 km111On Time
ABDAmbli Road18:5919:001min315 km111On Time
SAUSanand19:1219:142min327 km111On Time
CEChharodi19:2619:282min338 km111On Time
VCNVirochannagar19:3419:351min345 km111On Time
JKAJakhvada19:4219:442min352 km111On Time
VGViramgam Jn20:10ends-364 km411On Time

Bl Vg Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Valsad at 06:05
Refresh
Updated 23hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
Source
Dungri
9 km
06:15
06:15
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
1min
JORAVASAN
14 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Bilimora Jn
18 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
1min
Amalsad
23 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Ancheli
27 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
Vedchha
30 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
1min
Navsari
39 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Maroli
47 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Sachin
54 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Bhestan
59 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Udhna Jn
64 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Surat
68 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Utran
72 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Kosad
75 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
Gothangam
79 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Sayan
82 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
KUDSAD
89 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Kim
92 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
100 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Hathuran
104 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
Panoli
108 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
Ankleshwar Jn
118 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
128 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Chavaj
133 km
09:57
09:57
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
1min
Nabipur
140 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
Varediya
147 km
10:13
10:13
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
1min
Palej
153 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Lakodara
160 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Miyagam Karjan
168 km
10:48
10:48
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
1min
Kashipura Sarar
176 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
1min
Itola
180 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Varnama
184 km
11:13
11:13
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
1min
Makarpura
190 km
11:22
11:22
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
1min
Vishvamitri
195 km
11:33
11:33
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
1min
Vadodara Jn
198 km
12:00
12:00
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
15min
Bajva
205 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
1min
Ranoli
211 km
13:01
13:01
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
1min
Nandesari
213 km
13:08
13:08
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
1min
Vasad Jn
218 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
1min
Adas Road
223 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
1min
Vadod
227 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1min
Anand Jn
234 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Kanjari Boriyav
241 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Utarsanda
247 km
15:28
15:28
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
1min
Nadiad Jn
252 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Gothaj
262 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
270 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
1min
Nenpur
274 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
KANIL
277 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Barejadi
281 km
16:33
16:33
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
1min
Geratpur
285 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Vatva
290 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
Maninagar
295 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
298 km
17:55
17:55
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
35min
Sabarmati JN
303 km
18:41
18:41
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
2min
Chandlodiya
309 km
18:51
18:51
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
2min
Ambli Road
315 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Sanand
326 km
19:12
19:12
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
2min
Chharodi
338 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
VIROCHANNAGAR
344 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Jakhvada
351 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
363 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bl Vg Passenger 59049 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bl Vg Passenger - 59049 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Valsad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
FC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bl Vg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBl Vg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bl Vg Passenger 59049 Train Information

Bl Vg Passenger (59049) train runs from Valsad to Viramgam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 364 km. The fare classes on 59049 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bl Vg Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bl Vg Passenger 59049 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not fine train...not cleaness train...very slow train
Good traveling experience who likes journey to enjoy fully
very good train and clean also
bakvas bakavas bakvas bkavas bakavas
gadi bahot he let bahot hoti he
Varsad viramgam is very worst train. it's totally non valuable train by irctc. irctc think that this train passenger was not valuable. but some passengers like me was pick onether train to ahed. very worst...
..,..................
I usually travelling from Bharuch jn. To vadodra jn. And pickup train at 9:45 am. There is no traffic in train. Before VADODARA jn. ( 20 km ahead) was no delay. Overall good train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW