Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bnvd Pbr Passenger 59215 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNVD
21:15
Bhanvad
1hr 20min
6 Stops
PBR
22:35
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bnvd Pbr Passenger 59215 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bnvd Pbr Passenger 59215. Check Bnvd Pbr Passenger 59215 seat availability from Bhanvad station to Porbandar station.

GN
INR15
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BNVD
PBR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration1hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bnvd Pbr Passenger 59215 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59215 Bnvd Pbr Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhanvad station and ends at Porbandar. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhanvad and Porbandar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNVDBhanvadstarts21:15-0211On Time
WSJWansjaliya21:4021:488min18 km211On Time
TRSRTarsai21:5221:531min23 km111On Time
SKRSakhpur21:5821:591min25 km111On Time
RNBDRana Bordi22:0422:051min28 km111On Time
RWORanavav22:1522:161min39 km111On Time
PBRPorbandar22:35ends-52 km211On Time

Bnvd Pbr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Bhanvad at 21:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhanvad
-
Source
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
Source
Wansjaliya
18 km
21:40
21:40
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
8min
Tarsai
22 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
Sakhpur
25 km
21:58
21:58
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
1min
Rana Bordi
27 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Ranavav
38 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
Porbandar
51 km
22:35
22:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bnvd Pbr Passenger 59215 Train Information

Bnvd Pbr Passenger (59215) train runs from Bhanvad to Porbandar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 52 km. The fare classes on 59215 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bnvd Pbr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.